For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (KWAE)KATWA to (SDAH)SEALDAH


Address: Katwa, Station Bazar To Kachari Road, Katwa, West Bengal 713130, India

Station Code: KWAE

Station Name: KATWA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 241

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 347

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53172LGL SDAH PASSDEB00:14SDAH04:304:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPKWAE00:54SDAH04:453:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPKWAE01:23SDAH04:453:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPKWAE01:32KOAA05:504:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13146 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSKWAE02:30HWH06:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13170HATE BAZARE EXPKWAE03:07SDAH07:204:13W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13170 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPKWAE03:07SDAH07:204:13M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13164 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESSKWAE03:18HWH06:253:07M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13064 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSKWAE04:21HWH07:202:59F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSKWAE04:22HWH07:202:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,15712 Status
63108LGL SDAH MEMU PASSDEB06:34SDAH09:573:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63108 Status
13104BHAGIRATHI EXPDEB07:22SDAH10:403:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13104 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSDEB09:22SDAH12:453:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUDEB09:40SDAH12:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPKWAE10:04HWH13:053:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13466 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSDEB11:18SDAH15:103:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPKWAE11:43KOAA15:003:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHKWAE11:45KOAA15:003:15W,SA3A12518 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUDEB12:51SDAH16:153:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSDEB16:22DDJ19:503:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUKWAE16:27SDAH20:203:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKWAE18:03HWH22:304:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSDEB18:56SDAH22:553:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSDEB20:04SDAH23:253:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
53002AZ HWH PASSKWAE23:08HWH03:504:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53002 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSKWAE23:57HWH04:304:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 

Kolkata, July 30, 2021:

 

1)On 28.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Jamtara apprehended an accused criminal and recovered a stolen mobile phone valued Rs. 21,990/- from the premises of Vidyasagar Railway station. o­n interrogation he confessed that he stolen the recovered mobile phone from a passenger of 63561 UP Asansol – Jhajha passenger and decamped from running train at Vidyasagar Railway station.

 2)On 28.4.2021, acting o­n reliable source, officers & staff of RPF Crime Prevention Detection Squad & GRP/Barddhaman arrested two absconders involved in dacoity case from the premises of Barddhaman Railway station.

 3)On 28.4.2021, officers & staff of RPF North Post/Howrah rescued a teenage boy, aged about 15 years while he was found loitering at Howrah Railway station. o­n being asked he disclosed his identity. It could be learnt that he fled home o­n being scolded by his parents. He was handed over to Child Line, Howrah under proper documentation.

 4)On 28.4.2021, acting o­n a tip-off, officers & staff of RPF Crime Prevention Detection Squad, Howrah Division apprehended two persons and recovered 17.5 KG Ganja worth of Rs. 1,22,500/- after decamped from 02074 Bhubaneswar – Howrah Express Special at Howrah Railway station. Both the arrested accused persons & seized articles were handed over to RPF South Post/Howrah for next course of action.

 5)On 28.4.2021, officers & staff of RPF Main Post/Sealdah has recovered an unclaimed bag containing electronic device valued Rs. 22,000/- from empty coach of 02344 DN New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Express Special at Sealdah Railway station. Subsequently, it was handed over to its owner after due verification & documentation.

 






2
03-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CO-ORIDINATION MEETING BETWEEN RAILWAYS, GOVT. RAILWAY POLICE, STATE POLICE & STATE ADMINISTRATION AUTHORITIES

  

CO-ORIDINATION MEETING BETWEEN RAILWAYS, GOVT. RAILWAY POLICE, STATE POLICE & STATE ADMINISTRATION AUTHORITIES

Kolkata, July 29, 2021:

 

As per the instructions of State Level Security Committee for Railways (SLSCR), Eastern Railway, Sealdah Division, has organized a high level co-ordination meeting between Railways, Govt. Railway Police, State Police & State Administrative Authorities o­n 29.07.2021. The said meeting has been chaired by Sri Sheelendra Pratap Singh, DRM/Sealdah. In this virtual meeting, Commissioner of Polices & their representatives, DMs and their representatives, SRP – Sealdah & Howrah, SPs, DCPs of Kolkata Police and GRP officials and other representatives were present apart from other Senior Officers from Railway.

     During the meeting, different issues like smooth operation of Railways, safety and security of passengers, assistance for law & order and miscellaneous issues related to security as well as protection of Government properties have been highlighted from Railways side. Besides these, other issues like removal of unauthorized encroachment from Railway track, platform, eviction of condemned Railway Quarters, removal of 75 identified unauthorized vehicle trespassing point, difficulties faced by Railways for closing of level crossing gate due to heavy movement of road traffic, unauthorized crossing of Railway tracks by passengers, etc., were also discussed.

     The issues raised by GRP, Police and Administrative Authorities were - installation of CCTV camera and ISS with CCTNS, sensitization programme to prevent UD cases, betterment of the system for grievance redressal o­n-board, modernization of checking and scanning of luggage, upgradation of the facilities of GRP Officials, etc.

     The meeting was successfully concluded from both sides with the determination for safe and secured train operations, preventing the loss of human lives for the overall interest of Railways and the people of the state through greater co-ordination and co-operation between Railways and different inter-state agencies.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit