For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13187 SDAH RPH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13187-SDAH RPH EXP
Sealdah to Rampur hat | Distance-226Kms | Travel Time 4:55Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX300XX85X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SDAHSEALDAHSource07:2001
2NHNAIHATI JN08:1208:142:00381
3BDCBANDEL JN08:3808:402:00471
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:3609:382:001141
5GKHGUSKARA10:1210:131:001471
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN10:3110:332:001661
7PNEPRANTIK10:4310:441:001701
8SNTSAINTHIA11:0911:101:001981
9TPFTARAPITH ROAD11:4111:421:002201
10RPHRAMPUR HAT12:15Destination2261
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

Kolkata, May 20, 2022:

For  interlocking work in connection with the  commissioning  of  3rd Line  between Bandel  & Magra stations in Bandel -  Saktigarh Section, 72 hours  [15:00 hrs. of 27.05.2022 (Friday) to 15:00 hrs. of 30.05.2022 (Monday)] Traffic  &  Power Block has been planned at Bandel, Adisaptagram & Magra stations.Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made: -

On 27.05.2022

Last EMU Locals for Bandel, Bardhaman & Katwa will leave Howrah at 13:33 hrs., 12:30 hrs. & 12:10 hrs. respectively.

Last EMU Locals for Howrah will leave Bardhaman, Katwa & Bandel at 12:25 hrs., 10:20 hrs. & 14:12 hrs. respectively.

Last EMU Locals for Bandel from Katwa & Naihati at 11:10 hrs. & 13:30  hrs. respectively

Last EMU Locals for Katwa & Naihati from Bandel at 14:35 hrs. & 12:52 hrs. respectively.

Apart from this, 02 pairs EMU local between Howrah & Memari and 01 pair EMU local each between Sealdah & Bardhaman and Sealdah & Katwa will remain cancelled.

Moreover, 01 pair MEMU will remain cancelled between Sealdah & Jangipur.

On 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022

All EMU/ MEMU/Passenger Trains (Except some diverted trains) originating from Bandel, terminating at Bandel or passing via Bandel will remain cancelled.

On 30.05.2022

First EMU Locals for Bandel, Bardhaman & Katwa will leave Howrah at 14:40 hrs., 14:20 hrs. & 14:30 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Howrah will leave Bardhaman, Katwa & Bandel at 14:40 hrs., 14:45 hrs. & 15:10 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Bandel from Katwa & Naihati at 13:15 hrs. & 16:08 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Katwa & Naihati from at 16:30 hrs. & 15:41 hrs. respectively.

Apart from this, 02 pairs EMU local between Howrah & Memari and 01 pair EMU local each between Sealdah & Bardhaman and Sealdah & Katwa will remain cancelled.

Moreover, 01 pair MEMU will remain cancelled between Sealdah & Jangipur.

Cancellation (Mail/Express)

·03047 UP Viswabharati Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 03048 DN Viswabharati Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·12384 DN Asansol – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022, 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022) & 12383 UP Sealdah – Asansol Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022, 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13012 DN Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13011 UP Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022).

·13045 UP Mayurakshi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13046 DN Mayurakshi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·13027 UP Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13028 DN Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13015 UP Jamalpur Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13016 DN Jamalpur Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·22321 UP Hool Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 22322 DN Hool Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·22198 DN Pratham Swatantra Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 22197 UP Pratham Swatantra Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13017 UP Ganadevata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13018 DN Ganadevata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13031 UP Jaynagar Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13032 DN Jaynagar Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05 to 31.05.2022).

·13053 UP Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13054 DN Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·13063 Up Balurght Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022) & 13064 DN Balurght Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13141 Up Teesta Torsha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13142 DN Teesta Torsh Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13145 DN Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13146 DN Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·15960 DN Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022, 27.05.2022 & 28.05.2022) & 15961 UP Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·15959 UP Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 15962 DN Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022).

·13163 UP Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 28.05.2022) & 13164 DN Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022).

·13169 UP Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 13170 DN Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·15722 DN Pahariya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 15721 UP Pahariya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13466 DN Malda Intercity City Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13465 UP Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·15644 DN Kamakhya – Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 15643 UP Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13033 UP Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13034 DN Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13187 Up Sealdah – Rampurhat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13188 DN Rampurhat – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13137 Up Azamgarh – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.05.2022) & 13138 DN Kolkata – Azamgar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 31.05.2022).

·13105 UP Ballia Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13106 DN Ballia Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·15052 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 15051 UP Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·15048 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 15047 UP Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·15050 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 15049 UP Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13021 UP Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13022 DN Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13185 UP Gangasagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13186 DN Gangasagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13023 UP Howrah – Gaya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13024 DN Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13155 UP Mithilanchal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 13156 DN Mithilanchal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13159 UP Kolkata – Jogbani Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 13160 DN Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13165 UP Sitamarhi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 13166 DN Sitamarhi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13135 UP Kolkata – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 13136 DN Jaynagar – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13153 UP Gour Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 & 13154 DN Gour Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13029 Up Mokamah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13030 Dn Mokamah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·03101 Sealdah – Kamakhya Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 03102 Kamakhya - Sealdah Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·05754 New Jalpaiguri – Kolkata Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 05753 Kolkata – New Jalpaiguri Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·02518 DN Guwahati – Kolkata Special (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 02517 Up Kolkata – Guwahati Special (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·03129 Up New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 03130 DN Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022)


Moreover, 14 Mail/Express & Passengers trains, viz., 03111 Up Sealdah – Rampurhat MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022), 03112 DN Rampurhat – Sealdah MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 03003 Up  Howrah – Azimganj  Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022  to  29.05.2022), 03004 Dn Azimganj – Howrah Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 22387 Up Black Diamond Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022), 22388 DN Black Diamond Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 13043 Up Howrah – Raxaul Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:30 hrs. of next day instead of 22:55 hrs.), 13044 DN Raxaul – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n28.05.2022), 13009 UP Doon Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:10 hrs. of next day instead of 20:25 hrs.), 13010 DN Doon Express (Journey commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 28.05.2022), 13019 UP Kathgodam Bagh Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:20 hrs. of next day instead of its scheduled departure at 21:45 hrs.), 13020 DN Kathgodam Bagh Express (Journey commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 28.05.2022), 13022 DN Raxaul Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022) and 13024 DN Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022)  will run o­n diverted route.

For convenience of commuters, following EMU special trains will run during block period:-

·On 27.05.2022, 8 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 14:40 hrs. & 23:12 hrs.), 7 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 14:40 hrs. & 23:30 hrs.) and 6 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 13:00 hrs. & 23:45 hrs.).

·On 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022, 18 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 05:00 hrs. & 23:12 hrs.), 14 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 05:05 hrs. & 23:30 hrs.) and 11 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 05:40 hrs. & 23:45 hrs.).

·On 30.05.2022, 10 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 05:00 hrs. & 15:57 hrs.), 7 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 05:05 hrs. & 14:35 hrs.) and 5 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 05:40 hrs. & 15:10 hrs.).

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
05-06-2020
Press Release : ER ORGANISED TREE PLANTATION ON THE OCCASION OF WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY · * ER’S EFFORTS FOR MANAGING ENVIRONMENT WITH SUSTAINABILITY

                                                                    

ER ORGANISED TREE PLANTATION o­n THE OCCASION OF WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY


·ER’S EFFORTS FOR MANAGING ENVIRONMENT WITH SUSTAINABILITY

Kolkata, June 5, 2020:

            Eastern Railway organised plantation of saplings at various places o­n the occasion of World Environment Day.  Shri S. S. Ghelot, Additional General Manager, Eastern Railway has taken initiative in plantation of tree as a token of Eastern Railway’s care for conservation of environment.

