For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15959-KAMRUP EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Dibrugarh | Distance-1528Kms | Travel Time 35:55Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20201380XX515XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource18:0001
2BDCBANDEL JN18:5018:555:00401
3ABKAAMBIKA KALNA19:2919:345:00821
4NDAENABADWIP DHAM19:5720:025:001051
5KWAEKATWA20:5320:585:001441
6SALESALAR21:1521:172:001621
7KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD21:5121:532:002031
8AZAZIMGANJ JN22:3522:405:002171
9JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD23:1423:151:002521
10NILENIMTITA00:0400:051:002722
11DGLEDHULIAN GANGA00:1900:201:002822
12NFKNEW FARAKKA JN00:4700:525:002972
13MLDTMALDA TOWN02:0002:1010:003312
14SMSAMSI02:3902:412:003662
15HCRHARISCHANDRPUR02:5702:592:003862
16BOEBARSOI JN03:3103:332:004192
17KNEKISHANGANJ04:2004:255:004772
18AUBALUABARI ROAD04:5004:522:005072
19NJPNEW JALPAIGURI06:2006:3515:005642
20JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD07:1007:122:005972
21NMXNEW MAYNAGURI07:2807:302:006092
22DQGDHUPGURI07:5307:552:006292
23FLKFALAKATA08:1508:172:006522
24NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR08:5509:005:006902
25NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR09:2009:255:007082
26KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI09:4209:442:007292
27FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN10:1810:202:007782
28KOJKOKRAJHAR10:3010:322:007872
29NBQNEW BONGAIGAON11:2511:3510:008152
30BNGNBONGAIGAON11:4311:452:008182
31SBESORBHOG JN12:2612:282:008522
32BPRDBARPETA ROAD12:4412:495:008602
33PBLPATHSALA13:0613:082:008812
34TIHUTIHU13:1713:192:008902
35NLVNALBARI13:3513:372:009082
36RNYRANGIYA JN13:5313:585:009252
37KYQKAMAKHYA15:0515:105:009662
38GHYGUWAHATI15:3515:5015:009722
39CPKCHAPARMUKH JN17:2017:222:0010632
40HJIHOJAI18:2118:232:0011082
41LKALANKA18:3718:392:0011222
42LMGLUMDING JN20:0020:1515:0011532
43DPUDIPHU20:4620:482:0011842
44DMVDIMAPUR21:3021:4515:0012222
45SZRSARUPATHAR22:2822:302:0012582
46BXPBARPATHAR22:4522:472:0012672
47FKGFURKATING JN00:0500:105:0012923
48MXNMARIANI JN00:5501:0510:0013303
49AGIAMGURI01:3301:352:0013583
50SLGRSIMALUGURI JN02:0502:105:0013843
51BOJBHOJO02:4002:422:0014183
52NAMNAMRUP03:0803:102:0014503
53NHKNAHARKATIYA03:2503:305:0014613
54DJGDULIAJAN03:4003:422:0014703
55NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN04:2504:3510:0014863
56DBRGDIBRUGARH05:55Destination15283
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-01-2020
Press Release:INTRODUCTION OF LHB RAKE IN KAMRUP EXPRESS & MUMBAI MAIL





INTRODUCTION OF LHB RAKE IN KAMRUP EXPRESS & MUMBAI MAIL

Kolkata, January 3, 2020

          For the convenience of the passengers, 15960/15959 Dibrugarh – Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express will run with state-of-the-art LHB rake replacing the conventional ICF rake, leaving Dibrugarh w.e.f. 12.1.2020 and leaving Howrah w.e.f. 14.1.2020.

For the convenience of the passengers, state-of-the-art LHB rake will be introduced as the 4th rake of 12321/12322 Howrah – CSMT – Howrah Mumbai Mail replacing the conventional ICF rake, leaving Howrah w.e.f. 13.1.2020 and leaving CSMT w.e.f. 15.1.2020.

          Due to this, reserved accommodation of some passengers may be re-allocated. Hence, passengers are requested to see the reservation chart before boarding the train.





2
26-12-2019
Press Release:RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, December 25, 2019:

                Consequent upon war footing drive of Railways to restore normal services over North Bengal and Assam, the following trains have been RESTORED :

1)            13149 Up Sealdah – Alipurduar Kanchan Kanya Express o­n 21.12.19

2)            15721Up Digha – New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express o­n 21.12.19

3)            15643 Up Puri – Kamakhya Express o­n 21.12.19 

4)            12041 Up New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.19

5)            12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

6)            12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

7)            12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

8)            12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

9)            15644 DN Kamakhya- Puri Express o­n 19.12.19.

10)          15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019 

11)          12345 Up Howrah-Guwahati Saraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

12)          13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

13)          13150 Dn Sealdah-Alipurduar - Sealdah Kanchan kanya Express o­n 21.12.19.

14)          13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

15)          13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

16)          13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

17)          15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019

18)          12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

19)          12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

20)          12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

21)          12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. 

22)          12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

23)          13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

24)          13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

25)          13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

26)          13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

27)          15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express o­n 17.12.2019. 

28)          13421 UP Nabadwip Dham  - Malda Town Express from 24.12.2019.

29)          13422 DN Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham from 23.12.2019.

30)          12517 UP Kolkata – Guwahati Garibrath Express from 19.12.2019.

31)          13163 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

32)          13164 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

33)          13169 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

34)          13170 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

35)          13465/13466 Howrah – Malda Town – Howrah Express from 24.12.2019.

36)         13103 UP Bhagirathi Express running from Sealdah upto Krishnapur from 24.12.2019 and 

               13104 DN Bhagirathi Express  short originating from Krishnapur station from 25.12.2019.

37)         22309 Howrah- New Jalpairuri AC Express  from 24.12.19.

38)       22310 new Jallpaiguri-Howrah AC Express from 25.12.19.

39)      15712 Katihar- Howrah Express from 30.12.19 and  15711 Howrah-Katihar Express from 31.12.19.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search