For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12347 RAMPURHAT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12347-RAMPURHAT EXP
Howrah jn to Rampur hat | Distance-207Kms | Travel Time 3:40Hrs | Avg Speed 69Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX310XX90X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee11:5501
2KQUKAMARKUNDU12:2512:261:00331
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:0813:102:00951
4GKHGUSKARA13:4613:471:001271
5BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN14:0514:072:001461
6PNEPRANTIK14:1714:181:001511
7AMPAHMADPUR JN14:3514:361:001661
8SNTSAINTHIA14:4714:492:001791
9RPHRAMPUR HAT15:35Destination2071
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
18-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & RAMPURHAT W.E.F 21.01.2021



ER  TO RUN   SPECIAL TRAIN  BETWEEN  HOWRAH & RAMPURHAT W.E.F 21.01.2021

Kolkata, January 16,2021:

               For the convenience of the passengers, Eastern Railway has arranged to run a special train (02347/02348) between Howrah  &  Rampurhat  with effect from 21.01.2021. This special train will run with same timings and stoppages of 12347 Up/12348 Dn.

              02347 Howrah – Rampurhat Special will leave Howrah station at 11:55 hrs and  reach  Rampurhat  at  15:30  hrs  o­n  the same day . In return journey,  02348  Rampurhat – Howrah  Special train leaving Rampurhat station at 16:40 hrs  will reach Howrah station  at 20:15  hrs  o­n the same day. 
The date of commencement of booking of tickets for the above special train will be notified shortly.
Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.




2
21-12-2019
Press Release:ER TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL COACHES FOR POUSH MELA



ER TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL COACHES FOR POUSH MELA

Kolkata, December 20, 2019:

          To cater to the expected rush of visitors during Poush Mela at Bolpur, Eastern Railway's Howrah Division has arranged to attach additional General Second Class/Second Class sitting coach with few Express/Passenger trains from 24.12.2019 to 27.12.2019.

01 (one) Second Class sitting coach each will be attched with 12347/12348 Rampurhat Express, 13015/13016 Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express & 13017/13018 Ganadevata Express and 01 (one) General Second Class coach each will be attached with 53063/53064 Barddhaman-Barharwa Passenger & 53043/53044 Howrah-Rajgir Fast Passenger.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search