For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (SDAH)SEALDAH to (MLDT)MALDA TOWN


Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 347

Station Traffic: High

Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35MLDT13:357:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35MLDT13:336:58TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSHWH07:30MLDT15:057:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWH07:50MLDT15:407:50M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13063 Status
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXKOAA09:05MLDT15:056:00TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,12363 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAA09:05MLDT15:056:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05MLDT17:207:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPSRC10:05MLDT17:207:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05MLDT17:207:15W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLADL10:20MLDT17:407:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
08047SRC NJP SPECIALSRC10:25MLDT16:356:10SU3A08047 Status
13161TEBHAGA EXPKOAA12:55MLDT19:306:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S,GN,13161 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSRC13:10MLDT20:056:55TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSRC13:10MLDT20:056:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40MLDT21:508:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
12041SHATABDI EXPRESHWH14:15MLDT19:104:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12041 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPHWH14:25MLDT20:055:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPHWH15:15MLDT22:307:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13465 Status
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25MLDT23:107:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13011 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWH15:50MLDT21:355:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH18:00MLDT02:008:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARHWH18:50MLDT00:305:40TU,F3A12503 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30MLDT03:308:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35MLDT02:256:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10MLDT04:358:25TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10MLDT04:238:13M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSSRC20:20MLDT04:007:40SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30MLDT03:156:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55MLDT05:108:15M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13159 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:25MLDT07:2610:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40MLDT04:006:20TH,SU3A12517 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAA21:40MLDT04:006:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH22:00MLDT05:107:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH22:00MLDT04:006:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15711 Status
12343DARJEELING MAILSDAH22:05MLDT04:156:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12343 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15MLDT06:007:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
22309HWH NJP AC EXPHWH23:00MLDT05:106:10TU2A,3A,CC,22309 Status
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAH23:20MLDT05:406:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12377 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 





2
18-01-2020
Press Release:ER’S MEDICAL DEPARTMENT IN COLLABORATION WITH KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION CONDUCTED FOOD SAFETY ON WHEELS AS A PART OF FOOD SAFETY ECO SYSTEM



ER’S MEDICAL DEPARTMENT IN COLLABORATION WITH KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION CONDUCTED FOOD SAFETY o­n WHEELS

AS A PART OF FOOD SAFETY ECO SYSTEM

January 18, 2020

            The Medical Department of Eastern Railway, Kolkata in collaboration with Kolkata Municipal Corporation conducted food safety training and food testing through mobile units viz. Food Safety o­n Wheels to reach out to the Railway passengers through the scheme initiated by Food Safety and Standard Authority of India (FSSAI) at concourse of Sealdah Railway station today (18.1.2020).

            The basic objective behind this programme is to instill confidence among the consumers that the food is safe to eat which is an important part of food safety eco system.

            Food safety o­n wheels conducted sample testing for common adulterants in milk, spices, grains, water, edible oils and other prepared food which are served to the Railway passengers through different Pantry Cars and static catering units of Sealdah Railway stations to ensure that the food is safe. The mobile units also helps for awareness building around food safety, hygiene and promoting healthy eating habits among citizens at large. It also conducted the training & certification programme for food handlers and supervisors in food business at Sealdah Railway station.

The programme was organized in presence of Dr. Sanghamitra Chatterjee, Addl. Chief Medical Superintendent, Old Koilaghat & Designated Officer/Eastern Railway, Dr. Sarmistha Mukhopadhyay, Food Analyst, Kolkata Municipal Corporation.


Photo Caption:



The Medical Department of Eastern Railway, Kolkata in collaboration with Kolkata Municipal Corporation conducted food safety training and food testing through mobile units viz. Food Safety o­n Wheels to reach out to the Railway passengers through the scheme initiated by Food Safety and Standard Authority of India (FSSAI) at concourse of Sealdah Railway station today (18.1.2020). Dr. Sanghamitra Chatterjee, Addl. Chief Medical Superintendent, Old Koilaghat & Designated Officer/Eastern Railway is seen handing over the food sample to the MOBILE FOOD TESTING LABORATORY.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit