For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12347 RAMPURHAT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12347-RAMPURHAT EXP
Howrah jn to Rampur hat | Distance-207Kms | Travel Time 3:40Hrs | Avg Speed 69Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX310XX90X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee11:5501
2KQUKAMARKUNDU12:2512:261:00331
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:0813:102:00951
4GKHGUSKARA13:4613:471:001271
5BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN14:0514:072:001461
6PNEPRANTIK14:1714:181:001511
7AMPAHMADPUR JN14:3514:361:001661
8SNTSAINTHIA14:4714:492:001791
9RPHRAMPUR HAT15:35Destination2071
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-12-2022
Press Release:AGM/ER CONDUCTED FOOT PLATE INSPECTION

AGM/ER CONDUCTED FOOT PLATE INSPECTION

Kolkata, December 9, 2022

Dr. Jaideep Gupta, Additional General Manager, Eastern Railway conducted foot-plate inspection in 12347 Howrah – Rampurhat Shahid Express over Howrah – Kamarkundu and in 37342 Tarakeswar – Howrah EMU local from Kamarkundu to Tarakeswar today (09.12.2022).

While conducting the foot plate inspection, AGM/ER inspected loco & its various components such as  speedometer, train brakes & loco brakes, fire extinguishers, wooden wedges, hose pipes, safety clamps for screw coupling etc. He also takes stock of the details of loco pilot & assistant loco pilot’s bio data and their competency, efficiency/deficiency record etc. o­n both Howrah – Kamarkundu & Kamarkundu – Tarakeswar sections. AGM/ER conducted safety inspection at Kamarkundu station. He also inspected passenger amenities available at Kamarkundu station. Later, AGM/ER visited Tarakeswar station and inspected Tarakeswar station & passenger amenity items available there.

Everywhere, he counselled staff & officials of different level for further betterment of their safety awareness, aptitude and performance.




2
18-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & RAMPURHAT W.E.F 21.01.2021



ER  TO RUN   SPECIAL TRAIN  BETWEEN  HOWRAH & RAMPURHAT W.E.F 21.01.2021

Kolkata, January 16,2021:

               For the convenience of the passengers, Eastern Railway has arranged to run a special train (02347/02348) between Howrah  &  Rampurhat  with effect from 21.01.2021. This special train will run with same timings and stoppages of 12347 Up/12348 Dn.

              02347 Howrah – Rampurhat Special will leave Howrah station at 11:55 hrs and  reach  Rampurhat  at  15:30  hrs  o­n  the same day . In return journey,  02348  Rampurhat – Howrah  Special train leaving Rampurhat station at 16:40 hrs  will reach Howrah station  at 20:15  hrs  o­n the same day. 
The date of commencement of booking of tickets for the above special train will be notified shortly.
Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search