For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (KIUL)KIUL JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kiul Junction, Lakhisarai, Bihar, India

Station Code: KIUL

Station Name: KIUL JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 670

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50KIUL17:1111:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRHWH07:15KIUL01:5018:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25KIUL15:187:53SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40KIUL13:586:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40KIUL13:576:17W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00KIUL13:585:58M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35KIUL17:468:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSHWH11:10KIUL03:1016:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25KIUL19:358:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00KIUL18:565:56TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00KIUL18:565:56M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20KIUL21:578:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50KIUL23:139:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05LKR19:565:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45KIUL00:078:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10KIUL01:256:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50KIUL04:428:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSHWH19:50KIUL07:1511:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00KIUL01:585:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAA20:05KIUL02:336:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:05KIUL02:336:28TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWH20:35KIUL03:226:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55LKR05:038:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55LKR05:038:08TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55KIUL05:008:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15KIUL10:2213:07M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15KIUL10:2213:07TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45KIUL05:177:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAA22:45KIUL06:357:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50KIUL06:357:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:00KIUL05:406:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10KIUL09:5510:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55KIUL07:147:19TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationKIUL04:42341135:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-03-2021
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TWO EMU LOCALS



RESTORATION OF TWO EMU LOCALS

Kolkata, February 26, 2021:

To facilitate the passengers, the services of 37387/37388 Tarakeswar-Arambag-Tarakeswar EMU local and 37391/37394 Tarakeswar-Arambag-Tarakeswar EMU local will be restored with effect from 01.03.2021 and will run as per existing Time Table July, 2019.
37387& 37391 Tarakeswar-Arambag local will leave Tarakeswar at 05:32 Hrs. & 22:25 Hrs. to reach Arambag at 06:08 Hrs. & 23:25 Hrs. respectively. 37388 & 37394 Arambag-Tarakeswar local will leave Arambag at 06:18 Hrs. & 23:15 Hrs. to reach Tarakeswar at 06:58 & 23:55 Hrs. respectively. 
Moreover, to cope up with the expected rush, Howrah division has arranged to run EMU local train services as like as non-Sunday services o­n 28.02.2021 (Sunday) o­nly.  





2
01-03-2021
Press ReleaseRPF/ER RESCUED CHILDREN, INJURED PERSONS AND RECOVERED LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE OF THE PASSENGERS



RPF/ER RESCUED CHILDREN, INJURED PERSONS AND RECOVERED LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE OF THE PASSENGERS

Kolkata, February 27, 2021:

Railway Protection Force (RPF)/Eastern Railway plays proactive role to provide all-out security to the rail users ranging from rescuing teenage boys and girls, arresting touts, recovering narcotics and left behind bags. They have also made commendable works to extend guidance and assistance to the rail users besides their task of ensuring security to the passengers. Some of the recent incidents where RPF/ER made its fullest efforts are detailed as under:-

RESCUE OF CHILDREN
1) o­n 23.2.2021, o­n receipt of information from Security Control Room, Howrah, o­n-duty train escort party of RPF Post/Howrah central rescued a minor boy in coach No. D-3 of 02388 Dn. Bikaner-Howrah Superfast Express Special and brought him to Howrah railway station. It could be learnt that he ran away from home as he was scolded by his parents. Later o­n, he was handed over to Child Line, Howrah o­n proper documentation.

2) o­n 23.2.2021, officers and staff of RPF Post, Howrah (North), rescued a teenage girl while she was found loitering at Howrah railway station. o­n being asked, she disclosed her identity. She was handed over Child Line, Howrah o­n proper documentation.

RESCUE OF INJURED PERSONS
1) o­n 22.2.2021, officers and staff of RPF Post/Howrah (North) rescued a sick person in train No. 37360 Dn Arambag-Howrah local at Howrah railway station. Necessary assistance were rendered and he was shifted to General Hospital, Howrah for treatment.

2) o­n 23.2.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers and staff of RPF Post, Bamungachi and GRP, Belur rescued an injured person at Liluah railway station. Necessary assistance were rendered and he was shifted to Liluah Railway Hospital for treatment wherein he was provided first-aid and referred to State General Hospital.

LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE
1) o­n 23.2.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers and staff of RPF Post, Kahalgaon, recovered left behind bag containing two (2) mobile phones and cash of Rs. 5,594/- (total value Rs. 19,000/-) in train No. 03409 Up Malda Town-Kiul Intercity Special o­n its arrival at Kiul station. Later o­n, recovered bag was handed over to its owner o­n proper documentation.

RECOVERY OF FOREIGN LIQUOR
1) o­n 23.2.2021, Officers and staff of the RPF/Bhagalpur, recovered an unclaimed plastic bag containing ten (10) bottles of foreign liquor, valued Rs. 6,300/- in train No. 03449 Poreyahat-Bhagalpur DMU Passenger at Bhagalpur railway station. Later o­n, the recovered liquor was handed over to Excise Department of Bhagalpur for further course of action.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit