For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (SDAH)SEALDAH to (MLDT)MALDA TOWN


Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 347

Station Traffic: High

Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35MLDT13:357:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35MLDT13:336:58TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSHWH07:30MLDT15:057:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWH07:50MLDT15:407:50M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13063 Status
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXKOAA09:05MLDT15:056:00TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,12363 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAA09:05MLDT15:056:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05MLDT17:207:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPSRC10:05MLDT17:207:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05MLDT17:207:15W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLADL10:20MLDT17:407:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
08047SRC NJP SPECIALSRC10:25MLDT16:356:10SU3A08047 Status
13161TEBHAGA EXPKOAA12:55MLDT19:306:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S,GN,13161 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSRC13:10MLDT20:056:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSRC13:10MLDT20:056:55TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40MLDT21:508:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
12041SHATABDI EXPRESHWH14:15MLDT19:104:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12041 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPHWH14:25MLDT20:055:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPHWH15:15MLDT22:307:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13465 Status
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25MLDT23:107:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13011 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWH15:50MLDT21:355:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH18:00MLDT02:008:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARHWH18:50MLDT00:305:40TU,F3A12503 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30MLDT03:308:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35MLDT02:256:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10MLDT04:238:13M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10MLDT04:358:25TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSSRC20:20MLDT04:007:40SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30MLDT03:156:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55MLDT05:108:15M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13159 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:25MLDT07:2610:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAA21:40MLDT04:006:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40MLDT04:006:20TH,SU3A12517 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH22:00MLDT05:107:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH22:00MLDT04:006:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15711 Status
12343DARJEELING MAILSDAH22:05MLDT04:156:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12343 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15MLDT06:007:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
22309HWH NJP AC EXPHWH23:00MLDT05:106:10TU2A,3A,CC,22309 Status
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAH23:20MLDT05:406:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12377 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-06-2020
SER RECEIVES MORE SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER RECEIVES MORE SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 1st June, 2020:

 

With a view to clear the huge rush ofmigrants at different places across the country due to nationwide lockdowns in the wake of Covid-19, Indian Railways has started transporting back the millions of migrant labourers and others to their home towns with effect from 1st May2020 by running of Shramik Special Trains between different States. South Eastern Railway has also taken major role to provide relief to the distressed migrant workers and other stranded passengers. The passengers of Shramik Special Trains are being provided with food and drinking water in various strategic points by Indian Railways Catering & Tourism Corporation (IRCTC).

 

18 Shramik Special Trains were received by South Eastern Railway o­n 31.05.2020 for various destinations of West Bengal, out of which,5 trains terminated in SER jurisdiction which were for West Bengal.

 

Today, 4 Shramik Special Trains have terminated at Howrah and o­ne ShramikSpecial Train has proceeded to Malda Town via Howrah. 2 more trains are expected to arrive Howrah today.

 

The passengers are being received by the civil authorities with necessary arrangements as per protocols.

 

 

***********

 






2
31-05-2020
Press Release : SHORT TERMINATION /SHORT ORIGINATION OF SPECIAL TRAIN





SHORT TERMINATION /SHORT ORIGINATION OF SPECIAL TRAIN

Kolkata, May 31, 2020:
     In partial modification to the earlier press release regarding introduction of  02201 Sealdah – Puri tri-weekly special train from Sealdah w.e.f  01.06.2020 and 02202 Puri – Sealdah tri-weekly special train from  Puri  w.e.f  02.06.2020, it is stated that  the train will short terminate / short originate at Bhubaneswar till further advice.

      02201 Sealdah – Bhubaneswar tri-weekly special will commence journey from Sealdah w.e.f  01.06.2020 and  02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah tri-weekly special will commence journey from Bhubaneswar  w.e.f  02.06.2020.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit