For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MIRZA CHEUKI

STATION INFO

Address: Mirza Cheuki Railway Station, National Highway 80, Mirzacheuki, Jharkhand 813208, India

Station Code: MZC)MIRZA CHEUK

Station Name: MZC)MIRZA CHEUKI

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13120ANVT SDAH EXP01:3001:311TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS01:3001:311M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS03:5503:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP04:5504:561TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP04:5504:561M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53030BGP AZ PASS06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53431SBG JMP PASS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13403VANANCHAL EXP07:3807:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTY08:0808:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53037SBG BGP PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS09:2509:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53403RPH GAYA PASS10:1610:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53416JMP SBG PASS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53038BGP SBG PASS13:2213:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53415SBG JMP PASS15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53408JMP RPH PASS17:2317:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTY17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53432JMP SBG PASS18:5818:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13404VANANCHAL EXP20:1620:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53043HWH RGD PASS20:5220:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXP22:1622:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53044RGD HWH PASS22:5122:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53029AZ BGP PASS23:1523:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
19-02-2020
CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 19th February, 2020:

 

In view of prevailing foggy condition in northern parts of the country, cancellation/frequency reduction/diversion of the following S E Railway trains will be continued as per schedule mentioned below:-


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 02.03.2020 to 30.03.2020.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 03.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 02.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 03.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

FREQUENCY REDUCTION OF TRAINS

·12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will further remain cancelled o­n 06.03.2020, 13 .03.2020, 20.03.2020 and 27.03.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18631/18632 Ranchi-Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express will run o­n diverted routé via Allahabad Jn.-Allahabad City-Manduadih-Varanasi-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Allahabad-Mirzapur-Vayasnagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya upto 28.03.2020.

-----------





2
21-01-2020
CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 21st January, 2020:

 

In view of prevailing foggy condition in northern parts of the country, cancellation/frequency reduction/diversion of the following S E Railway trains will be continued as per schedule mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 24.02.2020.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 28.02.2020.

FREQUENCY REDUCTION OF TRAINS

·12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will further remain cancelled o­n 07.02.2020, 14 .02.2020, 21.02.2020 and 28.02.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18631/18632 Ranchi-Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express will run o­n diverted routé via Allahabad Jn.-Allahabad City-Manduadih-Varanasi-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Allahabad Jn.-Mirzapur-Vayasnagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya upto 29.02.2020 against previous announced date 31.01.2020.

-----------

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search