For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (RPH)RAMPUR HAT


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rampurhat, West Bengal, India

Station Code: RPH

Station Name: RAMPUR HAT

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 542

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13017GANADEVTA EXPHWH06:05RPH10:064:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13017 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35RPH10:283:53M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35RPH10:243:49TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRHWH07:15RPH13:005:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
13187SDAH RPH EXPSDAH07:20RPH12:154:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13187 Status
12373SDAH RPH INTRCTYSDAH09:05RPH12:453:40W,F,SU2S,GN,12373 Status
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXKOAA09:05RPH12:273:22TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,12363 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAA09:05RPH12:283:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
08047SRC NJP SPECIALSRC10:25RPH13:583:33SU3A08047 Status
13015KABIGURU EXPRESSHWH10:40RPH15:054:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,13015 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSHWH11:10RPH16:024:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPHWH11:15RPH14:263:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPHWH11:15RPH14:263:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPHWH11:15RPH14:263:11W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12347RAMPURHAT EXPHWH11:55RPH15:353:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12347 Status
63141SDAH RPH PASSSDAH12:05RPH18:056:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63141 Status
13161TEBHAGA EXPKOAA12:55RPH16:213:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S,GN,13161 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPHWH14:25RPH17:263:01W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSHWH14:25RPH17:263:01TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPHWH14:25RPH17:263:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25RPH19:424:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13011 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWH15:50RPH18:563:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSHWH16:25RPH22:155:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53045 Status
53047VISWAVARATI PASSHWH16:35RPH21:254:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,53047 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARHWH18:50RPH21:422:52TU,F3A12503 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35RPH23:313:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSHWH19:50RPH23:504:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30RPH00:243:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55RPH01:544:59M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13159 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15RPH01:154:00M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15RPH01:154:00TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSHWH21:35RPH00:473:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13071 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH22:00RPH01:573:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15RPH03:004:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
13027KAVI GURU EXPHWH22:40RPH02:373:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13027 Status
22309HWH NJP AC EXPHWH23:00RPH01:562:56TU2A,3A,CC,22309 Status
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAH23:20RPH02:493:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12377 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.430/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 430 - Cancellation / Reschedule of TrainsDue to Traffic Block

     


 

Due to Non-Interlocking (NI) works in connection withyard related and track machine works in Nagpur Division and Chennai – Gudur section, the following trains are cancelled/rescheduled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

12771

Secunderabad - Raipur

08.08.22; 10.08.22 & 12.08.22

Cancelleddue to NI working in Nagpur division

2

12772

Raipur - Secunderabad

09.08.22; 11.08.22 & 13.08.22

 

 

Reschedulingof Trains

 

 

Slo.no

Train No

From-To

Schedule departure time and date

Rescheduled time and date

Remarks

1

12840

Chennai Central – Howrah

19.15 hrs o­n 20.08.2022

20.15hrs o­n 20.08.2022

Cancelleddue to power block working in Chennai – Gudurand Katpadi – Jolarpettai sections

2

17229

Trivandrum -Secunderabad

06.45 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

10.15 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
260/2022-23 08-08-2022
Chennai
Rescheduling of Train Services

In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating Track Maintenance works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi - Jolarpettai Section, the following are the Changes in pattern of train services:

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.55  hrs (Late by 40 mins)

·Train No. 12609 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at  14.05 hrs (Late by 30 mins)

·Train No. 12840 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Superfast Mail scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th August, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 20.15 hrs (Late by 1 hr)

·Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 10, 11th, 12th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 29th, 30th, 31st August & 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 07th September, 2022 (Except Sundays) is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 10.30 hrs (Late by 3 hrs 30 mins)

·Train No. 16354 Nagercoil – Kacheguda Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 09.00 hrs o­n 13th, 20th, 27th August and 03rd September, 2022 (Saturdays) is rescheduled to leave Nagercoil at 12.00 hrs (Late by 3 hrs)



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit