For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

EKLAKHI

STATION INFO

Address: Eklakhi Railway Station, Eklakhi, West Bengal 732102, India

Station Code: EKI)EKLAKH

Station Name: EKI)EKLAKHI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13163HATE BAZARE EXP04:5805:002M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP05:1005:122TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13162TEBHAGA EXP07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
55701MLDT KIR PASS07:3207:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13153GOUR EXPRESS07:4507:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55421MLDT BLGT PASS07:4507:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55770KIR MLFC PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75719MLFC SGUJ DMU09:1409:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55704KIR MLFC PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55771MLFC BNDP PASS11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55712NJP MLDT PASS12:0212:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15464NJP BALURGHAT EXP12:1012:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15463BLGT NJP INTERCITY13:5014:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55703MLFC KIR PASS14:4614:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55772BNDP MLFC PASS15:5315:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55711MLDT NJP PASS15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13063HWH BLGT EXP16:1016:122M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
75720SGUJ MLFC DEMU16:5016:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55702KIR MLDT PASS17:2917:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55769MLFC KIR PASS18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55422BLGT MLDT PASS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
23154GOUR EXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13161TEBHAGA EXP20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP21:5822:002M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP21:5822:002W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESS22:1522:205M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
20-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

  

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, September 16, 2021

It has been decided to provide stoppages of following trains at the stations over Northfrontier Railway mentioned hereunder o­n experimental basis for a period of six (06) months:-

Train No

Train Name

Stoppage at station

With effect from

03161

Kolkata-Balurghat Special

Eklakhi

17.09.2021

Rampurbazar

03162

Balurghat-Kolkata Special

Eklakhi

17.09.2021

Rampurbazar

02345

Howrah-Guwahati Special

Falakata

17.09.2021

02346

Guwahati-Howrah Special

03149

Sealdah-Alipur Duar Jn. Special

Banarhat

17.09.2021

03150

Alipur Duar Jn.-Sealdah Special

05955

Kamakhya-Delhi Express Special

Samsi

17.09.2021

05956

Delhi-Kamakhya Express Special

02611

Chennai-New Jalpaiguri Special

Harishchandrapur

22.09.2021

Aluabari Road

02612

New Jalpaiguri-Chennai Special

Harishchandrapur

17.09.2021

Aluabari Road

02377

Sealdah-New Alipurduar Special

Dalkolha

17.09.2021

Samsi

02378

New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special

Dalkolha

17.09.2021

Samsi

03148

Bamanhat-Sealdah Special

New Maynaguri

17.09.2021

03147

Sealdah-Bamanhat Special

05906

Dibrugarh-Kanyakumari Special

Mathabhanga

18.09.2021

05905

Kanyakumari-Dibrugarh Special

23.09.2021

 

The arrival & departure time of special trains at new stoppages are available o­n Indian Railway portal, i.e., http://www.indianrail.gov.in

 






2
23-02-2021
Press Release:HOWRAH-ASANSOL-HOWRAH SPECIAL TO STOP AT MANKAR & KOLKATA -BALURGHAT-KOLKATA SPECIAL TO STOP AT EKLAKHI




HOWRAH-ASANSOL-HOWRAH  SPECIAL TO STOP AT MANKAR & 
KOLKATA -BALURGHAT-KOLKATA SPECIAL TO STOP AT EKLAKHI 

Kolkata, February 20, 2021:


Railway has decided to introduce stoppage of 12341/12342 Howrah-Asansol-Howrah Agnivina Express  at Mankar station o­n an experimental basis o­n resumption of its regular service.

Consequently, the corresponding special train presently running  as 02341/02342 Howrah-Asansol-Howrah Special will provide stoppage at Mankar station w.e.f. 21.02.2021. Howrah-Asansol Special ( 02341 ) train will stop at Mankar station at 20:02 hrs. and 02342 Asansol –Howrah Special will stop at Mankar station at 06:36 hrs. 

Moreover, 03161/03162 Kolkata-Balurghat-Kolkata Special will provide stoppage at Eklakhi station w.e.f. 22.02.2021 o­n an experimental basis. 03161 Kolkata-Balurghat Special will stop  at  Eklakhi  station  at  20:10  hrs.  and 03162 Balurghat-Kolkata Special train will stop there   at  07: 13 hrs.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search