For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13187 SDAH RPH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13187-SDAH RPH EXP
Sealdah to Rampur hat | Distance-226Kms | Travel Time 4:55Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX300XX85X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SDAHSEALDAHSource07:2001
2NHNAIHATI JN08:1208:142:00381
3BDCBANDEL JN08:3808:402:00471
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:3609:382:001141
5GKHGUSKARA10:1210:131:001471
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN10:3110:332:001661
7PNEPRANTIK10:4310:441:001701
8SNTSAINTHIA11:0911:101:001981
9TPFTARAPITH ROAD11:4111:421:002201
10RPHRAMPUR HAT12:15Destination2261
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-03-2020
Press Release:ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES OF THREE EXPRESS TRAINS



ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES OF THREE EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, March 19, 2020

          For the convenience of the passengers during non-interlocking work at Kiul station in Danapur Division over East Central Railway, Eastern Railway’s Howrah Division has arranged to provide additional stoppages of following Mail/Express trains at different stations w.e.f. 18.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 as under:-

1)13161 Kolkata – Balurghat Express at Gumani.

2)13053 Howrah – Radhikapur Express at Nalhati, Rajgram and Murarai.

3)13187 Sealdah – Rampurhat Maa Tara Express at Magra, Pandooah, Boinchi and Memari.





2
18-03-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA STATION



TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF

THIRD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA STATION

Kolkata, March 18, 2020

For commissioning of 3rd line between Khanyan and Magra stations in Bandel-Saktigarh double line section, total 12 days combined block programme for the Pre Pre-Non-Interlocking, Pre-Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Magra, Talandu & Khanyan stations, Traffic & Power Block will be necessary for 03 days (on 20.03.2020/ Friday, 23.03.2020/Monday & 24.03.2020/Tuesday) for 3½ hours (from 10.30 hrs. to 14.00 hrs.) per day on Up line, 01 day (on 21.03.2020/Saturday) for 3 hours (from 10.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs.) on Up line and for 08 days (on 22.03.2020/Sunday and from 25.03.2020/Wednesday to 31.03.2020/Tuesday) for 3½ hours (from 11.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) per day on both Up & Dn lines simultaneously with following train regulations :

On 20.03.2020 (Friday), 23.03.2020 (Monday) & 24.03.2020 (Tuesday)

v Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE), 37611, 37829 & 37655. Barddhaman–37832, 37834 & 37836. Memari–37652, 37654 (SUE) & 37656. Pandooah–37614. Mail/Express : From Howrah : 13011 Up Malda Town Intercity Express (JCO 24.03.2020).  v  Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. v Diversion : (i) 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 20.03, 23.03 & 24.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa.            (ii) 13024 Dn Gaya Express (JCO 24.03.2020) will be diverted via Ahmedpur-Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Ahmedpur & Katwa. v Rescheduling : (i) 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel-Barddhaman including Flag and Halt stations o­n all block days. v Passenger Special : Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs.

On 21.03.2020 (Saturday)

v Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE) & 37611. Barddhaman–37832 & 37834. Memari–37652 & 37654 (SUE). Pandooah–37614. Passenger trains : From Kolkata–53139 Up Jasidih Passenger (JCO 21.03.2020). v Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. v Diversion: 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 21.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. v Rescheduling: 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel & Barddhaman including Flag & Halt stations. v Passenger Specials : (i) Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs.

On 22.03.2020 (Sunday) & from 25.03.2020 (Wednesday) to 31.03.2020 (Tuesday)

Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE), 37611, 37829 & 37655. Barddhaman–37832, 37834 & 37836. Memari–37652, 37654 (SUE) & 37656. Pandooah–37614. Mail/Express & Passenger trains : (i) 13027 Up Howrah-Azimganj Kaviguru Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (ii) 13028 Dn Azimganj-Howrah Kaviguru Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (iii) 13053 Up Radhikapur Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (iv) 13054 Dn Radhikapur Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (v) 13011 Up Howrah-Malda Intercity Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (vi) 13012 Dn Malda-Howrah Intercity Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (vii) 13017 Up Ganadevata Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (viii) 13018 Dn Ganadevata Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020).

(ix) 13187 Up Maa Tara Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (x) 13188 Dn Maa Tara Express (JCO

25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (xi) 53139 Up Jasidih Passenger (JCO 21.03.2020 & from 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (x) 53140 Dn Jasidih Passenger (JCO 22.03.2020 & from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020).

Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. l Diversion : (via Dankuni from Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu) :

(i) 13044 Dn Raxaul Express (JCO 21.03, 26.03 & 28.03.2020).

(ii) 13166 Dn Sitamarhi Express (JCO 29.03.2020). (iii) 13020 Dn Bagh Express (JCO 20.03.2020 & from 23.03.2020 to 29.03.2020). (iv) 15048 Dn Purvanchal Express (JCO 24.03, 27.03, 29.03 & 30.03.2020). (v) 15050 Dn Gorakhpur Express (JCO 25.03.2020 & 28.03.2020). (vi) 15052 Dn Gorakhpur Express (JCO 26.03.2020). (vii) 12384 Dn Asansol-Sealdah Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (via Dankuni-Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu) : (i) 15047 Up Purbanchal Express (JCO 24.03, 26.03, 28.03 & 30.03.2020). (ii) 15049 Up Gorakhpur Express (JCO 25.03 & 29.03.2020). (iii) 15051 Up Gorakhpur Express (JCO 27.03.2020) (iv) 13009 Up Doon Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (v) 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 22.03.2020 & from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. (vi) 13023 Up Gaya Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Bandel-Katwa-Ahmedpur-Rampurhat with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa & Ahmedpur. (vii) 13028 Dn  Azimganj Kaviguru Express (JCO 22.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. (viii) 13024 Dn Gaya Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020) will be diverted via Ahmedpur-Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa & Bandel. (ix) 12343 Up Darjeeling Mail (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Naihati-Bandel-Katwa-Azimganj with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa & Azimganj. (x) 12344 Dn Darjeeling Mail (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via New Farakka-Azimganj-Katwa-Bandel-Naihati with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa & Bandel. Controlling : 13050 Dn Amritsar Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 22.03.2020 and from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020. l Rescheduling: (i) 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel & Barddhaman including Flag & Halt stations for all days of block.

(ii) 19607 Up Madar Express (JCO 26.03.2020) will leave Kolkata at 13.05 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 11.25 hrs.

Passenger Specials : (i) Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs. for all the days of block.

Additional Cancellation of EMU Locals to avoid bunching of trains from 25.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

From 25.03.2020 (Wednesday) to 27.03.2020 (Friday) : (i) From Howrah : 37833 (SAO)/37835 (SAE) & 37657. (ii) From Bandel : 37731 (SUE). (iii) From Barddhaman : 37844 (SAE)/37846 (SAO). (iv) From Memari : 37658 & 37732. l From 28.03.2020 (Saturday) to 31.03.2020 (Tuesday) : (i) From Howrah : 37815, 37833 (SAO)/ 37835 (SAE), 37657, 37841, 37845, 36033 & 36037. (ii) From Bandel: 37783 & 37731 (SUE). (iii) From Barddhaman : 37818, 37844 (SAE)/37846 (SAO), 37848, 37782 & 37854. (iv) From Chandanpur : 36034 & 36038. (v) From Memari : 37658 & 37732. l o­n 01.04.2020 (Wednesday) : From Bandel : 37783. From Barddhaman : 37782. Note : Any Special/Late Running train during the block period will be suitably controlled/diverted enroute. Passengers are requested to follow the Public Address System of stations. Inconvenience is regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search