For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53049 HWH MKA PAS

Train Schedule & Fare
53049-HWH MKA PAS
Howrah jn to Mokameh jn | Distance-455Kms | Travel Time 12:55Hrs | Avg Speed 37Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:1001
2SRPSERAMPORE23:3523:372:00201
3SHESEORAPHULI23:4223:442:00231
4CGRCHANDAN NAGAR23:5323:541:00331
5CNSCHUCHURA00:0100:021:00362
6BDCBANDEL JN00:1400:195:00402
7ADSTADI SAPTAGRAM00:2300:241:00432
8MUGMAGRA00:2800:291:00472
9TLOTALANDU00:3400:351:00512
10KHNKHANYAN00:4100:421:00562
11PDAPUNDOOAH00:4800:491:00612
12BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:3201:4210:001072
13KANKHANA JN01:5501:561:001202
14PANPANAGARH02:2102:221:001552
15DGRDURGAPUR02:3602:415:001712
16OYRWARIA02:4902:501:001792
17UDLANDAL JN02:5702:592:001872
18RNGRANIGANJ03:0803:157:001942
19KPKKALIPAHARI03:2603:271:002072
20ASNASANSOL JN03:3503:5520:002132
21BCQBARACHAK04:0304:041:002182
22STNSITARAMPUR04:0804:091:002222
23SLSSALANPUR04:1504:161:002262
24RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR04:2304:241:002332
25CRJCHITTARANJAN04:2904:312:002382
26JMTJAMTARA04:4604:471:002522
27VDSVIDYASAGAR05:0205:031:002702
28MNCMADANKATA05:1205:131:002802
29JRWJORAMOW05:1905:201:002842
30MDPMADHUPUR JN05:3105:365:002942
31MUWMATHURAPUR05:4905:501:003062
32SNQSANKARPUR05:5805:591:003142
33KBQKUMRABAD ROHINI06:0406:051:003182
34JSMEJASIDIH JN06:1206:175:003232
35LHBLAHABON06:3006:311:003392
36STLSIMULTALA06:4306:441:003482
37NRGONARGANJO H08:1608:171:003592
38JAJJHAJHA08:3808:435:003672
39DPXDADPUR08:4908:501:003742
40GHRGIDHAUR08:5608:571:003782
41CUXCHAURA09:0409:051:003852
42JMUJAMUI09:1709:192:003932
43BFMBHALUI09:2709:281:004022
44MNPMANANPUR09:3509:361:004072
45BSQPBANSIPUR09:4209:431:004132
46KIULKIUL JN09:5510:005:004212
47LKRLUCKEESARAI JN10:0410:062:004222
48MKBMANKATHA10:1510:161:004282
49BRYABARHIYA10:3810:402:004372
50RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA10:4710:492:004432
51HTZHATHIDAH JN10:5510:572:004482
52ANAHAUNTA H11:0211:031:004502
53MKAMOKAMEH JN12:05Destination4552
Popular Station Combinations
53 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-02-2021
Press Release:HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGER & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH PASSENGER RESUMED AS HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH SPECIAL & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH SPECIAL



HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGER & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH PASSENGER RESUMED AS   
HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH SPECIAL & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH  SPECIAL  


Kolkata, February 20, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, 53045/53046 Howrah-Rampurhat-Howrah Mayurakshi Fast Passenger & 53049/53050 Howrah- Mokama- Howrah Passenger will resume their service and will run as 03045/03046 Howrah-Rampurhat- Howrah special & 03029/03030 Howrah-Mokama-Howrah special respectively.

03045 Howrah- Rampurhat special will leave Howrah daily at 16:25 hrs. w.e.f. 21.02.2021 to reach Rampurhat at 22:15 hrs. o­n the same day & 03046 Rampurhat-Howrah special will leave Rampurhat daily at 05:30 hrs. w.e.f. 22.02.2021 to reach Howrah at 11:35 hrs. o­n the same day. Mail/Express fare will be charged for the fully unreserved trains.

 03029 Howrah-Mokama special will leave Howrah daily at 23:20 hrs. w.e.f. 21.02.2021 to reach Mokama at 10:50 hrs. o­n the next day & 03030 Mokama-Howrah special will leave Mokama daily at 12:45 hrs. w.e.f. 22.02.2021 to reach Howrah at 03:00 hrs. o­n the next day. Mail/Express fare will be charged for the unreserved coaches.

In addition to their previous schedule stoppages of the corresponding regular trains, both the special trains will be also provided stoppage at Mankar station o­n experimental basis for a period of Six months. 03045 & 03046 will stop at Mankar at 18:51 hrs. & 08:41 hrs. respectively and 03029  will stop at Mankar station at 02:18 hrs.
 




2
12-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 12, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point with East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 15.3.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 14.3.2020 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 15.3.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 & 53140 have already been cancelled from 28.2.2020 to 17.3.2020 & 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 respectively for non-interlocking work at Magra.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 14.3.2020 will be short-terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 commencing journey o­n 15.3.2020 will short-originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 14.3.2020 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. from Asansol o­n 15.3.2020.

Besides, 15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 15.3.2020.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search