For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15629 NAGAON EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15629-NAGAON EXPRESS
Tambaram to Silghat town | Distance-2964Kms | Travel Time 59:55Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
511029401960XX755XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TBMTAMBARAMSource21:4501
2MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:1522:3015:00251
3NLRNELLORE01:2901:301:002052
4OGLONGOLE02:5402:551:003212
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:2005:255:004602
6EEELURU06:1406:151:005192
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:4007:422:006092
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:4012:0020:008102
9BAMBRAHMAPUR16:0016:022:0010862
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:2018:4020:0012332
11BBSBHUBANESWAR19:0719:125:0012522
12CTCCUTTACK19:4919:545:0012802
13BLSBALASORE22:4722:492:0014572
14HIJHIJILLI00:1900:201:0015693
15TATATATANAGAR JN03:2003:3515:0017043
16PRRPURULIA JN05:1505:172:0017943
17JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR06:0406:051:0018333
18BURNBURNPUR07:1907:201:0018653
19ASNASANSOL JN07:5008:0010:0018703
20UDLANDAL JN08:2108:221:0018963
21DGRDURGAPUR08:3908:5920:0019123
22SURISIURI10:1410:151:0019833
23RPHRAMPUR HAT11:5612:015:0020303
24PKRPAKUR12:4112:421:0020833
25NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:3613:382:0021163
26MLDTMALDA TOWN14:4514:5510:0021513
27BOEBARSOI JN16:2516:272:0022393
28DLKDALKOLHA16:5016:511:0022683
29KNEKISHANGANJ17:2017:222:0022963
30NJPNEW JALPAIGURI19:1519:2510:0023833
31NMXNEW MAYNAGURI20:2120:221:0024293
32DQGDHUPGURI20:5521:005:0024493
33NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR22:1022:155:0025103
34NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR22:3622:415:0025283
35FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN23:3323:352:0025973
36KOJKOKRAJHAR23:4923:501:0026073
37NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:5501:0510:0026354
38RNYRANGIYA JN02:5003:0010:0027444
39KYQKAMAKHYA04:2404:251:0027854
40GHYGUWAHATI04:4504:5510:0027924
41JIDJAGI ROAD06:1306:141:0028494
42CPKCHAPARMUKH JN06:4606:482:0028834
43SCESENCHOA JN07:2007:222:0029034
44NGANNAGAON07:4507:461:0029094
45AONIAMONI08:2008:222:0029364
46JKBJAKHALABANDHA08:4608:471:0029564
47SHTTSILGHAT TOWN09:40Destination29644
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.01 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
542/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


South Western Railway has advised restoration of the following trains commencing journey o­n 22.11.2021 which were earlier cancelled due to water over flowing o­n Track between Padugupadu - Nellore Section of Vijayawada Division, are now restored and diverted as given below:

Diversion of Train Services:

1.Train No. 12684 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Perambur and Gudur

2.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Perambur and Gudur

3.Train No. 22160 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.25 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Dharmavaram and Guntakal

4.Train No. 12164 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal  Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Dharmavaram and Guntakal

5.Train No. 11018 Karaikal – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Express scheduled to leave Karaikal at 14.00 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Dharmavaram and Guntakal

6.Train No. 17651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Express scheduled to leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Pakala, Dharmavaram and Gooty

Cancellation of Train Service:

1.Train No. 15629 Tambaram – Silghat Town Express scheduled to leave Tambaram at 18.40  hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is fully cancelled due to operational reasons


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
439/2019-20 17-12-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


In continuation of earlier Bulletin issued, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Cancellation of trains

1.Train No. 12510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantt Express of 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No.15629 Tambaram – Silghat Town Express of 16.12.2019 is cancelled for want of rake.

3.Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Superfast Express of 17.12.19 is cancelled for want of rake.

                                                                                              r

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

1
sk.akram- Thu Aug 13 20:33 2015
17.8.2015 Mon 15629

2
Anisur Rahman- Sat May 12 8:13 2018
Village. Chedamari.po.Balapara.ps.Jogighopa.Dist.Bongaigaon .pin.783388


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search