For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12377 PADATIK EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12377-PADATIK EXPRESS
Sealdah to New alipurdaur | Distance-713Kms | Travel Time 13:00Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
21901300915XX355XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SDAHSEALDAHSourcee23:2001
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:5400:562:001012
3BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN01:4501:472:001532
4RPHRAMPUR HAT02:4902:545:002132
5MLDTMALDA TOWN05:4005:455:003352
6KNEKISHANGANJ07:4007:422:004802
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI09:2009:3515:005672
8JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD10:1810:202:006012
9MHBAMATHABHANGA11:0911:112:006642
10NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:4511:472:006952
11NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR12:20Destination7132
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-12-2022
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 4TH LINE BETWEEN BARUIPARA & CHANDANPUR

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 4TH LINE BETWEEN BARUIPARA & CHANDANPUR

Kolkata, December 8, 2022

In connection with the works related to construction of 4th line between Baruipara & Chandanpur 360 minutes (from 23:30 hrs. of 10.12.2022 to 05:30 hrs. of 11.12.2022) traffic & power block has been planned at Chandanpur station o­n 10.12.2022/11.12.2022. Consequently, the following arrangement in train running has been made:-

CANCELLATION OF LOCAL TRAINS:-
•From Howrah :36855 o­n Saturday (10.12.2022)
•From Howrah :36811,36813,36815 o­n Sunday (11.12.2022)
•From Barddhaman:36812,36814,36816, 36856 o­n Sunday (11.12.2022)

DIVERSION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS

U P Direction

•12307 Up Howrah – Jodhpur Exp, 12321 Up Howrah – Mumbai CSMT Mail, 12331 Up Howrah – Jammu Tawi Himgiri Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted via Bandel – Khana.
•13165 Up Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express, 12987 Up Sealdah - Ajmer Express, 12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted via Bandel-Khana

Down Direction

•22502 Dn New Tinsukia – Bengaluru Express (journey commencing o­n 09.12.2022) will be diverted Via Barddhaman-Bandel-Howrah-Santragachhi-Andal with stoppage at Bandel, Howrah, Santragachhi.
•12370 Dn Dehradun Howrah Kumbha Express, 12308 Dn Jodhpur-Howrah Express (all journey commencing o­n 09.12.2022) will be diverted Via Barddhaman – Bandel.
•13072 DN Jamalpur - Howrah Express, 12346 Dn Saraighat Express, 12352 Dn Rajendranagar-Howrah Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted Via Barddhaman-Bandel.
•13148 Dn Bamanhat-Sealdah Uttar Banga Express, 12344 Dn Haldibari-Sealdah Darjeeling Mail, 12378 Dn New Alipurduar–Sealdah Padatik Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted via Bandel.

Moreover, 22214 Dn Patna-Shalimar Duronto Express will be suitably controlled for 150 mins enroute o­n 11.12.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
15702-06-2022
Maligaon
N. F. Railway extends experimental stoppages of trains, Weekly special train to run between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati

N. F. Railway has decided to continue the all experimental stoppages of trains over N. F. Railway until further advice. The experimental stoppages continuing at present, for the benefit of passengers are as under-


ØTrain No. 13163/13164 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.), train No. 13169/13170 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.) and train No. 13033/13034 (Howrah – Katihar) at Kumedpur.

ØTrain No. 12377/12378 (Sealdah - New Alipurduar) at Dalkolha and Samsi.

ØTrain No. 13161/13162 (Kolkata - Balurghat) at Rampur Bazar and Eklakhi.

ØTrain No. 13149/13150 (Alipurduar Junction - Sealdah) at Banarhat.

ØTrain No. 15657/15658 (Kamakhya - Delhi) at Samsi.

ØTrain No. 15463/15464 (Balurghat - Siliguri Junction) at Naksalbari.

ØTrain No. 22611/22612 (Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Jn.) at Aluabari Road and Harischandrapur.

ØTrain No. 13281/13282 (Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal) at Mathabhanga and Jalpaiguri Road.

ØTrain No. 13147/13148 (Sealdah - Bamanhat) at New Maynaguri.

ØTrain No. 15905/15906 (Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh) at Mathabanga.

ØTrain No. 12345/12346 (Howrah - Guwahati) at Falakata.

Weekly special train between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati 

It has been decided to run o­ne weekly special train between Rani Kamalapati and Kamakhya to clear extra rush of passengers. The special train will run for 5 trips from each direction from 2ndJune and up to 2nd July, 2022.

Train No. 01663 Rani Kamalapati – Kamakhya weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Rani Kamalapati o­n every Thursday from 2nd to 30th June, 2022. The train will leave Rani Kamalapati at 15:30 hours to reach Kamakhya at 04:30 hours o­n Saturday. In return direction, train No. 01664 Kamakhya – Rani Kamalapati weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Kamakhya o­n every Saturday from 4thJune to 2nd July, 2022. The train will leave Kamakhya at 07:35 hours to reach Rani Kamalapati at 16:35 hours o­n Sunday.

The details of stoppages and timings of these trains are available o­n IRCTC website and through NTES.Passengers are requested to follow Covid -19 related guidelines issued by the state and central government in the trains and at the stations during their journey.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

1
Sheikh isnail- Tue Sep 5 20:33 2017
Kal kokjon charbe


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search