For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15629 NAGAON EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15629-NAGAON EXPRESS
Tambaram to Silghat town | Distance-2964Kms | Travel Time 59:55Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
511029401960XX755XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TBMTAMBARAMSource21:4501
2MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:1522:3015:00251
3NLRNELLORE01:2901:301:002052
4OGLONGOLE02:5402:551:003212
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:2005:255:004602
6EEELURU06:1406:151:005192
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:4007:422:006092
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:4012:0020:008102
9BAMBRAHMAPUR16:0016:022:0010862
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:2018:4020:0012332
11BBSBHUBANESWAR19:0719:125:0012522
12CTCCUTTACK19:4919:545:0012802
13BLSBALASORE22:4722:492:0014572
14HIJHIJILLI00:1900:201:0015693
15TATATATANAGAR JN03:2003:3515:0017043
16PRRPURULIA JN05:1505:172:0017943
17JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR06:0406:051:0018333
18BURNBURNPUR07:1907:201:0018653
19ASNASANSOL JN07:5008:0010:0018703
20UDLANDAL JN08:2108:221:0018963
21DGRDURGAPUR08:3908:5920:0019123
22SURISIURI10:1410:151:0019833
23RPHRAMPUR HAT11:5612:015:0020303
24PKRPAKUR12:4112:421:0020833
25NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:3613:382:0021163
26MLDTMALDA TOWN14:4514:5510:0021513
27BOEBARSOI JN16:2516:272:0022393
28DLKDALKOLHA16:5016:511:0022683
29KNEKISHANGANJ17:2017:222:0022963
30NJPNEW JALPAIGURI19:1519:2510:0023833
31NMXNEW MAYNAGURI20:2120:221:0024293
32DQGDHUPGURI20:5521:005:0024493
33NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR22:1022:155:0025103
34NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR22:3622:415:0025283
35FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN23:3323:352:0025973
36KOJKOKRAJHAR23:4923:501:0026073
37NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:5501:0510:0026354
38RNYRANGIYA JN02:5003:0010:0027444
39KYQKAMAKHYA04:2404:251:0027854
40GHYGUWAHATI04:4504:5510:0027924
41JIDJAGI ROAD06:1306:141:0028494
42CPKCHAPARMUKH JN06:4606:482:0028834
43SCESENCHOA JN07:2007:222:0029034
44NGANNAGAON07:4507:461:0029094
45AONIAMONI08:2008:222:0029364
46JKBJAKHALABANDHA08:4608:471:0029564
47SHTTSILGHAT TOWN09:40Destination29644
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.293/2022-2329-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 293 - Partial Cancellation of Trains

                              

 

The following trains are partially cancelled as detailed below:

Partial Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

15629

Tambaram – Silghat Town

27.06.2022

Guwahati – Silghat Town
(Short terminated at Guwahati)

2

15630

Silghat Town – Tambaram

01.07.2022

Silghat Town – Guwahat
(Short originated from Guwahati)






2
07-03-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK IN NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK IN NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 7, 2022:

            For doubling work in Digaru – Hojai section over Northeast Frontier Railway, traffic block for 05 hours (09:00 hrs. to 14:00 hrs.) has been planned in this section from 09.03.2022 to 14.03.2022. Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made.

Short termination/Short origination:

1.15629 Tambaram – Silghat Town Nagaon Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.03.2022) will be short terminated at Guwahati, cancelling its journey between Guwahati & Silghat Town and 15630 Silghat Town – Tambaram Nagaon Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.03.2022) will be short originated from Guwahati, cancelling its journey between Silghat Town & Guwahati.

2.13181 Kolkata – Silghat Town Kaziranga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.03.2022) will be short terminated at Guwahati, cancelling its journey between Guwahati & Silghat Town and 13182 Silghat Town – Kolkata Kaziranga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 15.03.2022) will be short originated from Guwahati, cancelling its journey between Silghat Town & Guwahati.  

Diversion:

·15905 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.03.2022) will be diverted via Rangiya Jn. – Rangapara North – Dibrugarh.

·15906 Dibrugarh – Kanyakumari Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.03.2022) will be diverted via Dibrugarh – Rangapara North – Rangiya Jn.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

1
sk.akram- Thu Aug 13 20:33 2015
17.8.2015 Mon 15629

2
Anisur Rahman- Sat May 12 8:13 2018
Village. Chedamari.po.Balapara.ps.Jogighopa.Dist.Bongaigaon .pin.783388


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search