For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53049 HWH MKA PAS

Train Schedule & Fare
53049-HWH MKA PAS
Howrah jn to Mokameh jn | Distance-455Kms | Travel Time 12:55Hrs | Avg Speed 37Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:1001
2SRPSERAMPORE23:3523:372:00201
3SHESEORAPHULI23:4223:442:00231
4CGRCHANDAN NAGAR23:5323:541:00331
5CNSCHUCHURA00:0100:021:00362
6BDCBANDEL JN00:1400:195:00402
7ADSTADI SAPTAGRAM00:2300:241:00432
8MUGMAGRA00:2800:291:00472
9TLOTALANDU00:3400:351:00512
10KHNKHANYAN00:4100:421:00562
11PDAPUNDOOAH00:4800:491:00612
12BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:3201:4210:001072
13KANKHANA JN01:5501:561:001202
14PANPANAGARH02:2102:221:001552
15DGRDURGAPUR02:3602:415:001712
16OYRWARIA02:4902:501:001792
17UDLANDAL JN02:5702:592:001872
18RNGRANIGANJ03:0803:157:001942
19KPKKALIPAHARI03:2603:271:002072
20ASNASANSOL JN03:3503:5520:002132
21BCQBARACHAK04:0304:041:002182
22STNSITARAMPUR04:0804:091:002222
23SLSSALANPUR04:1504:161:002262
24RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR04:2304:241:002332
25CRJCHITTARANJAN04:2904:312:002382
26JMTJAMTARA04:4604:471:002522
27VDSVIDYASAGAR05:0205:031:002702
28MNCMADANKATA05:1205:131:002802
29JRWJORAMOW05:1905:201:002842
30MDPMADHUPUR JN05:3105:365:002942
31MUWMATHURAPUR05:4905:501:003062
32SNQSANKARPUR05:5805:591:003142
33KBQKUMRABAD ROHINI06:0406:051:003182
34JSMEJASIDIH JN06:1206:175:003232
35LHBLAHABON06:3006:311:003392
36STLSIMULTALA06:4306:441:003482
37NRGONARGANJO H08:1608:171:003592
38JAJJHAJHA08:3808:435:003672
39DPXDADPUR08:4908:501:003742
40GHRGIDHAUR08:5608:571:003782
41CUXCHAURA09:0409:051:003852
42JMUJAMUI09:1709:192:003932
43BFMBHALUI09:2709:281:004022
44MNPMANANPUR09:3509:361:004072
45BSQPBANSIPUR09:4209:431:004132
46KIULKIUL JN09:5510:005:004212
47LKRLUCKEESARAI JN10:0410:062:004222
48MKBMANKATHA10:1510:161:004282
49BRYABARHIYA10:3810:402:004372
50RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA10:4710:492:004432
51HTZHATHIDAH JN10:5510:572:004482
52ANAHAUNTA H11:0211:031:004502
53MKAMOKAMEH JN12:05Destination4552
Popular Station Combinations
53 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 12, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point with East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 15.3.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 14.3.2020 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 15.3.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 & 53140 have already been cancelled from 28.2.2020 to 17.3.2020 & 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 respectively for non-interlocking work at Magra.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 14.3.2020 will be short-terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 commencing journey o­n 15.3.2020 will short-originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 14.3.2020 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. from Asansol o­n 15.3.2020.

Besides, 15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 15.3.2020.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
11-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 10, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point with East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 11.3.2020 (Wednesday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 10.3.2020 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 11.3.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 & 53140 have already been cancelled from 28.2.2020 to 17.3.2020 & 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 respectively for non-interlocking work at Magra.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 10.3.2020 will be short-terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 commencing journey o­n 11.3.2020 will short-originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 10.3.2020 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. from Asansol o­n 11.3.2020.

Besides, 15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 11.3.2020.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search