For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13113 HAZARDUARI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13113-HAZARDUARI EXP
Kolkata to Lalgola | Distance-223Kms | Travel Time 4:40Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX295XX85X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource06:5001
2BPBARRACKPORE07:1907:201:00191
3RHARANAGHAT JN08:1808:202:00701
4KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN08:4808:502:00961
5BTYBETHUADAHARI09:1409:151:001241
6PLYPLASSEY09:3309:341:001461
7BEBBELDANGA09:5109:521:001641
8BPCBERHAMPORE CRT10:1210:142:001821
9MBBMURSHIDABAD10:2710:281:001931
10JJGJIAGANJ10:3610:371:002001
11BQGBHAGWANGOLA10:4710:481:002121
12LGLLALGOLA11:30Destination2231
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-01-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT DUE TO TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK BETWEEN MURSHIDABAD AND JIAGANJ

REGULATION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT DUE TO TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK BETWEEN MURSHIDABAD AND JIAGANJ

Kolkata, January 13, 2022:

For the work of Limited Height Subway (LHS) over Krishnanagar City Jn. – Lalgola section of Sealdah division, 10 hours (10:00 hrs. to 20:00 hrs.) Power & Traffic block o­n both UP & DOWN line at L.C. Gate no. 147/C/E, at Km no. 201/05-07 between Murshidabad and Jiaganj has been planned o­n 16.01.2022 (Sunday).

Consequently, in Sealdah/ Ranaghat - Lalgola section out of total 34 number Trains, 02 Up & 02 Dn MEMU will remain cancelled, O6 trains will be short terminated and 06 trains will be short originated as under:-

Cancellation (On 16.01.2022): UP: 31773, 31769 DN: 31770, 31774

Short termination/origination and re-scheduling (On 16.01.2022):

i)03171 will be short terminated at Cossimbazar and 03192 will be short originated from Cossimbazar.

ii)03143 will be short terminated at Berhampore Court and 03196 will be short originated from Berhampore Court.

iii)31861 will be short terminated at Murshidabad and 31864 will be short originated from Murshidabad.

iv)03115 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes, i.e., will leave Sealdah at 12:28 hrs. (Instead of its scheduled departure at 10:28 hrs.) and will be short terminated at Cossimbazar and 03198 will be short originated from Cossimbazar.

v)31771 will be short terminated at Cossimbazar and 31772 will be short originated from Cossimbazar.

vi)13113 will be short terminated at Berhampore Court and 13114 will be short originated from Berhampore Court.

 

Moreover, the following arrangements in train running have also been made:-

i)03183 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes, i.e., will leave Sealdah at 14:40 hrs. (Instead of its scheduled departure at 12:40 hrs.) and will be controlled upto Cossimbazar till cancellation of block.

ii)03193 will be rescheduled for 80 minutes, i.e., will leave Kolkata at 15:30 hrs. (Instead of its scheduled departure at 14:10 hrs.) and will be controlled up to Berhampore Court till cancellation of block.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






2
21-12-2019
Press Release:RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, December 20, 2019

A:  Services of the following North Bengal/Assam bound trains will be RESTORED as mentioned below:-

1.12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

2.12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

3.12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

4.12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

5.15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019  

6.13149 Up Sealdah –Alipurduar Kanchan Kanya Express commencing journey o­n 21.12.2019.

B:  Services of the following North Bengal/Assam bound trains have already been RESTORED as mentioned below:-

1.12041 Up Howrah – New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

2.12345 Up  Howrah-Guwahati Sraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

3.13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

4.13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

5.13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

6.13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

7.15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019.(The train to run o­n diverted route via Bandel-Barddhaman-Rampurhata-Gumani)

8.12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

9.12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

10.12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

11.12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel-Naihati)

12.12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

13.13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

14.13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

15.13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

16.13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

17.15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel)

18.15644 Dn Kamakhya –Puri Express commencing journey o­n 19.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel)

C: Following trains have been CANCELLED on 20.12.2019 as under:-

1.13033 Up /13034 Dn Howrah-Katihar-Howrah Express commencing journey o­n 20.12.19.

2.13149 Up/13150 Dn Sealdah – Alipurduar - Sealdah Kanchan Kanya Express commencing journey o­n 20.12.2019.

3.13104 Dn/13103 Up Lalgola-Sealdah-Lalgola Bhagirathi Express commencing journey o­n 20.12.19.

4.13113 Up /13114 Dn Kolkata-Lalgola -Kolkata Hazarduari Express commencing journey o­n 20.12.19.

5.13141 Up/13142 Dn Sealdah-New Alipurduar –Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express commencing journey o­n 20.12.19.

6.13145 Up /13146 Dn Kolkata-Radhikapur-Kolkata Express commencing journey o­n 20.12.19.

7.13163 Up /13164 Dn Sealdah-Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express commencing journey o­n 20.12.19.

8.13421 Up /13422 Dn Nabadwipdham-Malda Town –Nabadwipdham Express commencing journey o­n 20.12.19.

9.13465 Up /13466 Dn Howrah-Malda Town- Howrah Intercity Express commencing journey o­n 20.12.19.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search