For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MIRZA CHEUKI

STATION INFO

Address: Mirza Cheuki Railway Station, National Highway 80, Mirzacheuki, Jharkhand 813208, India

Station Code: MZC)MIRZA CHEUK

Station Name: MZC)MIRZA CHEUKI

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13120ANVT SDAH EXP01:3001:311TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS01:3001:311M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS03:5503:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP04:5504:561TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP04:5504:561M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53030BGP AZ PASS06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53431SBG JMP PASS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13403VANANCHAL EXP07:3807:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTY08:0808:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53037SBG BGP PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS09:2509:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53403RPH GAYA PASS10:1610:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53416JMP SBG PASS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53038BGP SBG PASS13:2213:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53415SBG JMP PASS15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53408JMP RPH PASS17:2317:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTY17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53432JMP SBG PASS18:5818:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13404VANANCHAL EXP20:1620:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53043HWH RGD PASS20:5220:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXP22:1622:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53044RGD HWH PASS22:5122:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53029AZ BGP PASS23:1523:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/5026-02-2021
Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur-Bookings open on 28.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Central Railway  has decided to run weekly special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, as per details given below:

01081 Weekly special will  leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Wednesday at 16.40 hrs with effect from 03.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Gorakhpur at 02.00 hrs o­n third day.

01082 Weekly special will leave Gorakhpur every Friday at 16.05 hrs with effect from 05.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi (only for 01082), Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 01081 on normal fare will open o­n 28.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of special trains pleas28.2.2021e visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/50

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/02/0101-02-2021
Running of Mumbai-Asansol weekly special train - Bookings open on 3.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Mumbai-Asansol weekly special train

 

Railways will run weekly special train between Mumbai and Asansol as per details given below:

 

02361 special will leave Asansol at 19.45 hrs o­n every Sunday from 7.2.2021 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06.00 hrs o­n third day.

02362 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.05 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 10.2.2021 till further advice and arrive Asansol at 20.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, PrayagrajChheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Patna Jn., Kiul Jn., Jhajha, Jasidih Jn., Madhupur Jn., Chittaranjan

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper class, 7 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 02362 o­n normal fare will open from 3.2.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 1, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/01

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search