For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15967 RNY DBRG EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15967-RNY DBRG EXPRESS
Rangiya jn to Dibrugarh | Distance-604Kms | Travel Time 15:35Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX165X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RNYRANGIYA JNSource05:3001
2KDKNKENDUKANA05:4105:421:00101
3CGSCHANGSARI06:0806:091:00261
4KYQKAMAKHYA06:3406:362:00421
5GHYGUWAHATI06:5507:0510:00481
6TKCTHAKURKUCHI07:3007:311:00671
7JIDJAGI ROAD08:1208:142:001051
8CPKCHAPARMUKH JN08:5208:542:001391
9HJIHOJAI09:5009:522:001841
10LKALANKA10:0910:112:001981
11LMGLUMDING JN11:2011:3010:002291
12DPUDIPHU12:0112:032:002601
13DMVDIMAPUR12:5212:575:002981
14BXJBOKAJAN13:1413:151:003121
15SZRSARUPATHAR13:3613:371:003341
16FKGFURKATING JN14:2814:302:003671
17TTBTITABAR15:1415:162:003931
18MXNMARIANI JN15:3515:4510:004061
19AGIAMGURI16:1116:132:004341
20NMTNAMTIALI16:2416:262:004451
21SLGRSIMALUGURI JN16:4816:502:004601
22BOJBHOJO17:2817:302:004941
23SPKSAPEKHATI17:4517:472:005081
24BFDBORHAT18:0518:072:005211
25NAMNAMRUP18:1518:172:005261
26NHKNAHARKATIYA18:3018:322:005371
27DJGDULIAJAN18:4218:442:005461
28NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN19:3519:4510:005621
29CHBCHABUA20:0720:092:005791
30DBRGDIBRUGARH21:05Destination6041
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30082019 - 355 23-10-2019
Maligaon
Eleven railway staff awarded for showing exceptional alertness during duty

Eleven railway staff from various divisions of N.F. Railway whose prompt action helped to prevent train accidents was awarded by the General Manager / N.F. Railway today.

Shri Ajijur Rahman, driver under Tinsukia division while working by train No.15967 Up o­n 03.07.2019 suddenly noticed elephant movement o­n railway track between Mariani - Nakachari station and stopped the train by applying emergency brake. Due to his alertness elephant was saved and a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Vikram Kumar Pankaj, Track Maintainer under Engineering Department of Lumding Division while o­n monsoon patrolling duty between Jatinga Lampur– New Harangajao station at 04.37 am o­n 12.07.2019 noticed bank settlement and land slip at KM 110/4-5 and informed all concerned to stop train movement. Due to his alertness and devotion to duty a probable mishap could be averted.

Shri Samuel Narjinary, driver under Katihar division while working by train No.12377 o­n 13.07.2019 suddenly observed “Lurching” at KM 185/3-2 in Up line between Bhaluka Road – Harishchandrapur station. He immediately reduced the speed and put “ON” the flasher light and informed all concerned through walkie talkie. Concerned Engineer attended the site and found rain cut. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Pulak Roy, Gateman under Alipurduar division while o­n duty at LC gate o­n 18.07.2019 noticed smoke coming out from the rear wheel of Pantry car/coach no. NF 13803 of train No.15483 Dn. He immediately showed Red hand signal to the Guard and informed all concerned. The train was stopped and the defect was rectified. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Rameshwar Ram, Technician/C&W/New Jalpaiguri under Katihar division while performing rolling in duty o­n 19.07.2019 at 23.10 hrs detected defects in o­ne coach of train No.12424 Up (Rajdhani Exp) and informed all concerned. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Samin Chandra Keot, Station Master of Dhekiajuli station under Rangiya division while performing duty on 23.07.2019 noticed smoke coming out from a goods wagon. He showed red hand signal to the o­n duty guard and the train was controlled and fire was extinguished. Due to his alertness a mishap was averted.

Shri Mritunjay Basak, Track Maintainer/Aluabari under Katihar division while performing duty of Key man between Nijbari – Rangapani station, o­n 24.07.19 detected fire in Engine of train No.15662 DN and arranged to stop the train. Fire was controlled by using fire extinguisher. Due to his alertness a mishap was averted.

Shri Makhan Oran and Sanjid Alam, both Track Maintainer / Kishanganj under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty between Gaisal – Gunjaria station detected fire in o­ne coach of train No.12408 Up. They showed red hand signal to o­n duty guard and shouted to stop the train. Accordingly the train was controlled and the fire was extinguished. Due to their alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Girish Chandra, driver Tinsukia division while working by Up light engine no-70150 o­n 29.07.2019 noticed a herd of elephant o­n Railway track between Nakachari– Mariani section. He immediately controlled the Engine by applying emergency brake. His alertness saved the elephants as well as a mishap could be averted.

Shri Subhajit Paul, Station Manager / Dhalaibi under Rangiya division while through passing a goods train o­n 30.07.2019 detected brake binding in o­ne wagon and immediately informed all concerned to control and check the train. The train was controlled and brake binding was rectified. Due to his alertness a mishap was averted.

In recognition of their meritorious service each of them were awarded with a cash award of Rs. 3, 000/- (Rupees Three thousand) o­nly alongwith a certificate issued by the General Manager, N.F. Railway.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
16072019/22222-07-2019
Maligaon
NFR TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN POPULAR TRAINS TO CLEAR PASSENGERS STRANDED DUE TO FLOODS

Flood has affected nearly 30 districts of Assam. As a result of flood, the Road connectivity between upper and lower Assam is also affected resulting into problems of travelling public. Heavy rush has resulted in trains due to disruption of road communication. To mitigate the problem of stranded passengers, N.F. Railway has decided to add additional coaches in some popular trains connecting important cities of upper and lower Assam. The details are as under:-

 

1. o­ne Second class coach will be added in i) 12068/12067- Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express, ii) 55725/55726- New Jalpaiguri-Alipurduar Jn passenger, iii) 55753/55754- Alipurduar – Guwahati passenger, iv) 15717/15718- Guwahati-Mariani passenger, v) 55820/55819- Guwahati-Mendipathar passenger from 17 to 24 July, 2019.

 

2. Two Second class coaches will be added in i) 15928/15927- New Tinsukia- Rangiya Express o­n 17,20,21,23, & 24 July, 2019 from New Tinsukia and o­n 19,20,22 & 23 July, 2019 from Rangiya, ii) 15968/15967- Dibrugarh- Rangiya Express o­n 18,19 & 22 July, 2019 from Dibrugarh andon 17, 18, 21 & 24 July, 2019 from Rangiya.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search