For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13163 HATE BAZARE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13163-HATE BAZARE EXP
Sealdah to Saharsa jn | Distance-589Kms | Travel Time 15:47Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,WED,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1090760XX280XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SDAHSEALDAHSource20:1001
2NHNAIHATI JN20:5821:013:00381
3BDCBANDEL JN21:2521:305:00471
4ABKAAMBIKA KALNA22:0222:031:00891
5NDAENABADWIP DHAM22:2722:325:001121
6KWAEKATWA23:2423:295:001521
7SALESALAR23:4323:441:001691
8BZLEBAZARSAU00:0300:041:001822
9KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD00:3400:351:002102
10AZAZIMGANJ JN00:5201:0210:002242
11JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD02:0602:071:002592
12NILENIMTITA02:3802:391:002792
13NFKNEW FARAKKA JN03:2803:335:003042
14MLDTMALDA TOWN04:2304:3310:003382
15EKIEKLAKHI04:5805:002:003582
16SMSAMSI05:1205:142:003732
17BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F05:2205:242:003842
18HCRHARISCHANDRPUR05:3205:342:003942
19KDPRKUMEDPUR05:4305:452:004002
20LAVLABHA05:5305:552:004062
21KIRKATIHAR JN07:1907:4425:004292
22SMOSEMAPUR07:5507:572:004412
23CRRKARAGOLA ROAD08:0608:082:004522
24KUEKURSELA08:2108:232:004682
25NNANAUGACHIA08:4208:442:004862
26THBTHANA BIHPUR JN08:5708:592:005022
27NNRNARAYANPUR09:0609:082:005102
28MSKMAHES KHUNT09:2909:312:005342
29MNEMANSI JN10:0810:1810:005442
30KFAKOPARIA11:0811:102:005662
31SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR11:1611:182:005722
32SHCSAHARSA JN11:57Destination5892
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-06-2022
Press Release: MORE REGULATION OF TRAIN DUE TO STUDENT AGITATION OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

MORE REGULATION OF TRAIN DUE TO STUDENT AGITATION OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY
Kolkata, June 17, 2022:
 Train services are affected due to o­ngoing students’ agitation at various stations over East Central Railway jurisdiction. Further, the following trains will be regulated as under:-
Cancellation: (Journey Commencing o­n 17.06.2022)• 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express• 13415 Malda Town – Patna Express• 13483 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express• 13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail• 12333 Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti Express • 12351 Howrah – Rajendranagar (T) Express
Rescheduling:• 15961 Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express will leave Howrah at 02:00 hrs. o­n 18.06.2022 instead of its scheduled departure time at 18:00 hrs. o­n 17.06.2022.• 13163 Sealdah – Saharsa Hatebazare Express will leave Sealdah at 21:40 hrs. o­n 17.06.2022 instead of its scheduled departure time at 20:10 hrs.• 03101 Sealdah – Kamakhya Summer Special will leave Sealdah at 01:30 hrs. o­n 18.06.2022 instead of its scheduled departure time at 21:40 hrs. o­n 17.06.2022.
 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
15702-06-2022
Maligaon
N. F. Railway extends experimental stoppages of trains, Weekly special train to run between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati

N. F. Railway has decided to continue the all experimental stoppages of trains over N. F. Railway until further advice. The experimental stoppages continuing at present, for the benefit of passengers are as under-


ØTrain No. 13163/13164 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.), train No. 13169/13170 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.) and train No. 13033/13034 (Howrah – Katihar) at Kumedpur.

ØTrain No. 12377/12378 (Sealdah - New Alipurduar) at Dalkolha and Samsi.

ØTrain No. 13161/13162 (Kolkata - Balurghat) at Rampur Bazar and Eklakhi.

ØTrain No. 13149/13150 (Alipurduar Junction - Sealdah) at Banarhat.

ØTrain No. 15657/15658 (Kamakhya - Delhi) at Samsi.

ØTrain No. 15463/15464 (Balurghat - Siliguri Junction) at Naksalbari.

ØTrain No. 22611/22612 (Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Jn.) at Aluabari Road and Harischandrapur.

ØTrain No. 13281/13282 (Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal) at Mathabhanga and Jalpaiguri Road.

ØTrain No. 13147/13148 (Sealdah - Bamanhat) at New Maynaguri.

ØTrain No. 15905/15906 (Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh) at Mathabanga.

ØTrain No. 12345/12346 (Howrah - Guwahati) at Falakata.

Weekly special train between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati 

It has been decided to run o­ne weekly special train between Rani Kamalapati and Kamakhya to clear extra rush of passengers. The special train will run for 5 trips from each direction from 2ndJune and up to 2nd July, 2022.

Train No. 01663 Rani Kamalapati – Kamakhya weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Rani Kamalapati o­n every Thursday from 2nd to 30th June, 2022. The train will leave Rani Kamalapati at 15:30 hours to reach Kamakhya at 04:30 hours o­n Saturday. In return direction, train No. 01664 Kamakhya – Rani Kamalapati weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Kamakhya o­n every Saturday from 4thJune to 2nd July, 2022. The train will leave Kamakhya at 07:35 hours to reach Rani Kamalapati at 16:35 hours o­n Sunday.

The details of stoppages and timings of these trains are available o­n IRCTC website and through NTES.Passengers are requested to follow Covid -19 related guidelines issued by the state and central government in the trains and at the stations during their journey.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search