For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (BPC)BERHAMPORE CRT to (LGL)LALGOLA


Address: Berhampore Court Railway Station, Berhampore, West Bengal 742101, India

Station Code: BPC

Station Name: BERHAMPORE CRT

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 181

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lalgola Station Rd., Kankuria, Lalgola, West Bengal 742148, India

Station Code: LGL

Station Name: LALGOLA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
63105SDAH LGL MEMUBPC00:06LGL01:050:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSKGLE02:16MPLR03:471:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
73037AZ NILE DMUAZ03:00PRDG03:090:09TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73037 Status
53021AZ BGP PASSAZ03:15MPLR03:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53021 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSBPC03:55LGL05:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
53171SDAH LGL PASSBPC08:20LGL09:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
53433AZ BHW PASSAZ08:40PRDG08:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53433 Status
63133RHA LGL MEMUBPC10:00LGL10:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63133 Status
13113HAZARDUARI EXPBPC10:14LGL11:301:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13113 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUKGLE11:03MPLR11:570:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
31861KNJ LGL LOCALBPC12:09LGL13:101:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED31861 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSBPC12:47LGL13:501:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
73035KWAE NILE DEMUKGLE14:15PRDG15:171:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73035 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSBPC14:30LGL15:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
31863KNJ LGL LOCALBPC14:40LGL15:451:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED31863 Status
53027AZ MLDT PASSAZ16:05PRDG16:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53027 Status
53029AZ BGP PASSAZ16:25PRDG16:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53029 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRBPC17:13LGL18:251:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSBPC18:22LGL19:351:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
13117KOAA LGL EXPRESSBPC19:40LGL20:551:15TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,13117 Status
53177SDAH LGL PASSBPC20:42LGL21:551:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53177 Status
53035AZ BHW PASSAZ21:20PRDG21:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53035 Status
13103BHAGIRATHI EXPBPC21:49LGL23:051:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13103 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUBPC23:26LGL00:301:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RESTORATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

  

RESTORATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, June 10, 2021:

Railway has decided to restore the services of following Mail/Express special trains o­n existing path, timings, stoppages and composition as under:-

Sl. No.

Train No.

Name

Frequency

Restoration with effect from (Journey commencing o­n)

1.

03401

Bhagalpur – Danapur Special

Daily

From Bhagalpur : 14.06.2021

2.

03402

Danapur – Bhagalpur Special

Daily

From Danapur :14.06.2021

3.

03419

Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Special

Daily

From Bhagalpur : 14.06.2021

4.

03420

Muzaffarpur – Bhagalpur Special

Daily

From Muzaffarpur :14.06.2021

5.

03063

Howrah – Balurghat Special

Except Saturday & Sunday

From Howrah : 16.06.2021

6.

03064

Balurghat – Howrah Special

Except Saturday & Sunday

From Balurghat : 16.06.2021

7.

03113

Kolkata – Lalgola Special

Daily

From Kolkata : 16.06.2021

8.

03114

Lalgola – Kolkata Special

Daily

From Lalgola :16.06.2021

9.

03141

Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special

Daily

From Sealdah : 16.06.2021

10.

03142

New Alipurduar – Sealdah Special

Daily

From New Alipurduar : 17.06.2021

11.

03145

Kolkata – Radhikapur Special

Daily

From Kolkata : 16.06.2021

12.

03146

Radhikapur – Kolkata Special

Daily

From Radhikapur : 17.06.2021

13.

03163

Sealdah – Sahasrha Special

Except Tuesday & Thursday

From Sealdah : 16.06.2021

14.

03164

Saharsha – Sealdah Special

Except Wednesday & Friday

From Saharsha: 17.06.2021

15.

03169

Sealdah – Saharsha (via Purnea) Special

Tuesday, Thursday

From Sealdah : 17.06.2021

16.

03170

Saharsha – Sealdah (via Purnea) Special

2

20-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DISCONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS

    

DISCONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, May 20, 2021:

Services of the following special trains will be temporarily discontinued considering the poor patronization, till future advice:

 

Sl No.

Train No.

Special Train Name

Days of run

Cancellation w.e.f.

1

03011

Howrah-Malda Town Special

Daily

22.05.2021

2

03012

Malda Town-Howrah Special

Daily

22.05.2021

3

03017

Howrah-Azimganj Special

Daily

22.05.2021

4

03018

Azimganj-Howrah Special

Daily

22.05.2021

5

03113

Kolkata-Lalgola Special

Daily

22.05.2021

6

03114

Lalgola-Kolkata Special

Daily

22.05.2021

7

03465

Howrah-Malda Town Special

Daily

22.05.2021

8

03466

Malda Town-Howrah Special

Daily

22.05.2021

9

03141

Sealdah-New Alipurduar Special

Daily

22.05.2021

10

03142

New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special

Daily

23.05.2021

11

03145

Kolkata-Radhikapur Special

Daily

22.05.2021

12

03146

Radhikapur-Kolkata Special

Daily

23.05.2021

13

03161

Kolkata-Balurghat Special

6 days a week

23.05.2021

14

03162

Balurghat-Kolkata Special

6 days a week

24.05.2021

 







COMMENTS

1
Kabita pal- Sat Apr 2 19:01 2016


Add Comment






Submit