For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13027 KAVI GURU EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13027-KAVI GURU EXP
Howrah jn to Azimganj jn | Distance-278Kms | Travel Time 5:40Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX165XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:4001
2BDCBANDEL JN23:2823:302:00401
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:3800:402:001072
4BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN01:2601:282:001592
5AMPAHMADPUR JN01:4701:481:001782
6SNTSAINTHIA01:5902:012:001912
7RPHRAMPUR HAT02:3702:392:002192
8NHTNALHATI JN02:5803:002:002332
9MGAEMORGRAM03:2203:231:002522
10SDISAGARDIGHI03:3403:351:002602
11AZAZIMGANJ JN04:20Destination2782
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

Kolkata, May 10, 2022:

For the commissioning of 3rd Line between Bandel & Magra stations in Bandel - Saktigarh double line Section of Howrah Division, Traffic and Power block ranging from 180 minutes (11:00 to 14:00 hrs.) to 240 minutes (11:00 to 15:00 hrs.) for non-interlocking work for 14 days has been planned from 13.05.2022 (Friday) to 26.05.2022 (Thursday). Consequently, 68 EMU locals of different directions, 12 Mail/Express trains will remain cancelled, 03 Mail/Express & 02 MEMU trains will be diverted and 02 EMU local trains will be rescheduled as under:-

Cancellation: (EMU)

Howrah – Bandel Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37231, 37233 (SUE), 37235, 37237, 37239, 37241, 37243, 37245, 37247, 37249, 37251

(Additional cancellation o­n 26.05.2022)37245, 37253, 37255, 37265, 37275, 37273 & 37279

Bandel – Howrah Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37242, 37244, 37246, 37248, 37250, 37252 & 37254, 37262, 37266, 37272

(Additional cancellation o­n 26.05.2022)37256, 37260, 37274, 37276, 37284, 37286 & 37290

Bandel – Bally Local:(Cancellation o­n 26.05.2022) 37512

Bally – Bandel Local:(Cancellation o­n 26.05.2022) 37511

Howrah – Memari Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022 excluding o­n 25.05.2022) 37655

(Additional cancellation o­n 25.05.2022) 37651 & 37655

Memari – Howrah Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022 excluding o­n 25.05.2022) 37652

(Additional cancellation o­n 25.05.2022) 37652 & 37656

Howrah – Barddhaman Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37825, 37827 & 37829

Barddhaman – Howrah Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37832, 37834 & 37836

(Additional cancellation o­n 25.05.2022) 37838 & 37840

Howrah – Katwa Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37915 & 37917

Katwa – Howrah Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37922

Bandel – Katwa Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37749 & 37751

Katwa– Bandel Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37744 & 37746

Naihati – Bandel Local:(On 18.05.2022, 21.05.2022, 23.05.2022 & 26.05.2022) 37533, 37535, 37537 & 37539

Bandel – Naihati Local:(On 18.05.2022, 21.05.2022, 23.05.2022 & 26.05.2022) 37534, 37536, 37538 & 37540

Sealdah – Barddhaman Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 31151

Barddhaman – Sealdah Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 31152

Cancellation: (Mail/Express)

·13015 Up Howrah – Jamalpur Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) & 13016 DN Jamalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 27.05.2022).

·19608 DN Madar – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.2022, 23.05.2022) & 19607 Up Kolkata – Madar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 19.05.2022, 26.05.2022).

·13137 Up Kolkata – Azamgarh Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.2022, 23.05.2022) & 13138 DN Azamgarh – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 17.05.2022, 24.05.2022).

·13027 Up Howrah – Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) & 13028 DN Azimganj – Howrah Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 27.05.2022).

 

·13466 DN Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) & 13465 Up Howrah – Malda Ton Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022).

·13031 Up Howrah – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) & 13032 DN Joynagar – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.2022 to 27.05.2022)

 

Diversion:

·13020 DN Kathgudam - Howrah Bagh Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n & from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022), 13044 DNRaxaul – Howrah Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 13.05.2022, 15.05.2022, 20.05.2022 & 22.05.2022) and 13166 DN Sitamarhi – Kolkata Weekly Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 16.05.2022 & 23.05.2022) will be diverted from Barddhaman via Dankuni with stoppage at Kamarkundu.

·03111 Sealdah – Rampurhat MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n & from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.20220) will be diverted from Dumdum via Dankuni – Barddhaman with stoppage at Dankuni and Kamarkundu enroute and 03112 Rampurhat – Sealdah MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022) will be diverted from Barddhaman via Dankuni with stoppage at Kamarkundu enroute.

 

Reschedule:

·37838 will leave Barddhaman at 14:00 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:40 hrs. from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022 (Excluding o­n 25.05.2022).

·37748 will leave Katwa at 13:15 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:00 hrs. from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022.

 

Apart from this 13105 Up Sealdah – Ballia Express, 13141 Up Teesta Torsha Express will be controlled upto Naihati from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022 and 22322 DN Siuri – Howrah Hool Express will be controlled upto Magra o­n 25.05.2022.

 

For the convenience of the commuters the following EMU special trains will run:-

·Howrah – Chuchura UP special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Howrah at 10:15 hrs., 10:45 hrs., 11:15 hrs., 12:20 hrs. & 13:15 hrs. to reach Chuchra at 11:01 hrs., 11:32 hrs., 12:06 hrs., 13:07 hrs. & 14:01 hrs. respectively.

·Chuchura – Howrah DN special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Chuchra at 11:28 hrs., 11:50 hrs., 12:21 hrs., 13:21 hrs. & 14:20 hrs. to reach Howrah at 12:25 hrs., 12:45 hrs., 13:20 hrs., 14:20 hrs. & 15:16 hrs. respectively.

·Barddhaman – Magra DN special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Barddhaman at 09:57 hrs., 11:22 hrs. & 12:25 hrs. to reach Magra at 11:12 hrs., 12:21 hrs. & 13:26 hrs. respectively. Additional DN special will leave Barddhaman o­n 25.05.2022 at 14:40 hrs. to reach Magra at 15:40 hrs.

·Magra – Barddhaman UP special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Magra at 11:54 hrs., 12:33 hrs. & 13:40 hrs. to reach Barddhaman at 13:03 hrs., 13:50 hrs. & 14:50 hrs. respectively. Additional UP special will leave Magra o­n 25.05.2022 at 16:10 hrs. to reach Barddhaman at 17:10 hrs.

·Katwa – Tribeni DN special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Katwa at 08:45 hrs., 10:20 hrs. & 11:30 hrs. to reach Tribeni at 10:32 hrs., 12:25 hrs. & 13:30 hrs. respectively.

·Tribeni – Katwa UP special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Tribeni at 11:11 hrs., 13:24 hrs. & 14:50 hrs. to reach Katwa at 13:15 hrs., 15:30 hrs. & 17:10 hrs. respectively.

 

Inconvenience caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
21-03-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING SYSTEM AT CHANDANNAGAR

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING SYSTEM AT CHANDANNAGAR

Kolkata, March 21, 2022:

For replacement of existing Panel Interlocking by Electronic Interlocking System at Chandannagar station, Non-interlocking for 300 minutes (from 22:00 hrs. o­n 22.03.2022 to 03:00 hrs. o­n 23.03.2022) has been planned with following arrangements in train running: -

Cancellation:

From Howrah: 37281, 37283, 37287 & 37289 o­n 22.03.22 (All EMUs)

13027 Howrah – Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.03.22)

From Bandel: 37284, 37286, 37288, & 37290 o­n 22.03.22 (All EMUs)

From Azimganj: 13028 Azimganj – Howrah Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.03.22)

Moreover, 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.03.22) will be diverted via Dankuni from Bardhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search