For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22411 ARUNACHAL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22411-ARUNACHAL EXP
Naharlagun to Anand vihar trm | Distance-2107Kms | Travel Time 37:55Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
434025151720XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NHLNNAHARLAGUNSourcee21:3501
2HMYHARMUTI22:0022:033:00201
3RPANRANGAPARA NORTH00:2500:4015:001632
4ULGUDALGURI01:4001:422:002252
5RNYRANGIYA JN02:5002:555:002862
6NBQNEW BONGAIGAON05:1505:205:003952
7NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR07:1007:122:005202
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI09:5010:0010:006472
9KIRKATIHAR JN13:1513:4025:008302
10BJUBARAUNI JN16:2016:3010:0010092
11HJPHAJIPUR JN17:5718:025:0010972
12CPRCHHAPRA19:4519:505:0011562
13SVSIWAN JN20:3520:405:0012172
14GKPGORAKHPUR JN23:0523:2015:0013362
15LKOLUCKNOW NR04:0004:2020:0016073
16CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:1006:155:0016803
17ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM11:30Destination21073
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
07012020/64908-01-2020
Maligaon
RPF NFR RECOVERED CONTRABAND GOODS WORTH RS. 20.01 LAKH

The Railway Protection Force (RPF) personnel of N.F. Railway had intercepted and recovered contraband items such as foreign made cigarette and cannabis worth about Rs. 20.01 lakh and a rare species of tortoise during checking at station and in trains during the period from 25th November, 2019 to 5th January, 2020 and apprehended o­ne person involved in the illegal transportation of the tortoise.

A team of RPF/Guwahati conducted checking at Guwahati Railway Station o­n November 27, 2019 and recovered 800 packets of foreign made cigarette worth about Rs. 16 lakh. The recovered contrabands were handed over to Assistant Commissioner of Customs Division, Guwahati for further disposal.

In separate operation o­n that day, RPF team of Rangiya jointly with CPDS team of Rangiya conducted drive in the Train No. 22411 DN (Arunachal Express) from Rangapara North to Rangiya and recovered 54 kgs cannabis valued at Rs. 2.16 lakh.

In another case o­n November 26, 2019, RPF team of Katihar conducted checking in Train No.55770 DN (Katihar - Malda Court passenger) between Kumedpur and Harishchandrapur Railway Station and apprehended o­ne person with recovery of o­ne rare species of tortoise weighing about 8 kgs. Later, the tortoise and the person carrying it were handed over to Forest Range Officer, Malda, West Bengal for further course of action.

On December 7, 2019, RPF of Agartala conducted checking in train No. 01665 Habibganj- Agartala Special at Agartala Railway Station and recovered 12 kgs cannabis worth about Rs. 72 thousand. o­n that day, RPF/Lumding conducted checking in train No. 22502 DN New Tinsukia- SBC Express at Lumding Railway Station and recovered 6 kgs cannabis worth about Rs. 36 thousand. Recovered contrabands were later handed over to Excise Department for further action.

On December 9, 2019, RPF personnel of Katihar jointly with officials of Excise Department, Katihar conducted a drive at Katihar Railway Station and recovered contraband liquor valued about Rs. 5100/-. It may be mentioned here that Katihar station is in Bihar which is a dry state.

Again, RPF personnel conducted checking at New Alipurduar Railway Station o­n January 2, 2020 and recovered 12 kgs cannabis worth about Rs. 72 thousand.

RPF of NFR also rescued as many as 72 minor children during the period from 25th November, 2019 to 5th January, 2020 from different stations and trains and handed over them to their respective guardians or NGOs.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
01-04-2019
Route diversion of trains due to non-interlocking .

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/03/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 29.03.2019

सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि नान इंटरलाकिंग कार्यो के कारणों से निम्‍नलिखित रेलगाडि़यों का मार्गपरिवर्तन किया जा रहा है| विवरण निम्नवत है :-

गाड़ी सं.

प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा आरम्‍भ करने की तिथि

बारास्‍ता

दो मिनट का ठहराव

12506 (आनन्‍द विहार-गोवाहाटी) नार्थ ईस्‍ट एक्‍सप्रेस

04.04.19 to 07.04.19

न्‍यू जलपाईगुड़ी- माथाभान्‍गा-न्‍यू कूच बिहार

-

12423 (डिब्रूगढ़-नई दिल्‍ली) राजधानी एक्‍सप्रेस

04.04.19 to 07.04.19

न्‍यू कूच बिहार-माथाभान्‍गा- न्‍यू जलपाईगुड़ी

-

22411 नाहर लागुन-आनन्‍द विहार टर्मि. एक्‍सप्रेस

06.04.19

12501 (गोवाहाटी-नई दिल्‍ली) पूर्वोत्‍तर सम्‍पर्क क्रांति एक्‍सप्रेस

06.04.19

12506 (आनन्‍द विहार टर्मि.- गोवाहाटी) नार्थ ईस्‍ट एक्‍सप्रेस

08.04.19

न्‍यू जलपाईगुड़ी- सिलीगुड़ी-अलीपुर द्वार जंक्‍शन-समुकतला रोड

अलीपुर द्वार जंक्‍शन

12424 (नई दिल्‍ली-डिब्रूगढ़) राजधानी एक्‍सप्रेस

08.04.19

12423 (डिब्रूगढ़-नई दिल्‍ली) राजधानी एक्‍सप्रेस

08.04.19

समुकतला रोड-अलीपुर द्वार जंक्‍शन-सिलीगुड़ी-न्‍यू जलपाईगुड़ी

अलीपुर द्वार जंक्‍शन

15601 (सिलचर-नई दिल्‍ली) पीएसके एक्‍सप्रेस

08.04.19






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search