For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15711 HWH KIR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15711-HWH KIR EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Katihar jn | Distance-422Kms | Travel Time 8:50Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X840585XX220XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:0001
2BDCBANDEL JN22:5222:542:00401
3NDAENABADWIP DHAM23:4823:502:001051
4KWAEKATWA00:2600:282:001442
5AZAZIMGANJ JN01:4601:515:002172
6MLDTMALDA TOWN04:0004:1010:003312
7SMSAMSI04:4304:452:003662
8HCRHARISCHANDRPUR05:1705:192:003862
9KDPRKUMEDPUR05:3005:322:003932
10LAVLABHA05:4405:462:003992
11KIRKATIHAR JN06:50Destination4222
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-03-2020
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCEL AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE IN THE WAKE OF OUTBREAK OF COVID-19



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCEL AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

IN THE WAKE OF OUTBREAK OF COVID-19

Kolkata, March 19, 2020

          As a precautionary measure against outbreak of COVID-19, a few trains will remain cancelled o­n different dates between 20.3.2020 & 31.3.2020 as under:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12525 Kolkata – Dibrugarh Express o­n 25.3.2020 & 1.4.2020.

·12526 Dibrugarh – Kolkata Express o­n 24.3.2020 & 31.3.2020.

·13331 Dhanbad – Patna Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 (except Sunday).

·13332 Patna – Dhanbad Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 (except Sunday).

·15619 Gaya – Kamakhya Express o­n 24.3.2020 & 31.3.2020.

·15620 Kamakhya – Gaya Express o­n 23.3.2020 & 30.3.2020.

·15711 Howrah – Katihar Express o­n 24.3.2020 & 31.3.2020.

·15712 Katihar – Howrah Express o­n 23.3.2020 & 30.3.2020.

·15941 Jhajha – Dibrugarh Express o­n 20.3.2020 & 27.3.2020.

·15942 Dibrugarh – Jhajha Express o­n 26.3.2020.

·15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020.

·15956 Delhi – Dibrugarh Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020.





2
26-12-2019
Press Release:RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, December 25, 2019:

                Consequent upon war footing drive of Railways to restore normal services over North Bengal and Assam, the following trains have been RESTORED :

1)            13149 Up Sealdah – Alipurduar Kanchan Kanya Express o­n 21.12.19

2)            15721Up Digha – New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express o­n 21.12.19

3)            15643 Up Puri – Kamakhya Express o­n 21.12.19 

4)            12041 Up New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.19

5)            12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

6)            12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

7)            12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

8)            12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

9)            15644 DN Kamakhya- Puri Express o­n 19.12.19.

10)          15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019 

11)          12345 Up Howrah-Guwahati Saraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

12)          13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

13)          13150 Dn Sealdah-Alipurduar - Sealdah Kanchan kanya Express o­n 21.12.19.

14)          13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

15)          13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

16)          13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

17)          15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019

18)          12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

19)          12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

20)          12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

21)          12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. 

22)          12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

23)          13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

24)          13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

25)          13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

26)          13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

27)          15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express o­n 17.12.2019. 

28)          13421 UP Nabadwip Dham  - Malda Town Express from 24.12.2019.

29)          13422 DN Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham from 23.12.2019.

30)          12517 UP Kolkata – Guwahati Garibrath Express from 19.12.2019.

31)          13163 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

32)          13164 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

33)          13169 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

34)          13170 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

35)          13465/13466 Howrah – Malda Town – Howrah Express from 24.12.2019.

36)         13103 UP Bhagirathi Express running from Sealdah upto Krishnapur from 24.12.2019 and 

               13104 DN Bhagirathi Express  short originating from Krishnapur station from 25.12.2019.

37)         22309 Howrah- New Jalpairuri AC Express  from 24.12.19.

38)       22310 new Jallpaiguri-Howrah AC Express from 25.12.19.

39)      15712 Katihar- Howrah Express from 30.12.19 and  15711 Howrah-Katihar Express from 31.12.19.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search