For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13153 GOUR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13153-GOUR EXPRESS
to Balurghat | Distance-454Kms | Travel Time 34:15Hrs | Avg Speed 13Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1490880615XX230XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1SDAHSEALDAHSource22:1501
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR22:2422:262:0041
3NHNAIHATI JN23:1023:133:00381
4BDCBANDEL JN23:4023:455:00471
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:0201:075:001142
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN01:5701:592:001662
7AMPAHMADPUR JN02:1802:202:001852
8SNTSAINTHIA02:3202:342:001982
9RPHRAMPUR HAT03:0003:055:002262
10NHTNALHATI JN03:2003:222:002402
11MRRMURARAI03:3603:371:002562
12PKRPAKUR03:5803:591:002802
13NFKNEW FARAKKA JN04:5805:035:003132
14MLDTMALDA TOWN06:00Destination3472
16MLDTMALDA TOWN06:0007:1515:003472
17OMLFOLD MALDA07:2507:261:003532
18ADFADINA07:3507:361:003602
19EKIEKLAKHI07:4507:472:003672
20GZOGAZOLE08:0108:021:003802
21MANGMAHANAGAR08:1008:111:003862
22DOTLDEOTALA08:1808:191:003912
23DLPHDAULATPUR HAT08:2808:291:003992
24BNDPBUNIADPUR08:4508:505:004092
25GRMPGANGARAMPUR09:1409:151:004212
26MLNHMALANCHA09:2609:271:004302
27RMPBRAMPUR BAZAR09:3809:391:004342
28MKRHMALLICKPUR HAT09:4809:491:004412
29BLGTBALURGHAT10:15Destination4542
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

Kolkata, May 20, 2022:

For  interlocking work in connection with the  commissioning  of  3rd Line  between Bandel  & Magra stations in Bandel -  Saktigarh Section, 72 hours  [15:00 hrs. of 27.05.2022 (Friday) to 15:00 hrs. of 30.05.2022 (Monday)] Traffic  &  Power Block has been planned at Bandel, Adisaptagram & Magra stations.Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made: -

On 27.05.2022

Last EMU Locals for Bandel, Bardhaman & Katwa will leave Howrah at 13:33 hrs., 12:30 hrs. & 12:10 hrs. respectively.

Last EMU Locals for Howrah will leave Bardhaman, Katwa & Bandel at 12:25 hrs., 10:20 hrs. & 14:12 hrs. respectively.

Last EMU Locals for Bandel from Katwa & Naihati at 11:10 hrs. & 13:30  hrs. respectively

Last EMU Locals for Katwa & Naihati from Bandel at 14:35 hrs. & 12:52 hrs. respectively.

Apart from this, 02 pairs EMU local between Howrah & Memari and 01 pair EMU local each between Sealdah & Bardhaman and Sealdah & Katwa will remain cancelled.

Moreover, 01 pair MEMU will remain cancelled between Sealdah & Jangipur.

On 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022

All EMU/ MEMU/Passenger Trains (Except some diverted trains) originating from Bandel, terminating at Bandel or passing via Bandel will remain cancelled.

On 30.05.2022

First EMU Locals for Bandel, Bardhaman & Katwa will leave Howrah at 14:40 hrs., 14:20 hrs. & 14:30 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Howrah will leave Bardhaman, Katwa & Bandel at 14:40 hrs., 14:45 hrs. & 15:10 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Bandel from Katwa & Naihati at 13:15 hrs. & 16:08 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Katwa & Naihati from at 16:30 hrs. & 15:41 hrs. respectively.

Apart from this, 02 pairs EMU local between Howrah & Memari and 01 pair EMU local each between Sealdah & Bardhaman and Sealdah & Katwa will remain cancelled.

Moreover, 01 pair MEMU will remain cancelled between Sealdah & Jangipur.

Cancellation (Mail/Express)

·03047 UP Viswabharati Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 03048 DN Viswabharati Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·12384 DN Asansol – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022, 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022) & 12383 UP Sealdah – Asansol Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022, 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13012 DN Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13011 UP Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022).

·13045 UP Mayurakshi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13046 DN Mayurakshi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·13027 UP Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13028 DN Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13015 UP Jamalpur Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13016 DN Jamalpur Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·22321 UP Hool Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 22322 DN Hool Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·22198 DN Pratham Swatantra Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 22197 UP Pratham Swatantra Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13017 UP Ganadevata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13018 DN Ganadevata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13031 UP Jaynagar Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13032 DN Jaynagar Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05 to 31.05.2022).

·13053 UP Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13054 DN Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·13063 Up Balurght Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022) & 13064 DN Balurght Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13141 Up Teesta Torsha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13142 DN Teesta Torsh Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13145 DN Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13146 DN Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·15960 DN Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022, 27.05.2022 & 28.05.2022) & 15961 UP Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·15959 UP Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 15962 DN Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022).

·13163 UP Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 28.05.2022) & 13164 DN Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022).

·13169 UP Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 13170 DN Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·15722 DN Pahariya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 15721 UP Pahariya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13466 DN Malda Intercity City Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13465 UP Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·15644 DN Kamakhya – Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 15643 UP Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13033 UP Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13034 DN Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13187 Up Sealdah – Rampurhat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13188 DN Rampurhat – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13137 Up Azamgarh – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.05.2022) & 13138 DN Kolkata – Azamgar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 31.05.2022).

·13105 UP Ballia Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13106 DN Ballia Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·15052 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 15051 UP Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·15048 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 15047 UP Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·15050 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 15049 UP Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13021 UP Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13022 DN Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13185 UP Gangasagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13186 DN Gangasagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13023 UP Howrah – Gaya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13024 DN Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13155 UP Mithilanchal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 13156 DN Mithilanchal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13159 UP Kolkata – Jogbani Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 13160 DN Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13165 UP Sitamarhi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 13166 DN Sitamarhi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13135 UP Kolkata – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 13136 DN Jaynagar – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13153 UP Gour Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 & 13154 DN Gour Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13029 Up Mokamah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13030 Dn Mokamah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·03101 Sealdah – Kamakhya Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 03102 Kamakhya - Sealdah Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·05754 New Jalpaiguri – Kolkata Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 05753 Kolkata – New Jalpaiguri Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·02518 DN Guwahati – Kolkata Special (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 02517 Up Kolkata – Guwahati Special (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·03129 Up New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 03130 DN Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022)


Moreover, 14 Mail/Express & Passengers trains, viz., 03111 Up Sealdah – Rampurhat MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022), 03112 DN Rampurhat – Sealdah MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 03003 Up  Howrah – Azimganj  Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022  to  29.05.2022), 03004 Dn Azimganj – Howrah Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 22387 Up Black Diamond Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022), 22388 DN Black Diamond Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 13043 Up Howrah – Raxaul Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:30 hrs. of next day instead of 22:55 hrs.), 13044 DN Raxaul – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n28.05.2022), 13009 UP Doon Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:10 hrs. of next day instead of 20:25 hrs.), 13010 DN Doon Express (Journey commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 28.05.2022), 13019 UP Kathgodam Bagh Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:20 hrs. of next day instead of its scheduled departure at 21:45 hrs.), 13020 DN Kathgodam Bagh Express (Journey commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 28.05.2022), 13022 DN Raxaul Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022) and 13024 DN Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022)  will run o­n diverted route.

For convenience of commuters, following EMU special trains will run during block period:-

·On 27.05.2022, 8 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 14:40 hrs. & 23:12 hrs.), 7 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 14:40 hrs. & 23:30 hrs.) and 6 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 13:00 hrs. & 23:45 hrs.).

·On 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022, 18 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 05:00 hrs. & 23:12 hrs.), 14 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 05:05 hrs. & 23:30 hrs.) and 11 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 05:40 hrs. & 23:45 hrs.).

·On 30.05.2022, 10 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 05:00 hrs. & 15:57 hrs.), 7 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 05:05 hrs. & 14:35 hrs.) and 5 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 05:40 hrs. & 15:10 hrs.).

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
01-04-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS IN MALDA DIVISION

REGULATION OF TRAINS IN MALDA DIVISION

 

Kolkata, April 1, 2022:

 

For replacement of new panel board and conversion of line no. 4 into common loop, Non-interlocking work has been planned at Tildanga station. Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made:-

Cancellation:

13053 Howrah – Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.04.2022)

13054 Radhikapur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.04.2022)

03767/03768 Sahibganj – Malda Town – Sahibganj Special (Journey Commencing o­n 03.04.2022)

 

Diversion:

13160 Jogbani – Kolkata Express, 13154 Malda Town – Sealdah Gour Express, 12346 Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Express and 13150 Alipur Duar – Sealdah Kanchankanya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.04.2022) will be diverted via New Farakka – Azimganj – Katwa – Bandel.

13154 Malda Town – Sealdah Gour Express, 12346 Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Express, 13150 Alipur Duar – Sealdah Kanchankanya Express, 13153 Sealdah – Malda Town Gour Express and 13149 Sealdah – Alipur Duar Kanchankanya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.04.2022) will be diverted via New Farakka – Azimganj – Katwa – Bandel.

All the diverted trains will stop at Azimganj, Katwa & Bandel.

 

Short termination/origination:

13011 Howrah – Malda Town Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.04.2022) will be short terminated at Rampurhat and 13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.04.2022) will be short originated from Rampurhat.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search