For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHAGWANGOLA

STATION INFO

Address: Bhagwangola Railway, Station Road, Bhagwangola, West Bengal 742135, India

Station Code: BQG)BHAGWANGOL

Station Name: BQG)BHAGWANGOLA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
63105SDAH LGL MEMU00:3500:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63134LGL RHA MEMU03:3203:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53181LALGOLA PASS04:3004:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63108LGL SDAH MEMU PASS05:0305:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13104BHAGIRATHI EXP05:5105:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53176LGL SDAH PASS07:3307:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53171SDAH LGL PASS08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53178LGL SDAH PASS09:2709:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
63133RHA LGL MEMU10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13113HAZARDUARI EXP10:4710:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63104LGL SDAH MEMU11:2211:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
31770LGL RHA EMU12:0212:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
31861KNJ LGL LOCAL12:4112:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53173SDAH LGL PASS13:2313:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53180LGL KOAA PASS14:4114:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
31863KNJ LGL LOCAL15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53183SDAH LGL PASS15:1815:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13114HAZARDUARI EXP16:4116:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53182LGL SDAH PASS17:0217:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
31862LGL KNJ LOCAL17:0817:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53175SDAH LGL PGR17:5217:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
53184LGL SDAH PASS18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
31864LGL KNJ LOCAL18:0618:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53179KOAA LGL PASS18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53177SDAH LGL PASS21:1721:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13103BHAGIRATHI EXP22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53172LGL SDAH PASS22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN
63103SDAH LGL MEMU23:5623:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
31-03-2022
Press Release: CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY IN BETWEEN JIGANJ & BHAGWANGOLA BY ELIMINATING LEVEL CROSSING GATE

CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY IN BETWEEN JIGANJ & BHAGWANGOLA BY ELIMINATING LEVEL CROSSING GATE

Kolkata, March 31, 2022:

A limited height subway has recently been constructed in lieu of level crossing gate no. 160 between Jiaganj & Bhagwangola in Krishnanagar – Lalgola section of Eastern Railway’s Sealdah Division. This limited height subway is of intrinsic importance in terms of efficient train services and also from safety point of view. It is the o­nly double line limited height subway in Sealdah Division by which up & down vehicles can pass having clear span. It could eliminate both level crossing gate no. 160 & 161 and people can move between approach road smoothly and can avoid accidents also. The commission of limited height subway was accomplished by taking a mega traffic & power block of 20 hrs. in Krishnagar – Lalgola Section. 

From Railway point of view, closure of this busy level crossing gate no. 160 in between Jiagang & Bhagwangola is a big achievement towards commitment of Indian Railways’ target of removing manned level crossings from its existing network in a phased manner. It will substantially enhance safety of passenger and goods train movement. Moreover, this will also help in saving the running & maintenance cost of manned level crossing to the tune of around Rs. 20 lakh per year.




2
17-03-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAIN DUE TO TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK BETWEEN JIAGANJ AND BHAGWANGOLA

REGULATION OF TRAIN DUE TO TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK BETWEEN JIAGANJ AND BHAGWANGOLA

Kolkata, March 17, 2022:

For construction of Low Height Subway over Krishnanagar – Lalgola section of Sealdah division, 19 hours Power & Traffic block from 22:50 hrs. o­n 19.03.22 to 17:50 hrs. o­n 20.03.22 o­n both UP & DOWN line at L.C. Gate no. 160E (Km 214/9-11) between Jiaganj and Bhagwangola stations has been planned.

Consequently, in Ranaghat - Lalgola section out of total 34 number Trains, 04 Up & 04 Dn train will remain cancelled and 09 Up & 09 Dn trains will be short terminated and short originated as under:-

Cancellation:

·On 19.03.2022: UP 03195

·On 20.03.2022: UP 03115, 03189, 03171 and DN 03194, 03184, 03192 & 03116

Short termination/origination:

·13103 (On 19.03.22), 03191 & 13113 (On 20.03.22) will be short terminated at Murshidabad and 13104, 03190 & 13114 (On 20.03.22) will be short originated from Murshidabad.

 

·03197 (On 19.03.22), 31765, 03143, 31773, 31861 & 31769 (On 20.03.22) will be short terminated at Jiaganj and 31768, 03196, 31770, 31774, 31864 & 03144 (On 20.03.22) will be short originated from Jiaganj.

Moreover, UP 03183 will be controlled enroute suitably till cancellation of block.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search