For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13021 MITHILA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13021-MITHILA EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Raxaul jn | Distance-693Kms | Travel Time 17:45Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1225855XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource15:4501
2SRPSERAMPORE16:0916:101:00201
3SHESEORAPHULI16:2116:265:00231
4CGRCHANDAN NAGAR16:3516:361:00331
5BDCBANDEL JN16:4916:545:00401
6BWNBARDDHAMAN JN18:0918:134:001071
7PANPANAGARH18:4718:481:001551
8DGRDURGAPUR19:0419:095:001711
9OYRWARIA19:1719:181:001791
10UDLANDAL JN19:2819:302:001871
11RNGRANIGANJ19:3819:391:001941
12ASNASANSOL JN20:0320:085:002131
13STNSITARAMPUR20:2020:222:002221
14RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR20:3320:341:002331
15CRJCHITTARANJAN20:4220:453:002381
16JMTJAMTARA21:0021:011:002521
17VDSVIDYASAGAR21:1921:201:002701
18MDPMADHUPUR JN21:4221:464:002941
19JSMEJASIDIH JN22:1022:155:003231
20JAJJHAJHA23:2123:265:003671
21JMUJAMUI23:4323:452:003931
22KIULKIUL JN00:0700:125:004212
23BJUBARAUNI JN01:4002:0020:004602
24TGATEGHRA02:1102:132:004682
25BCABACHWARA JN02:2402:262:004772
26DSSDALSINGH SARAI02:3802:402:004882
27UJPUJIARPUR02:5202:542:005022
28SPJSAMASTIPUR JN03:1003:155:005112
29KPGMKARPURIGRAM03:2303:252:005172
30KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA03:3203:342:005242
31DUBHDUBAHA03:4203:442:005322
32DOLDHOLI03:5103:532:005382
33SIHOSIHO04:0004:022:005452
34SLTSILAUT04:0904:112:005512
35NRPANARAYNPUR ANANT04:1804:202:005582
36MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN05:0005:1010:005632
37MTRMOTIPUR05:3505:372:005892
38MAIMEHSI05:4805:502:006022
39CAACHAKIA05:5806:002:006112
40BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI06:2506:283:006422
41SGLSAGAULI JN06:4507:1025:006632
42RGHRAMGARHWA07:2307:252:006782
43RXLRAXAUL JN09:30Destination6932
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.71 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020






COMMENTS

1
karan kumar- Sun Jan 24 18:17 2016

2
Prem kumar- Thu Feb 2 1:45 2017
Thik hai Na sab


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search