For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (RNY)RANGIYA JN to (GHY)GUWAHATI


Address: Rangia, Assam, India

Station Code: RNY

Station Name: RANGIYA JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 292

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPRNY01:20GHY03:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINRNY01:20GHY03:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
15618DONYI POLO EXPRNY02:20GHY04:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15618 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPRNY02:27GHY04:001:33M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPRNY02:27GHY04:001:33TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPRNY03:00GHY04:451:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLRNY03:00GHY04:451:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPRNY03:00KYQ04:251:25SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSRNY03:00GHY04:451:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPRNY03:55GHY05:401:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPRNY03:55GHY06:002:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPRNY03:55GHY06:002:05W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESRNY04:35GHY07:102:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNY05:30GHY06:551:25M,TU,F,SA2S,GN,15927 Status
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNY05:30GHY06:551:25W,TH,SU2S,GN,15967 Status
15614LACHIT EXPRESSRNY05:45KYQ07:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15614 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSRNY06:15GHY08:101:55TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGERRNY07:45GHY09:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55801 Status
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXPRNY08:22GHY09:401:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15769 Status
15816INTERCITY EXPRNY09:05KYQ10:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15816 Status
55753APDJ GHY PASSRNY09:27GHY11:251:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55753 Status
12087SHATABDI EXPRNY10:00GHY11:001:00TU,TH,SACC12087 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESRNY10:00GHY12:002:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
15771INTERCITY EXPRNY10:53KYQ12:251:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15771 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESRNY11:40GHY13:001:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPRNY12:14KYQ14:001:46SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILRNY13:02GHY14:451:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSRNY13:58GHY15:351:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
15625DGHR AGTL EXPRNY14:35GHY15:551:20M3A,SL,GN,15625 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSRNY14:40GHY15:551:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPRNY15:22KYQ16:251:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
55817NBQ GHY PASSRNY17:22GHY20:152:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55817 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIRNY17:42GHY19:001:18TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSRNY18:12GHY19:301:18W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
55809NBQ GHY PASSRNY19:52GHY21:201:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55809 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSRNY20:23KYQ21:351:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESRNY22:00GHY23:401:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSRNY22:00GHY23:401:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPRNY22:10KYQ23:050:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSRNY22:35GHY01:002:25M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSRNY22:35GHY00:502:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
20502ANVT AGTL RAJRNY23:31GHY00:300:59W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14319-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 143, SWR’S 240 SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS CARRIES 3.50 LAKH PASSENGERS BACK HOME

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 143  Dt: 17.06.2020

SWR’S 240 SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS CARRIES 3.50 LAKH PASSENGERS BACK HOME

Starting with the first Shramik Special Train being rolled out from the Zone o­n 3rdMay 2020, South Western Railway has run 240 Shramik special trains carrying 3.50 lakh migrant workers to their native destinations. While, the Zone transported first o­ne lakh passengers in 13 days, the next o­ne lakh passengers were transported in just 6 days.  Shramik specials were run every day from 3rd May 2020 till date except for two days o­n 6th and 7th May 2020.

Two trains are scheduled to leave from Bengaluru to Guwahati latter tonight. SWR is going all out to arrange for trains as per the demand of the state Govt. to all parts of country so that migrant workers can reach their hometowns. Shramik Special trains have been run from Karnataka to 17 states in the country.  The maximum number of trains were run towards Bihar i.e. 77 trains carrying 1.13 lakh passenger followed by 52 trains to Uttar Pradesh carrying 75,248 passengers.

SWR has run Shramik Specials from Bengaluru (KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cant., Chikbanawar, Malur) Mysuru (Ashokapuram, Kabakaputtur, Hassan) Hubballi, Hubballi (Hosapete, Bellari, Koppal) and from Hosur in Tamil Nadu. Details of trains run so far are as below;

Sl. No.

State

No. of Trains

No. of Passengers

1

Bihar

77

1,13,337

2

Uttar Pradesh

52

75,248

3

West Bengal

27

40,395

4

Jharkhand

21

30,962

5

Odisha

16

24,357

6

Assam

16

24,881

7

Rajasthan

8

10,837

8

Madhya Pradesh

5

7,085

9

Tripura

4

5,704

10

Uttarakhand

3

3,863

11

Jammu & Kashmir

3

2,950

12

Manipur

2

3,090

13

Chhattisgarh

2

2,557

14

Himachal Pradesh

1

643

15

Kerala

1

1,496

16

Mizoram

1

1,456

17

Nagaland

1

1,507

Total

240

3,50,368

Bengaluru Division has run 207 Shramik Specials so far carrying 3.02 lakh passengers. Hubballi Division has run 21 Shramik Special carrying 30,580 passengers and Mysuru Division has run 12 Shramik Specials ferrying 16,974 passengers.

SWR is transporting passengers to their destination as per the demand of State Government with proper protocol and the receiving State Government is ready to accept them. These special trains are being run from point to point with no stoppages en-route. State Government is arranging to bring passengers of Shramik Special trains to the stations through BMTC Buses as per the protocol.   

Care is being taken to ensure social distancing, wearing of masks and sanitizing of hands and making regular announcement to caution the passengers for prevention and spread of Covid-19 virus before departure from stations. Hand Sanitizer along with liquid soap has been provided in all coaches to protect against spread of Covid-19 Virus.  Railway is also ensuring complete sanitization of all coaches before boarding of special train by the passengers.

Special Trains are departing the Stations o­nly after all the passengers are medically examined by Government of Karnataka and issued medical certificate.  Thermal screening is again done by Railway Medical Teams at the stations.  None of the passengers was detected with high temperature.   The Railway Protection Force (RPF) team is escorting the trains and ensuring social distancing. Details of passengers, coach-wise with address and mobile Nos. have been obtained.  Details have been digitalized and stored for contact tracing in future, if required.


                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
18-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 10940 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 17/06/2020

                                

ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 10940 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 17/06/2020

Kolkata, June 18, 2020:

Eastern Railway has run Parcel Express trains in different phases in different routes o­n their nominated days of run, to carry essential commodities including consumables, perishables, medical equipment, medicines etc during lock down period to support the need of time for swift transport those materials to different corners of the country.Presently bi-weekly ParcelExpress trains are continuingbetween Howrah & Guwahati and Sealdah & Guwahati . Moreover tri-weekly Parcel Express train is also running between Howrah & Amritsar.

ER started operation of Parcel Express trains from 10.4.2020. Total trip originated from ER upto 17.6.2020 is 425 and transported more than 10940 Tonnes of consignment.

These parcel traffic of ER is carrying essential commodities, consumables, garments as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials. The running of Parcel Express trains has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials transported helped in combating the spread of COVID-19.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit