For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (RPH)RAMPUR HAT


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rampurhat, West Bengal, India

Station Code: RPH

Station Name: RAMPUR HAT

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 542

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13017GANADEVTA EXPHWH06:05RPH10:064:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13017 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35RPH10:283:53M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35RPH10:243:49TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRHWH07:15RPH13:005:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
13187SDAH RPH EXPSDAH07:20RPH12:154:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13187 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAA09:05RPH12:283:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
12373SDAH RPH INTRCTYSDAH09:05RPH12:453:40W,F,SU2S,GN,12373 Status
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXKOAA09:05RPH12:273:22TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,12363 Status
08047SRC NJP SPECIALSRC10:25RPH13:583:33SU3A08047 Status
13015KABIGURU EXPRESSHWH10:40RPH15:054:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,13015 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSHWH11:10RPH16:024:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPHWH11:15RPH14:263:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPHWH11:15RPH14:263:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPHWH11:15RPH14:263:11W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12347RAMPURHAT EXPHWH11:55RPH15:353:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12347 Status
63141SDAH RPH PASSSDAH12:05RPH18:056:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63141 Status
13161TEBHAGA EXPKOAA12:55RPH16:213:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S,GN,13161 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSHWH14:25RPH17:263:01TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPHWH14:25RPH17:263:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPHWH14:25RPH17:263:01W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25RPH19:424:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13011 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWH15:50RPH18:563:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSHWH16:25RPH22:155:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53045 Status
53047VISWAVARATI PASSHWH16:35RPH21:254:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,53047 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARHWH18:50RPH21:422:52TU,F3A12503 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35RPH23:313:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSHWH19:50RPH23:504:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30RPH00:243:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55RPH01:544:59M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13159 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15RPH01:154:00M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15RPH01:154:00TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSHWH21:35RPH00:473:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13071 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH22:00RPH01:573:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15RPH03:004:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
13027KAVI GURU EXPHWH22:40RPH02:373:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13027 Status
22309HWH NJP AC EXPHWH23:00RPH01:562:56TU2A,3A,CC,22309 Status
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAH23:20RPH02:493:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12377 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/2209-04-2021
Traffic and Power Block at Nahur station on 10/11.4.2021 intervening night

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Traffic and Power Block at Nahur station o­n 10/11.4.2021 intervening night

 

Central Railway will operate traffic and power block o­n Up slow, Up and Down fast lines and o­n 5th and 6th lines lines between Vikhroli and Mulund stations for launching of girders by road craneat kms 28/06 from 01.00 hrs to 04.30 hrs o­n 11.4.2021 (intervening night of 10/11.4.2021).

 

Due to this block, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Following Up Special trains will be regulated at Thane/Mulund and arrive destination behind schedule by 20 minutes

02810 UP Howrah-CSMT special JCO 9.4.2021

01134 UP Mangalore Jn-CSMT special JCO 10.4.2021

01020 UP Bhubaneshwar-CSMT special JCO 9.4.2021

02541 UP Gorakhpur-LTT Special JCO 9.4.2021

08519 UP Vishakapatnam-LTT Special JCO 9.4.2021

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

--- ---

Date: April 9, 2021

PR No.2021/04/22

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
09-04-2021
Press Release:ER INTENSIFIED CLEANLINESS & SANITATION DRIVES IN THE WAKE OF 2ND WAVE OF COVID ATTACK


ER INTENSIFIED CLEANLINESS & SANITATION DRIVES IN THE WAKE OF 2ND WAVE OF COVID ATTACK

Kolkata, April 9, 2021:

There are misleading stories being circulated in social media regarding overcrowding at stations and rush at trains. Fake news and old videos are being intentionally posted which may unnecessarily create panic during the pandemic period.  However, the actual picture is something different. It is clarified that Railway, being National carrier and lifeline of India, is smoothly shouldering responsibilities of transportation of millions of passengers safely throughout the country. 

In the awake of arrival of 2nd wave of COVID-19 pandemic attack, Eastern Railway further strengthened cleanliness & sanitisation drives all over Eastern Railway. The drives are continued with much vigour in all trains, stations, concourse area, urinals, platforms and adjacent areas.

In Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol and Malda Divisions, cleanliness & sanitisation works in all the EMU rakes are being done in all Car Sheds during both day & night by using suitable disinfecting reagents. In all long distance trains and short distance passenger trains, the seats/berths, rexins including all touch points are intensively sanitised. 

In the station premises all over Eastern Railway, the toilets, urinals, concourse, waiting rooms, ticket booking areas, tracks, water vending points and passenger interface areas are cleaned & sanitised.

Mechanised cleaning of platforms, tracks and adjacent areas are being done regularly with the help of high pressure jets and scrubber machines. Sanitisation of platforms are also carried out to prevent the spread of Corona Virus.

While several attempts are being made by the Railway to offer passengers a clean, safe and sanitised station premises and trains, Eastern Railway urges upon all rail users to strictly adhere to COVID appropriate behaviour and to wear mask, use hand sanitiser and maintain physical distancing and not to undertake train journey unless it’s very urgent. In case of symptoms or illness, passengers are requested to refrain from availing Railway services.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit