For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15629 NAGAON EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15629-NAGAON EXPRESS
Tambaram to Silghat town | Distance-2964Kms | Travel Time 59:55Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
511029401960XX755XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TBMTAMBARAMSource21:4501
2MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:1522:3015:00251
3NLRNELLORE01:2901:301:002052
4OGLONGOLE02:5402:551:003212
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:2005:255:004602
6EEELURU06:1406:151:005192
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:4007:422:006092
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:4012:0020:008102
9BAMBRAHMAPUR16:0016:022:0010862
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:2018:4020:0012332
11BBSBHUBANESWAR19:0719:125:0012522
12CTCCUTTACK19:4919:545:0012802
13BLSBALASORE22:4722:492:0014572
14HIJHIJILLI00:1900:201:0015693
15TATATATANAGAR JN03:2003:3515:0017043
16PRRPURULIA JN05:1505:172:0017943
17JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR06:0406:051:0018333
18BURNBURNPUR07:1907:201:0018653
19ASNASANSOL JN07:5008:0010:0018703
20UDLANDAL JN08:2108:221:0018963
21DGRDURGAPUR08:3908:5920:0019123
22SURISIURI10:1410:151:0019833
23RPHRAMPUR HAT11:5612:015:0020303
24PKRPAKUR12:4112:421:0020833
25NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:3613:382:0021163
26MLDTMALDA TOWN14:4514:5510:0021513
27BOEBARSOI JN16:2516:272:0022393
28DLKDALKOLHA16:5016:511:0022683
29KNEKISHANGANJ17:2017:222:0022963
30NJPNEW JALPAIGURI19:1519:2510:0023833
31NMXNEW MAYNAGURI20:2120:221:0024293
32DQGDHUPGURI20:5521:005:0024493
33NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR22:1022:155:0025103
34NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR22:3622:415:0025283
35FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN23:3323:352:0025973
36KOJKOKRAJHAR23:4923:501:0026073
37NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:5501:0510:0026354
38RNYRANGIYA JN02:5003:0010:0027444
39KYQKAMAKHYA04:2404:251:0027854
40GHYGUWAHATI04:4504:5510:0027924
41JIDJAGI ROAD06:1306:141:0028494
42CPKCHAPARMUKH JN06:4606:482:0028834
43SCESENCHOA JN07:2007:222:0029034
44NGANNAGAON07:4507:461:0029094
45AONIAMONI08:2008:222:0029364
46JKBJAKHALABANDHA08:4608:471:0029564
47SHTTSILGHAT TOWN09:40Destination29644
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
48/2019-20 04-05-2019
Chennai
TRAINS CANCELLED


FANI CYCLONE- Bulletin 7


In view of the "FANI" Cyclone, the following trains are cancelled.

FULL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

3rd May 2019

Train No. 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Express leaving New Jalpaiguru at 21.10 hrs o­n 03rdMay, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.15630 Guwahati – Tambaram Express leaving Guwahati at 15.00 hrs o­n 3rd May 2019 is cancelled.

4th May 2019

Train No. 22614 Haldia - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Superfast Express leaving Hadia at 11.30 hrs o­n 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12841 Howrah - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Coromandel Express leaving Howrah at 14.50 hrs o­n 04thMay, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah at 20.35 hrs o­n 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12839 Howrah - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs o­n 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station – Howrah Coromandel Express leaving Chennai at 08.45 hrs o­n 04thMay, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.22877 Howrah – Ernakulam Antyodaya Express leaving Howrah at 17.00 hrs o­n 4th May 2019 is cancelled.

6th May 2019

Train No.15629 Tambaram -  Guwahati Express leaving Tambaram at 21.45 hrs o­n 6th May 2019 is cancelled.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

Attachments area


(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
22022019/574 12-03-2019
Maligaon
Nagaon Express flagged off by Minister of State of Railways from Nagaon

Shri Rajen Gohain, Minister of State of Railways today flagged off the 15629 / 15630 Nagaon Express from Nagaon station in presence of large gathering. The train will run between Silghat Town and Tambaram every week. Shri Rupak Sarmah, MLA/ Nagaon, Shri Sanjive Roy, General Manager / N.F. Railway, Shri Ram Bhadadur Rai, Divisional Railway Manager / Lumding Division alongwith other senior railway officials were present.

            Speaking o­n the occasion, Rajen Gohain said that people of four central Assam districts of Nagaon, Golaghat, Karbi Anglong and Sonitpur will now be able to travel to Chennai for medical treatment without going to Guwahati for catching trains. o­n the other hand, the train will help tourists coming from different parts of the country o­n a visit to Kaziranga National Park. Tourists can now get down at Jakhalabandha which is a short distance from the famous park. He informed that efforts are being made to remove all bottlenecks in railway operations. Four Manned Level Crossing gates in Hojai - Habaipur section will soon be replaced with Road Over Bridge / Limited Height Subway to improve punctuality and increase in safety aspects.

He also informed that Northeast is getting special attention for overall development of railway infrastructure. The entire BG route from Bongaigaon to Lumding has been sanctioned for doubling and doubling work of Lumding – Hojai section is almost complete. He assured the people that more trains will run from Nagaon to places like Mumbai and Delhi and after completion of the development work of Silghat Town, more long distance trains will start from Silghat Town station as well.

It may be mentioned here that train no 15629 / 15630 which was earlier running between Tambaram and Guwahati has been extended to run from Silghat Town to provide a direct link from Silghat to Tambaram / Chennai fulfilling a long standing demand of people of Central Assam. Silghat station is being developedas a Terminal station and very recently a direct train from Silghat to Kolkata was also flagged off. Train number 15630 will leave from Silghat Town every Friday at 08-30 am to reach Tambaram at 08-50 pm o­n Sunday. During return journey train number 15630 Tambaram – Silghat Express will leave from Tambaram at 09-45 pm o­n Monday to reach Silghat Town at 09-45 am o­n Thursday. 


(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

1
sk.akram- Thu Aug 13 20:33 2015
17.8.2015 Mon 15629

2
Anisur Rahman- Sat May 12 8:13 2018
Village. Chedamari.po.Balapara.ps.Jogighopa.Dist.Bongaigaon .pin.783388


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search