For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (GHY)GUWAHATI to (LMG)LUMDING JN


Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lumding Jn Railway Station, Lumding, Assam 782447, India

Station Code: LMG

Station Name: LUMDING JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 233

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINGHY03:15LMG07:154:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPGHY03:15LMG07:103:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPGHY04:10LMG08:454:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPGHY04:10LMG08:464:36TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPGHY04:55LMG09:104:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
55601KYQ LMG PASSGHY05:30LMG12:156:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,55601 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPGHY05:55LMG10:154:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12067JAN SHATABDI EXGHY06:30LMG09:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12067 Status
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSGHY07:05LMG11:204:15M,TU,F,SA2S,GN,15927 Status
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESSGHY07:05LMG11:204:15W,TH,SU2S,GN,15967 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSGHY08:30LMG12:003:30TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPGHY09:20LMG12:453:25TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPGHY09:20LMG12:453:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPGHY09:20LMG12:453:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXPGHY09:50LMG14:004:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15769 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPGHY10:40LMG15:054:25SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
15717INTERCITY EXPRESSGHY11:45LMG16:254:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15717 Status
12085SHATABDI EXPGHY12:10LMG15:052:55TU,TH,SACC12085 Status
15665B G EXPRESSGHY14:30LMG18:103:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15665 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILGHY15:00LMG19:154:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSGHY15:50LMG20:004:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSGHY16:10LMG19:403:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
15625DGHR AGTL EXPGHY16:10LMG19:403:30M3A,SL,GN,15625 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPGHY16:10LMG19:403:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
15611GHY SCL EXPRESSGHY17:30LMG22:154:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15611 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIGHY19:20LMG22:353:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNGHY19:20LMG22:303:10TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPGHY19:25LMG22:333:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSGHY19:50LMG23:053:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIGHY20:10LMG23:253:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15605JTTN INTERCITYGHY20:40LMG00:153:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15605 Status
15603INTER CITY EXPGHY20:40LMG00:153:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15603 Status
15669NAGALAND EXPRESSGHY23:30LMG03:053:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15669 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPGHY23:40LMG04:154:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
55615GHY SCL PASSGHY23:55LMG05:055:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55615 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

 

It has been decided that, the following trains will have additional stoppages at the stations mentioned against them over East Coast Railway jurisdiction and timings will be revised as under:-

Train No. and Name

Station

Revised Arrival

Revised Departure

Journey Commencing o­n (w.e.f)

15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

03:58

04:00

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12514 Guwahati – Secunderabad Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cant. Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

23.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12254 Bhagalpur – Yasvantpur Anga Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

22611 Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express

Vizianagaram

00:21

00:23

 





2
13-01-2022
Press Release: SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF UTTARBANGA EXPRESS

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF UTTARBANGA EXPRESS

Kolkata, January 13, 2022:

            Due to derailment of 15633 Bikaner – Guwahati Express in Alipur Duar Division of Northeast Frontier Railway, 13147 Sealdah - Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.01.2022) will be short terminated at New Jalpaiguri canceling its journey between New Jalpaiguri and Bamanhat and 13148 Bamanhat - Sealdah Uttarbanga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.01.2022) will be short originated from New Jalpaiguri canceling its journey between Bamanhat and New Jalpaiguri.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit