For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








84 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (BWN)BARDDHAMAN JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barddhaman, Bardhaman, West Bengal 713101, India

Station Code: BWN

Station Name: BARDDHAMAN JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 894

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50BWN09:003:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
13017GANADEVTA EXPHWH06:05BWN07:441:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13017 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15BWN07:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35BWN08:101:35TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35BWN08:151:40M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
22321HOOL EXPRESSHWH06:45BWN08:271:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22321 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRHWH07:15BWN09:572:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
13187SDAH RPH EXPSDAH07:20BWN09:362:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13187 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25BWN10:062:41SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00BWN09:071:07M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15BWN09:231:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15BWN09:221:07W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
13053HWH SURI EXPHWH08:35BWN10:462:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,13053 Status
12373SDAH RPH INTRCTYSDAH09:05BWN10:371:32W,F,SU2S,GN,12373 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAA09:05BWN10:391:34M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXKOAA09:05BWN10:391:34TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,12363 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35BWN11:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12337SANTINIKATANEXPHWH10:10BWN11:171:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12337 Status
08047SRC NJP SPECIALSRC10:25BWN12:161:51SU3A08047 Status
13015KABIGURU EXPRESSHWH10:40BWN12:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,13015 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40BWN12:161:36M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWH11:05BWN12:161:11WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05BWN12:161:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSHWH11:10BWN13:162:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25BWN14:002:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25BWN14:002:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45BWN13:241:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12347RAMPURHAT EXPHWH11:55BWN13:081:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12347 Status
63141SDAH RPH PASSSDAH12:05BWN14:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63141 Status
13161TEBHAGA EXPKOAA12:55BWN14:281:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S,GN,13161 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10BWN14:381:28TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10BWN14:371:27F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAA13:10BWN14:391:29TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH13:10BWN14:181:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20BWN15:422:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50BWN16:022:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05BWN15:081:03SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30BWN16:482:18M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30BWN16:482:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30BWN16:502:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25BWN17:191:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13011 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45BWN18:092:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWH15:50BWN17:011:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSHWH16:25BWN18:211:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53045 Status
53047VISWAVARATI PASSHWH16:35BWN18:311:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,53047 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00BWN19:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45BWN19:051:20TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45BWN20:322:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45BWN19:051:20M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45BWN19:031:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESHWH18:20BWN19:241:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12341 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10BWN20:181:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35BWN21:171:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40BWN20:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50BWN22:062:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSHWH19:50BWN21:381:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00BWN21:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25BWN22:352:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30BWN22:221:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWH20:35BWN21:431:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55BWN23:202:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55BWN23:202:25M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13159 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55BWN23:202:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55BWN23:202:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15BWN22:571:42M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15BWN22:571:42TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSHWH21:35BWN22:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13071 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45BWN23:271:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55BWN23:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH22:00BWN23:531:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
12343DARJEELING MAILSDAH22:05BWN23:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12343 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15BWN01:022:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25BWN01:212:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
13027KAVI GURU EXPHWH22:40BWN00:381:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13027 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAA22:45BWN00:091:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45BWN00:061:21TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45BWN00:091:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50BWN01:092:19W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55BWN00:221:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
22309HWH NJP AC EXPHWH23:00BWN00:091:09TU2A,3A,CC,22309 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10BWN01:322:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAH23:20BWN00:541:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12377 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40BWN00:461:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationBWN04:45341135:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 9501-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 95, Change in terminal of trains, Restoration of trains and Rescheduling/Regulation of trains

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 95 Dt: 01.07.2022    

I.CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS FROM BENGALURU CANT. / YESVANTPUR TO SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL, BENGALURU

It is decided to change the terminal of six pairs of trains from Bengaluru Cantonment / Yesvantpur stations to Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru, as detailed below:-

Train No

Existing Terminal Station

Revised Terminal Station

Frequency

W.E.F (JCO)

18637

Hatia – Bengaluru Cant.

Hatia – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

16.07.22

18638

Bengaluru Cant. – Hatia

SMV Bengaluru – Hatia

19.07.22

12845

Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cant.

Bhubaneswar – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

17.07.22

12846

Bengaluru Cant  –  Bhubaneswar

SMV Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar

18.07.22

22887

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

19.07.22

22888

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru  –  Howrah

21.07.22

12835

Hatia - Yesvantpur

Hatia – SMV Bengaluru

Bi-weekly

19.07.22

12836

Yesvantpur  –  Hatia

SMV Bengaluru  –  Hatia

21.07.22

12889

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur

Tatanagar – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

15.07.22

12890

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar

SMV Bengaluru – Tatanagar

18.07.22

15228

Muzaffarpur  –  Yesvantpur

Muzaffarpur – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

18.07.22

15227

Yesvantpur  –  Muzaffarpur

SMV Bengaluru  –  Muzaffarpur

21.07.22

The above trains will originate/Terminate from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru instead of Bengaluru cantonment / Yesvantpur stations.

II.RESTORATION OF TRAIN No’s 17312/17311

It is decided to restore the services of Train No.17312/17311 Vasco Da Gama – Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Express from SSS Hubballi instead of Vasco Da Gama as Train No. 17312/17311 SSS Hubballi – Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express will run temporarily till the restoration of pit line constraints at Vasco Da Gama. The details of timings and stoppages are as given below: - 


Train No. 17312

SSS Hubballi – Chennai Central Weekly Express with effect from 07.07.2022

Stations

Train No. 17311

Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express with effect from 08.07.2022

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

---

08:25 PM

SSS Hubballi

05:25 AM

---

09:38 PM

09:40 PM

SMM Haveri

03:13 AM

03:15 AM

10:08 PM

10:10 PM

Ranibennur

2
30-06-2022
Press Release: SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & GORAKHPUR

SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & GORAKHPUR

Kolkata, June 30, 2022:

            To clear the anticipated extra rush of passengers during Id-Ud-Zoha festival, Eastern Railway has decided to run special train in between Howrah & Gorakhpur. o­ne pair of train will run as 03021/03022 Howrah – Gorakhpur – Howrah Special. 

            03021 Howrah – Gorakhpur Special will leave Howrah o­n 07.07.2022 (Thursday) at 23:00 hrs. to reach Gorakhpur at 17:30 hrs. o­n the next day and 03022 Gorakhpur – Howrah Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n 08.07.2022 (Friday) at 19:30 hrs. to reach Howrah at 12:35 hrs. o­n the next day. The trains will stop at Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur and Jasidih stations over Eastern Railway jurisdiction enroute in both directions.

Booking of tickets for the special train will be notified shortly.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit