For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53043 HWH RGD PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53043-HWH RGD PASS
Howrah jn to Rajgir | Distance-656Kms | Travel Time 23:45Hrs | Avg Speed 28Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource11:1001
2SRPSERAMPORE11:3611:393:00201
3SHESEORAPHULI11:4311:452:00221
4CGRCHANDAN NAGAR11:5411:573:00321
5CNSCHUCHURA12:0012:011:00351
6BDCBANDEL JN12:1012:144:00391
7PDAPUNDOOAH12:3112:321:00601
8MYMMEMARI12:5012:511:00811
9BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:1613:215:001071
10KANKHANA JN13:3813:391:001201
11JTLJHAPATER DHAL13:4813:491:001241
12BPSBANPAS13:5313:541:001291
13NRXNOADAR DHAL14:0014:011:001341
14GKHGUSKARA14:0814:135:001391
15PCQPICHKURIRDHAL14:2014:211:001451
16BDHBHEDIA14:2714:281:001501
17BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN14:3614:393:001581
18PNEPRANTIK14:4514:461:001621
19KPLEKOPAI14:5514:561:001681
20AMPAHMADPUR JN15:0415:051:001771
21BSLEBATASPUR15:1015:111:001831
22SNTSAINTHIA15:1815:202:001911
23GHLEGADADHARPUR15:2715:281:001981
24MLVMALLARPUR15:3515:361:002061
25TPFTARAPITH ROAD15:4215:431:002121
26RPHRAMPUR HAT16:0216:108:002181
27NHTNALHATI JN16:2416:262:002331
28CTRCHATRA16:3216:331:002421
29MRRMURARAI16:4116:421:002501
30BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE16:4716:481:002551
31RJGRAJGRAM16:5616:571:002621
32NGFNAGARNABI17:0317:041:002681
33PKRPAKUR17:1217:131:002731
34TBBTILBHITA17:1917:201:002771
35KLPKOTALPUKUR17:2717:281:002851
36GMANGUMANI17:3417:351:002921
37BHWBARHARWA JN18:5218:575:003011
38BKLEBAKUDI19:0619:071:003091
39TPHTINPAHAR JN19:1619:171:003181
40KXEKALYAN CHAK19:2319:241:003231
41TLJTALJHARI19:3219:331:003281
42MJPMOHARAJPUR19:4619:471:003421
43SLJSAKRIGALI JN19:5619:571:003481
44SBGSAHIBGANJ JN20:3020:388:003561
45MZCMIRZA CHEUKI20:5220:531:003711
46PPTPIRPAINTI21:0221:031:003791
47SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR21:1421:151:003881
48CLGKAHALGAON21:3021:311:004001
49EKCEKCHARI21:3921:401:004051
50GGAGHOGA21:4621:471:004101
51LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA21:5621:571:004161
52SBOSABAUR22:0922:101:004231
53BGPBHAGALPUR22:5023:0010:004311
54NATNATHNAGAR23:0723:081:004351
55AKNAKBARNAGAR23:1823:191:004451
56MVVMAHESHI23:2523:261:004491
57SGGSULTANGANJ23:3223:331:004551
58BUPBARIARPUR23:5123:521:004731
59JMPJAMALPUR JN00:0800:1810:004842
60DRTPDASHARATHPUR00:2700:281:004902
61DRHDHARHARA00:3500:361:004952
62MSDNMASUDAN00:4200:431:005012
63AHAABHAIPUR00:4800:491:005062
64KJHKAJRA01:0801:091:005132
65DNREDHANAURI02:4802:491:005232
66KIULKIUL JN03:1003:3525:005292
67LKRLUCKEESARAI JN03:3903:412:005302
68MKBMANKATHA03:4703:492:005362
69BRYABARHIYA04:0604:082:005452
70RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA04:4404:451:005512
71HTZHATHIDAH JN04:5104:532:005562
72MKAMOKAMEH JN05:3505:405:005632
73MORMOR05:4805:502:005702
74PHKPUNARAKH06:0706:092:005782
75BARHBARH06:2006:222:005882
76ATLATHMAL GOLA06:3306:352:005982
77BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN07:0507:3025:006062
78HRTHARNAUT07:4607:482:006172
79WENAWENA07:5808:002:006222
80RRERAHUL ROAD08:0808:091:006282
81SOWSUHSARAI08:1708:181:006322
82BEHSBIHAR SHARIF08:3108:365:006352
83POEPAWAPURI ROAD08:4808:502:006412
84NLDNALANDA09:0009:022:006452
85SILOSILAO09:0909:112:006502
86RGDRAJGIR10:55Destination6562
Popular Station Combinations
86 results in 0.22 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-03-2020
Press Release:ER TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES WITH PASSENGER TRAINS


ER TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES

WITH PASSENGER TRAINS

Kolkata, March 6, 2020

          Eastern Railway has decided to attach o­ne/two additional general second class coaches with the following passenger trains o­n permanent basis:-

·53001/53002 Howrah – Azimganj passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 10.3.2020 & leaving Azimganj w.e.f. 12.3.2020.

