For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15816 INTERCITY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15816-INTERCITY EXP
Dekargaon to Kamakhya | Distance-185Kms | Travel Time 4:45Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DKGNDEKARGAONSource05:1501
2RPANRANGAPARA NORTH05:4506:1025:00211
3NMMNEW MISAMARI06:2406:262:00311
4DKJRDHEKIAJILI ROAD06:3906:401:00441
5MJBTMAJBAT06:5506:572:00611
6RWTBROWTA BAGAN07:0707:081:00701
7ULGUDALGURI07:2107:232:00831
8HRSNHARISINGA07:3407:351:00941
9TNLTANGLA07:4907:512:001051
10GVRGORESUAR08:1008:111:001291
11RNYRANGIYA JN08:4009:0525:001441
12KYQKAMAKHYA10:00Destination1851
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 15816-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 158, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 158  Dt. 11.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur - KannurExpress commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16565 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Fast Passengercommencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled. It was earlier notified as short origination from Dadar.

7.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.   Train No. 11303 Manuguru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj -Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

2.Train No. 11304 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Manuguru Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 & 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

3.Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

4.    Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 & 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

5.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Trivandrum Central Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Solapur. It was earlier notified as cancelled.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search