For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13104 BHAGIRATHI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13104-BHAGIRATHI EXP
Lalgola to Sealdah | Distance-227Kms | Travel Time 5:00Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX300XX85X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LGLLALGOLASource05:4001
2BQGBHAGWANGOLA05:5105:521:00121
3JJGJIAGANJ06:0306:041:00231
4MBBMURSHIDABAD06:1106:121:00311
5CSZCOSSIMBAZAR06:1906:201:00381
6BPCBERHAMPORE CRT06:3006:311:00421
7BEBBELDANGA06:4806:491:00601
8REJREJINAGAR07:0007:011:00691
9PLYPLASSEY07:0907:101:00781
10DEBDEBAGRAM07:2107:221:00881
11BTYBETHUADAHARI07:3307:341:001001
12KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN08:1108:121:001281
13RHARANAGHAT JN08:4408:506:001541
14SDAHSEALDAH10:40Destination2271
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-03-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAIN DUE TO TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK BETWEEN JIAGANJ AND BHAGWANGOLA

REGULATION OF TRAIN DUE TO TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK BETWEEN JIAGANJ AND BHAGWANGOLA

Kolkata, March 17, 2022:

For construction of Low Height Subway over Krishnanagar – Lalgola section of Sealdah division, 19 hours Power & Traffic block from 22:50 hrs. o­n 19.03.22 to 17:50 hrs. o­n 20.03.22 o­n both UP & DOWN line at L.C. Gate no. 160E (Km 214/9-11) between Jiaganj and Bhagwangola stations has been planned.

Consequently, in Ranaghat - Lalgola section out of total 34 number Trains, 04 Up & 04 Dn train will remain cancelled and 09 Up & 09 Dn trains will be short terminated and short originated as under:-

Cancellation:

·On 19.03.2022: UP 03195

·On 20.03.2022: UP 03115, 03189, 03171 and DN 03194, 03184, 03192 & 03116

Short termination/origination:

·13103 (On 19.03.22), 03191 & 13113 (On 20.03.22) will be short terminated at Murshidabad and 13104, 03190 & 13114 (On 20.03.22) will be short originated from Murshidabad.

 

·03197 (On 19.03.22), 31765, 03143, 31773, 31861 & 31769 (On 20.03.22) will be short terminated at Jiaganj and 31768, 03196, 31770, 31774, 31864 & 03144 (On 20.03.22) will be short originated from Jiaganj.

Moreover, UP 03183 will be controlled enroute suitably till cancellation of block.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 





2
24-11-2020
Press Release:ER TO RUN SEVEN MORE FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS




ER TO RUN SEVEN MORE FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, November 24, 2020
To clear the extra rush of passengers, ER will run fully reserved special trains between Sealdah & Lalgola, Sealdah & Saharsa, Howrah & Dhanbad, Howrah & Mumbai CSMT, Malda & Kiul and Bhagalpur & Ranchi.

03103 Sealdah – Lalgola Special will leave Sealdah at 18.20 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 23.00 hrs. o­n the same day and 03104 Lalgola – Sealdah Special will leave Lalgola at 5:40 hrs. w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 10:40 hrs.. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 13103/13104 Sealdah – Laogola – Sealdah Bhagirathi Express.

03169 Sealdah – Saharsa Special via Purnea will leave Sealdah at 20:10 hrs. o­n nominated days (i.e. Tuesday & Thursday) w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Saharsa at 12:15 hrs. o­n the next day and 03170 Saharsa – Sealdah Special via Purnea will leave Saharsa at 14:50 hrs. o­n nominated days (i.e. Wednesday & Friday) w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 7:20 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13169/13170 Sealdah – Saharsa – Sealdah Express.

03163 Sealdah – Saharsa Special will leave Sealdah at 20:10 hrs. daily (except Tuesday & Thursday) w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Saharsa at 12:45 hrs. o­n the next day and 03164 Saharsa – Sealdah Special will leave Saharsa at 14:15 hrs. daily (except Wednesday & Friday) w.e.f. 3.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 7:20 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13163/13164 Sealdah – Saharsa – Sealdah Express.

02339 Howrah – Dhanbad Special will leave Howrah at 17:20 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Dhanbad at 21:40 hrs. o­n the same day and 02340 Dhanbad – Howrah Special will leave Dhanbad at 5:50 hrs. w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 10:25 hrs. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 12339/12340 Howrah – Dhanbad – Howrah Coalfield Express.

02321 Howrah – Mumbai CSMT Superfast Special via Dankuni will leave Howrah at 23:35 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Mumbai CSMT at 13:30 hrs. o­n the 3rd day and 02322 Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Superfast Special via Dankuni will leave Mumbai CSMT at 22:15 hrs. w.e.f. 3.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 11:40 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. The train will run as per existing link of 12321/12322 Howrah – Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Mail.

03409 Malda – Kiul Special will leave Malda Town at 5:40 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Kiul at 12:50 hrs. o­n the same day and 03410 Kiul – Malda Town Special will leave Kiul at 14:00 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Malda Town at 20:55 hrs. o­n the same day.

03404 Bhagalpur – Ranchi Special will leave Bhagalpur at 19:05 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Ranchi at 8:30 hrs. o­n the next day and 03403 Ranchi – Bhagalpur Special will leave Ranchi at 19:20 hrs. w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Bhagalpur at 9:00 hrs. o­n the next day.  

Booking of the special trains will be available o­n & from 26.11.2020 both from PRS counters & o­nline booking.

In addition to fare, “SPECIAL” charge will be realized for those trains.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search