·53009/53012 Katwa – Azimganj passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Katwa & Azimganj w.e.f. 10.3.2020.

·53015/53016 Katwa – Azimganj passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Katwa & Azimganj w.e.f. 12.3.2020.

·53027/53028 Azimganj – Malda Town passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Azimganj w.e.f. 11.3.2020 & leaving Malda Town w.e.f. 12.3.2020.

·53041/53042 Howrah – Jaynagar passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 10.3.2020 & leaving Jaynagar w.e.f. 11.3.2020.

·53043/53044 Howrah – Rajgir passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 10.3.2020 & leaving Rajgir w.e.f. 11.3.2020.

·53171/53180 Sealdah – Lalgola passenger (Two general second class coaches) leaving Sealdah & Lalgola w.e.f. 10.3.2020.

·53177/53176 Sealdah – Lalgola passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Sealdah & Lalgola w.e.f. 10.3.2020.






2
25-02-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF 3RD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA




TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF

3RD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA

Kolkata, February 24, 2020

            For commissioning of third line between Khanyan & Magra stations in Bandel – Shaktigarh double line section, 21 days traffic & power block, in which two days for 210 minutes (22.30 hrs. to 2.00 hrs.) in the nights of 26/27.2.2020 & 27/28.2.2020 and afterwards 19 days for 210 minutes (11.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 will be imposed. Consequently, the following train running arrangements have been made:-

 FROM 26/27.2.2020 TO 27/28.2.2020

CANCELLATION o­n 26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020

·37857 Howrah – Barddhaman local

·37731 Bandel – Memari local

·37854 Barddhaman – Howrah local

·37732 Memari – Bandel local

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI FROM BARDDHAMAN WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

63502 Barddhaman – Howrah local (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 53050 Mokama Passenger (Barddhaman arrival o­n 26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express (Barddhamn arrival o­n 27.2.2020 & 28.2.2020), 13106 Balia Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 27.2.2020 & 28.2.2020), 13160 Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 28.2.2020) and 13158 Muzaffarpur – Kolkata Express ((Barddhaman arrival o­n 27.2.2020).

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

13159 Jogbani Express (26.2.2020), 13155 Mithilanchal Express (27.2.2020), 13019 Bagh Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 22511 Karmabhoomi Express (26.2.2020), 13027 Kaviguru Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 13043 Raxaul Express (26.2.2020), 13153 Gour Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 53139 Kolkata – Jasidih Passenger (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020) and 53049 Mokama Fast passenger (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020).

FROM 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020

CANCELLATION FROM 29.2.2020 TO 18.3.2020

·7 Locals from Howrah (37651, 37825, 37827, 37653, 37611, 37829 & 37655)

·3 Locals from Barddhaman (37832, 37834 & 37836)

·3 Locals from Memari (37652, 37654 & 37656)

·1 Local from Pandooah (37614)

Moreover, 53139 UP Kolkata-Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 28.2.2020 to 17.3.2020, 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger leaving Jasidih from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020, 13007 Toofan Express leaving Howrah from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 and 13008 Toofan Express leaving Sri Ganganagar from 2.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will remain cancelled.

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI FROM BARDDHAMAN WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

·13044 Raxaul – Howrah Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 1/3, 6/3, 8/3, 13/3 & 15.3.2020)

·13166 Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 2/3, 9/3 & 16/3/2020)

·13020 Bagh Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 29/2/2020 to 18/3/2020).

DIVERSION VIA KATWA – AHMEDPUR FROM BANDEL WITH STOPPAGE AT KATWA

13015 Howrah – Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express & 53043 Rajgir Fast Passenger leaving Howrah from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020.

DIVERSION VIA KATWA – BANDEL WITH STOPPAGE AT KATWA

·13028 DN Kaviguru Express from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020

SHORT-TERMINATION/SHORT-ORIGINATION

·31151 Sealdah – Barddhaman local will be short-terminated at Bandel and 31152 Barddhaman – Sealdah local will short-originate from Bandel from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020.

PASSENGER SPECIAL TO RUN FROM 29.2.2020 TO 18.3.2020

·Barddhaman – Pandooah specials will leave Barddhaman at 9.58 hrs. and 11.22 hrs.

·Pandooah – Barddhaman specials will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs. and 12.45 hrs.

Inconvenience likely to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search