            Eastern Railway is marching ahead towards environmental sustainability by managing for a balanced environment. A number of steps have been taken by ER in 2019-20 in this direction. Aforstation, renovation and provision of water bodies, rain water harvesting, recycling of released sleepers for construction of roads, level crossing , station platforms etc, installation of plastic bottles crushing machines at station  platforms , provision of LED luminaries, provision of solar power plants and  Bio-toilets in coaches are some of the ER’s efforts towards Green Environment with reduction in carbon foot print .

Some of the Green Initiatives of Eastern Railway during 2019-20 are as follows:

i)          Revival of trees affected by severe cyclone ‘Amphan’:- Following the land fall of recent severe cyclone of ‘Amphan’, Eastern Railway has undertaken “Save Fallen Trees” project to save trees affected by cyclone hit at Railway  areas. A number of trees affected in cyclone ‘Amphan’ have been revived.

ii)         Eastern Railway has planted a total of 1318739 numbers of saplings in 2019-20.

iii)        Eleven (11) numbers of mini forests have been created in Asansol Division.

iv)        Three nurseries have been created in Howrah Division.

v)         Mini gardens are developed at Pandabeshwar, Waria Gang Hut and ZRTC, Bhuli.

vi)        Vertical Gardens: Vertical garden was created  in Howrah station premises last year to augment green touch. This year, a new garden ‘ Bapu Udayan’ has been created at Howrah station area. Vertical gardens with fountain were completed at Jasidih and Asansol station circulating areas.

vii)       Water Treatment Plant at Howrah :- The entire waste water generated at Howrah station  is treated completely before releasing  it to the river.

viii)      Rain water harvesting: Rain water harvesting system has been developed at Sealdah. Water harvesting mechanism has also been installed at Asansol Railway hospital, Waria Gang Hut, Panagarh, Andal Health Unit, Giridih station building, Liluah Workshop, Kanchrapara Workshop etc.

ix)        Installation of bottle crushing machines: Bottle crushing machines have been installed at many stations and workshops and progressively being installed at all major stations as an effective  measures to eradicate plastic pollution at Railway premises. Passengers can utilise bottle crushing machines installed at Howrah, Bandel, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Sealdah, Kolkata, Naihati, Asansol, Deoghar, Madhupur, Jasidih, Raniganj, Andal, Malda Town, Bhagalpur, New Farakka, Jamalpur, Sultanganj etc.  as a step forward towards plastic pollution free environment.

x) Using released sleepers for construction of road etc : Released PSC sleepers are being utilized for construction of connecting road from LC Gate No 102 to LC Gate No. 103 at Panagarh . Apprach road of a LC Gate at Siuri, Platform surfaces at Sirsa, Nunthar, Dhanpathdih  stations, pathway to Asansol nursery   etc to recycle the released sleepers towards conservation of environment.  

xi)        Provision of LED luminaries:-  All  of 572 electrified  stations of Eastern Railway have been completely fitted with  LED luminaries.

xi)        Provision of Solar Power Plant:  3 million Watt solar power plant has been commissioned o­n the rooftop of Howrah station. This is the biggest solar plant o­n rooftop of any station bringing expected saving of Rs.1.9 crore annualy. Renewable energy sources also commissioned at Sealdah, Hirapur Yard, Liluah Workshop and other places over Eastern Railway.

xii)       Provision of Bio-toilets : All coaches of Eastern Railway are provided with bio-toilets.

            With these continuous endeavour, Eastern Railway achieved  many Green Certification in 2019-20. Howrah station has been accredited with ISO Certification 14001:2015 in June 2019, Sealdah station has received ISO Certificate 14001:2015 o­n August 2019. Malda, New Farraka, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Asansol, Raniganj, Andal, Durgapur, Madhupur, Jasidih, Baidyanath Dham, Basukinath & Deoghar stations  have been accredited with ISO 14001:2015. Besides,  Kancharapara Workshop has been accredited with “Silver Rated Green Co Certification” in September, 2019 .

It is pertinent to mention that, Liluah Workshop of ER is already having ‘Gold rated Co certification’ and Jamalpur Workshop also having ‘Green Co certification’.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search