For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RANGAPARA NORTH

STATION INFO

Address: National Highway 52, Assam 784105, India

Station Code: RPAN)RANGAPARA NORT

Station Name: RPAN)RANGAPARA NORTH

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 123

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22411ARUNACHAL EXP00:2500:4015TU,SA1A,2A,3A
15613LACHIT EXPRESS00:2500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15617DONYI POLO EXP01:2001:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22412ARUNACHAL EXP01:5002:0515TH,SU1A,2A,3A
15614LACHIT EXPRESS02:0502:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55813DKGN MZS PASS04:4505:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15816INTERCITY EXP05:4506:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12087SHATABDI EXP07:4307:452TU,TH,SACC
55862DKGN RNY PASS08:0008:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55721RNY DKGN PASS09:2009:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55895RNY MZS PASS11:2011:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
55719DKGN BHNG PASS12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55896MZS RNY PASS14:3014:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55720BHNG DKGN PASS15:1015:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55861RNY DKGN PASS15:2515:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55722DKGN RNY PASS17:2517:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12088SHATABDI EXP18:3018:322M,W,FCC
15815INTERCITY EXP20:2520:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55893RNY RPAN PASS22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15618DONYI POLO EXP22:3522:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55824DKGN RPAN PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55814MZS DKGN PASS23:2023:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55823RPAN DKGN PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55894RPAN RNY PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
453/2021-22 27-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Changes made in the pattern of train services Non-Interlocking works in Lumding Division of Northeast Frontier Railway for commissioning of double line in Digaru – Hojai section.

Short termination of train service

Train No. 05629 Tambaram – Silghat Town Special train journey which left Tambaram o­n 25th October, 2021 will be short terminated at Guwahati. 

Short Origination of train service

Train No. 05630 Silghat Town – Tambaram Special train scheduled to leave 10.05 hrs o­n 29th October, 2021 from Silghat Town will instead leave from Guwahati at the scheduled timing of 15.00 hrs. 

Diversion of train services

Train No. 05905 Knniyakumari – Dibrugarh Special train scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 17.30 hrs o­n 28th October, 2021 will be diverted via New Bongaigaon – Rangiya – Rangapara North – Dibrugarh. An additional 5 minutes stoppage will be provided at Rangiya for the convenience of passengers.

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh - Knniyakumari Special train scheduled to leave Dibrugarh at 19.25 hrs o­n 30th October, 2021 will be diverted via Dibrugarh - Rangapara North – Rangiya – New Bongaigaon. An additional 5 minutes stoppage will be provided at Rangapara North for the convenience of passengers.

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
349/2020-2115-12-2020
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains:

North Frontier Railway has notified Fully Reserved Special trains as detailed below:

1. Train No.05930/05929 New Tinsukia – Tambaram - New Tinsukia Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC Two Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class coaches, One- Pantry Car and Two –Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.05930 New Tinsukia – Tambaram Weekly Special will leave New Tinsukia at 06.30 hrs o­n Mondays from 28th December, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 21.25 hrs, the third day.

In Return Direction Train No. 05929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Weekly Special will leave Tambaram at 18.55 hrs o­n Thursdays from 31st December, 2020 and reach New Tinsukia at 07.55 hrs, the fourth day.

Stoppages: Dibrugarh,  Dhemaji, North Lakhimpurpur, Harmuti , Viswanath Charali, Rangapara North, New Misamari ,  Rangiya,  New Bongaigaon,  Kokrajhar , New Alipurduar,  New Coochbehar, Dhupguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj , Barsoi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Pakur, Rampur Hat, Siuri, Andal Jn, Durgapur, Asansol, Joychandi Pahar, Purulia, Tatanagar, Hijilli, Balasore, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Berhampur, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Eluru, Viyayawada,  Ongole,  Nellore and Chennai Egmore

Advance Reservations for the above Special trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 16th December, 2020 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end

2. Train No.02250/02249 New Tinsukia - KSR Bangaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super-Fast Special (Via Jolarpettai,Katpadi, Perambur) :

With the composition of One- AC Two Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class coaches, One- Pantry Car and Two –Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bangaluru Weekly Superfast Special will leave New Tinsukia at 18.05 hrs o­n Fridays from 18th December, 2020 and reach KSR Bangaluru at 11.15 hrs, the fourth day.

In Return direction Train No.02249 KSR Bangaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super-Fast Special will leave KSR Bangaluru at 03.15 hrs o­n Tuesdays from 22nd December, 2020 and reach New Tinsukia at 18.25 hrs, the third day


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

The Detailed Timings and Stoppages are attached please

Attachments area


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search