For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53029 AZ BGP PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53029-AZ BGP PASS
Azimganj jn to Bhagalpur | Distance-217Kms | Travel Time 8:50Hrs | Avg Speed 27Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource16:2501
2ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY16:2716:281:0011
3PRDGPORADANGA H16:3416:351:0051
4MPLRMAHIPAL ROAD16:4016:411:00101
5MPLEMAHIPAL H16:4416:451:00121
6NWMSNOAPARA MAHISHASAR16:5016:511:00161
7MGLEMANIGRAM16:5616:571:00211
8GALEGANKAR17:0517:061:00291
9JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD17:3117:321:00351
10AHNAHIRAN17:4017:411:00421
11SPLESUJNIPARA17:5017:511:00481
12NILENIMTITA17:5817:591:00551
13BDBPBASUDEBPUR H18:0418:051:00581
14DGLEDHULIAN GANGA18:1218:131:00651
15SXPSANKOPARA18:2018:211:00701
16BQZBALLALPORE H18:2718:281:00741
17TDLETILDANGA18:4818:491:00781
18BDBSBINDUBASINI18:5618:571:00791
19BDAGBONIDANGA19:0419:051:00831
20BHWBARHARWA JN19:3019:4010:00871
21BKLEBAKUDI19:5019:511:00951
22DDXDHAMDHAMIA19:5619:571:00981
23TPHTINPAHAR JN20:0320:041:001041
24KXEKALYAN CHAK20:1120:121:001091
25TLJTALJHARI20:1920:201:001141
26KPTOKARANPURATO20:2920:301:001211
27MJPMOHARAJPUR20:3920:401:001281
28SLJSAKRIGALI JN20:5620:571:001341
29SBGSAHIBGANJ JN22:0822:2820:001421
30KRMAKARAMTOLLA23:0623:071:001511
31MZCMIRZA CHEUKI23:1523:161:001571
32AMPLAMMAPALI23:2123:221:001611
33PPTPIRPAINTI23:2823:291:001661
34LKBLAKSHMIPUR BHORANG23:3623:371:001701
35SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR23:4423:451:001751
36BKSLBIKRAM SHILA23:5323:541:001801
37CLGKAHALGAON00:0500:061:001862
38EKCEKCHARI00:1200:131:001912
39GGAGHOGA00:2000:211:001962
40LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA00:3000:311:002022
41SBOSABAUR00:4300:441:002092
42BGPBHAGALPUR01:15Destination2172
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-02-2021
Press Release:ER OPERATED FIVE TRAINS BY ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES INSTEAD OF DIESEL LOCOMOTIVES



ER OPERATED FIVE TRAINS BY ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES INSTEAD OF DIESEL LOCOMOTIVES 
Kolkata, February 18, 2021:

Eastern Railway has started the run of the following  diesel hauled trains by Electric locomotives from 15.02.2021 as electrification work between Nimtita-New Farakka section over Malda Division has been completed o­n 13.02.2021:

03465/03466 Howrah-Malda Town-Howrah Intercity Express special
03421/03422 Nabadwip Dham-Malda Town-Nabadwip Dham Express special
03163/03164 Sealdah-Saharsa Jn- Sealdah Express special
53027/53028 Azimganj-Malda Town-Azimganj Passenger
53029/53030 Azimganj-Bhagalpur-Azimganj Passenger




2
12-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN PASSENGER TRAINS BETWEEN AZIMGANJ & MALDA TOWN AND AZIMGANJ & BHAGALPUR


ER TO RUN PASSENGER TRAINS BETWEEN AZIMGANJ & MALDA TOWN AND AZIMGANJ & BHAGALPUR

Kolkata, January 12, 2021

 

Eastern Railway will run 03031/03032 ( 53027/53028 ) Azimganj- Malda Town Passenger Special with revised timings and 53029/53030 Azimganj-Bhagalpur passenger w.e.f. 14.01.2021.

03031(53027) Azimganj- Malda Town passenger special will leave Azimganj at 16:05 hrs. to reach Malda Town at 19:45 hrs. o­n the same day and 03032 (53028) Malda Town – Azimganj passenger special will leave Malda Town at 05:00 hrs. to reach Azimganj at 08:40 hrs. o­n the same day.

53029 Azimganj- Bhagalpur passenger will leave Azimganj at 16:35 hrs. to reach Bhagalpur at 00:30 hrs. (midnight) o­n the next day and53030 Bhagalpur – Azimganj passenger will leave Bhagalpur at 05:00 hrs. to reach Azimganj at 12:15 hrs. o­n the same day.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search