For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MIRZA CHEUKI

STATION INFO

Address: Mirza Cheuki Railway Station, National Highway 80, Mirzacheuki, Jharkhand 813208, India

Station Code: MZC)MIRZA CHEUK

Station Name: MZC)MIRZA CHEUKI

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13120ANVT SDAH EXP01:3001:311TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS01:3001:311M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS03:5503:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP04:5504:561TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP04:5504:561M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53030BGP AZ PASS06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53431SBG JMP PASS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13403VANANCHAL EXP07:3807:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTY08:0808:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53037SBG BGP PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS09:2509:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53403RPH GAYA PASS10:1610:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53416JMP SBG PASS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53038BGP SBG PASS13:2213:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53415SBG JMP PASS15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53408JMP RPH PASS17:2317:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTY17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53432JMP SBG PASS18:5818:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13404VANANCHAL EXP20:1620:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53043HWH RGD PASS20:5220:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXP22:1622:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53044RGD HWH PASS22:5122:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53029AZ BGP PASS23:1523:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.104/2022-2309-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 104 - RRB NTPC Examination Special Trains between Purna – Kolhapur & Kolhapur - Nanded



­In order to cater the outward movement of RRB NTPC Examination, Examination Special Trains will run between Purna - Kolhapur & Kolhapur – Nanded as detailed below:-

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Departure

Arrival

JCO

1

07429

Purna – Kolhapur

12.30 (Sat)

20.40 (Sun)

07.05.2022

2

07430

Kolhapur – Nanded

22.30 (Mon)

02.30 (Wed)

09.05.2022

I.Train No. 07429 Purna – Kolhapur Special Train:

This special train will stop at Nanded, Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akkanapet, Mirzapalli, Medchal, Bolarum, Malkajgiri, Kacheguda, Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Raichur, Krishna, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune, Satara, Sangli and Miraj stations.

II.Train No. 07430 Kolhapur - Nanded Special Train:

These special trains will stop at Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Krishna, Raichur, Gadwal, Wanaparthi Road, Mahbubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Umdanagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Bolarum, Medchal, Mirzapalli, Akkanapet, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad and Mudkhed stations.






2
2022/04/2407-04-2022
CR to run 36 weekly summer special trains between Mumbai and Nagpur / Malda Town


CR to run 36 weekly summer special trains between Mumbai and Nagpur / Malda Town

Central Railway will run 36 weekly summer special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur / Malda Town to clear the extra rush of passengers as under:

1)CSMT-Nagpur Weekly – 18 trips

01033 weekly superfast will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus every Saturday at 00.20 hrs from 09.4.2022 to 04.6.2022 and arrive Nagpur at 15.32 hrs same day.

01034 weekly superfast will leave Nagpur every Sunday at 13.30 hrs from 10.4.2022 to 05.6.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Maklapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class including guard's brake van and o­ne generator van.

2)CSMT-Malda Town Weekly – 18 trips

01031 weekly superfast will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus every Monday at 11.05 hrs from 11.4.2022 to 06.6.2022 and arrive Malda Town  at 00.45 hrs o­n third day.

01032 weekly will leave Malda Town every Wednesday at 12.20 hrs from 13.4.2022 to 08.6.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 03.50 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt.Deen Dayal Upadyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Kiul, Abhaipur, Jamalpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Kahalgaon, Sahibganj, Barharwa and New Farakka

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class including guard's brake van and generator van.

Reservation: Bookings for special train no.01033/01034 and 01031 o­n special charges will open o­n 8.4.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n webiste www.irctc.co.in

--- ---

Date: April 7, 2022

PR No.2022/04/24

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search