For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

63104 LGL SDAH MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
63104-LGL SDAH MEMU
Lalgola to Sealdah | Distance-229Kms | Travel Time 5:15Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LGLLALGOLASource11:0001
2KRPKRISHNAPUR11:0411:051:0011
3PRTLPIRTALA11:1511:161:0071
4BQGBHAGWANGOLA11:2211:231:00111
5JJGJIAGANJ11:3311:341:00221
6MBBMURSHIDABAD11:4111:421:00301
7CSZCOSSIMBAZAR11:4811:491:00371
8BPCBERHAMPORE CRT11:5311:541:00411
9SGVSARAGCHNI12:0212:031:00491
10BFTBHABTA12:0712:081:00531
11BEBBELDANGA12:1612:171:00591
12REJREJINAGAR12:2512:261:00681
13PLYPLASSEY12:3512:361:00771
14PCXPAGLA CHANDI12:4312:441:00831
15DEBDEBAGRAM12:5012:511:00871
16SVHSONADANGA12:5913:001:00951
17BTYBETHUADAHARI13:0513:061:00991
18MGMMURAGACHA13:1713:181:001091
19DHUDHUBULIA13:2413:251:001151
20BPDBAHADURPUR13:3213:331:001201
21KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN14:0814:091:001271
22KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN14:3414:351:001491
23RHARANAGHAT JN14:4414:451:001531
24CDHCHAKDAHA14:5414:551:001651
25KYIKALYANI15:0715:081:001781
26KPAKANCHRAPARA15:1015:111:001811
27NHNAIHATI JN15:2115:221:001891
28BPBARRACKPORE15:3815:391:002041
29DDJDUM DUM15:5415:551:002201
30SDAHSEALDAH16:15Destination2291
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-03-2020
Press Release:ER TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE FOR HIGHER SECONDARY EXAMINEES


ER TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE

FOR HIGHER SECONDARY EXAMINEES

Kolkata, March 5, 2020

          For convenience of the examinees of Higher Secondary Examination, Eastern Railway’s Sealdah Division will provide temporary additional stoppages of the following EMU/Passenger trains running between 8.00 hrs. to 10.00 hrs. and 13.15 hrs. to 15.15 hrs. in Sealdah – Ranaghat – Sealdah sections & Bangaon – Barsat – Bangaon section o­n 12.3.2020, 14.3.2020, 16.3.2020, 17.3.2020, 18.3.2020, 19.3.2020, 21.3.2020, 23.3.2020, 25.3.2020 & 27.3.2020 (10 days).

IN UP DIRECTION

·31819 Sealdah – Krishnanagar local will stop at Palta (8.24 hrs.), Jagaddal (8.32½hrs.) & Kankinara (8.44 hrs.)

·31111 Sealdah – Katwa local will stop at Jagaddal (8.57 hrs.) & Kankinara (9.00 hrs.).

·53175 Sealdah – Lalgola passenger will stop at Jagaddal (13.21 hrs.), Kankinara (13.29 hrs.) & Payradanga (14.14 hrs.).

·31523 Sealdah – Santipur local will stop at Jagaddal (13.47½ hrs.)

·63101 Kolkata – Lalgola local will stop at Palta (14.43 hrs.), Jagaddal (14.52 hrs.) & Kankinara (14.54½ hrs.).

·33363 Barasat – Bangaon local will stop at Sanhati Halt (8.57 hrs.)

IN DOWN DIRECTION

·31618 Ranaghat – Sealdah local will stop at Kankinara (8.15½ hrs.), Jagaddal (8.18 hrs.) & Palta (8.27 hrs.).

·31818 Krishnanagar – Sealdah local will stop at Jagaddal (8.24½ hrs.) & Palta (8.35 hrs.)

·31916 Gede – Sealdah local will stop at Kankinara (8.55½ hrs.) & Jagaddal (8.58 hrs.).

·63108 Lalgola – Sealdah local will stop at Kankinara (9.07 hrs.), Jagaddal (9.09½ hrs.) & Palta (9.16 hrs.)

·31520 Santipur – Sealdah local will stop at Jagaddal (9.54½ hrs.)

·31824 Krishnanagar – Sealdah local will stop at Jagaddal (13.23½ hrs.)

·53178 Lalgola – Sealdah passenger will stop at Payaradanga (13.23 hrs.), Kankinara (14.09 hrs.) Jagaddal (14.12 hrs. ) & Palta (14.22 hrs.)

·63104 Lalgola – Sealdah local will stop at Kankinara (15.09 hrs.) and Jagaddal (1511½ hrs.)

·31828 Krishnanagar – Sealdah local stop at Payradanga (14.51 hrs.)

·33362 Bangaon – Barasat local will stop at Sanhati Halt (9.53 hrs.)






2
23-01-2020
Press Release :TEMPORARY ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE AT JALALKHALI HALT STATION



TEMPORARY ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE AT JALALKHALI HALT STATION

Kolkata, January 23, 2020:

          For the convenience of the devotees o­n the occasion of Mega Bible Convention-2020, Eastern Railway has planned to provide temporary additional stoppage of 13 up EMU/Passenger trains (53171, 31723, 63133, 31815, 31819, 30145, 63107, 31825, 31769, 31827, 53175, 31833 & 53177) and 13 down EMU/Passenger trains (31816, 63134, 63108, 31722, 31802, 31820, 31768, 31824, 53178, 63104, 31828, 31832 & 53180) at Jalalkhali Halt station in Ranaghat Jn. – Krishnanagar City Jn. section running between 06.00 hrs. to  19.00 hrs. for four days from 30.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search