For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15603 INTER CITY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15603-INTER CITY EXP
Guwahati to Ledo | Distance-571Kms | Travel Time 14:15Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
18151080750XX280160X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GHYGUWAHATISource20:4001
2NNGENARANGI20:5320:552:0091
3JIDJAGI ROAD21:4321:452:00581
4CPKCHAPARMUKH JN22:1422:162:00921
5KWMKAMPUR22:3322:352:001091
6HJIHOJAI22:5823:002:001361
7LKALANKA23:1423:162:001511
8LMGLUMDING JN00:1500:2510:001812
9DPUDIPHU01:0601:082:002132
10DMVDIMAPUR01:5202:0210:002502
11BXJBOKAJAN02:2902:312:002642
12SZRSARUPATHAR02:5202:542:002862
13BXPBARPATHAR03:0603:082:002962
14FKGFURKATING JN03:5504:0510:003202
15KXLKAMARBANDHA ALI04:1604:182:003292
16TTBTITABAR04:3504:372:003462
17MXNMARIANI JN04:5505:0510:003582
18NCHNAKACHARI05:1905:212:003692
19AGIAMGURI05:3805:402:003862
20NMTNAMTIALI05:5105:532:003982
21SLGRSIMALUGURI JN06:0806:102:004122
22LXALAKSWA06:2406:262:004262
23SFRSAFRAI06:3706:392:004362
24BOJBHOJO06:5006:522:004462
25SPKSAPEKHATI07:0507:072:004602
26BFDBORHAT07:3007:322:004732
27NAMNAMRUP07:4007:422:004782
28NHKNAHARKATIYA07:5407:562:004902
29DJGDULIAJAN08:0608:082:004992
30NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN08:5509:0510:005152
31TSKTINSUKIA JN09:1109:165:005172
32MJNMAKUM JN09:2809:302:005252
33DBYDIGBOI10:0510:072:005512
34MRGMARGHERITA10:2510:272:005642
35LEDOLEDO10:55Destination5712
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17417-06-2022
Maligaon
NFR resumes linen & blankets services in trains Major relief to passengers on board

For the comfort and convenience of passengers, Indian Railways has withdrawn the restriction o­n the supply of linen and blankets in trains from March, 2022. This restriction was earlier imposed in view of the pandemic and due to COVID-19 Standard Operating Protocol for the movement of passengers by trains. Implementing the decision of withdrawal of this restriction, Northeast Frontier Railway has already resumed these services for few trains originating from Katihar and Alipurduar divisions o­n March and April, 2022. Recently the facilities of linen have been started in additional 08 pairs of trains. Gradually, linen services in more and more trains will be provided in upcoming days.

Services of linens started in the following trains from 10.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15665 BG Express

ØTrain No. 15613 Lachit Express

ØTrain No. 15603 GHY-Ledo Intercity Express

ØTrain No. 15669 Nagaland Express

ØTrain No. 15658 Brahmaputra Mail

ØTrain No. 12505 Northeast Express

ØTrain No. 20505 Dibrugarh – New Delhi Rajdhani Express

ØTrain No. 15818 Donyi Polo Express

Moreover, in the following trains the linen services will resume soon

ØTrain No. 22501 Ksr Bengaluru – New Tinsukia Express w.e.f 17.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15905 Vivek Express w.e.f 18.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15903 Dibrugarh – Chandigarh Express & Train No. 15929 Tambaram – New Tinsukia Express w.e.f 20.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15933 New Tinsukia – Amritsar Express w.e.f 21.06.2022

Supply of linen and blankets is being done in a phased manner to ensure the proper quality of linen as a sizeable amount of fresh linen is being procured. NFR is working overtime to bring the service back to 100 percent.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
13113-05-2022
Maligaon
RPF of NFR rescued 7 persons including minors in May, 2022, Rescued 50 persons in April this year

Alert Railway Protection Force (RPF) of N. F. Railway successfully rescued seven persons including minors and woman during 1stto 6th May, 2022. The RPF of NFR detected 39 cases of rescue where 50 persons including 42 minors, 5 women and 3 men were rescued in April, 2022. All of them were rescued from trains, railway premises and stations in different operations conducted over N. F. Railway and handed them over to respective parents/guardians, GRP or Child Line/NGOs for their safe custody and further necessary action.

In recent incident o­n 6th May, 2022, o­n duty RPF and GRP officials rescued o­ne minor girl aged about 15 years who had cut her left hand's wrist and was shouting loudly near the Railway Heritage Park at New Tinsukia railway station. The rescued girl was rushed to Civil Hospital, Tinsukia by RPF and GRP personnel for treatment. Matter was informed to her guardian/ parents. After medical treatment, the rescued girl, belongs to Laipuli of Tinsukia (Assam), was handed over to her relative after necessary formalities. Again o­n that day, RPF of New Jalpaiguri Post, while checking at New Jalpaiguri railway station, rescued o­ne missing girl aged about 20 years, a resident of Darjeeling (West Bengal). Matter was informed to her father over phone. Later, the rescued girl was handed over to her brother after proper verification.

In an incident o­n 5th May, 2022, RPF of Guwahati, jointly with member of Railway Child Line while checking at Guwahati railway station, rescued two runaway minor boys. Based o­n information, o­n 3rd May, 2022, RPF train escort party and RPF of New Tinsukia conducted checking in train No. 15603 UP (Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express) in search of two runaway minor boys. The RPF team detected the two minor boys and successfully rescued them. Moreover, RPF team of Guwahati o­n 1st May, 2022, during joint checking with Railway Child line at Guwahati railway station, rescued o­ne runaway minor boy. Later, the rescued boys were handed over to Railway Child Line, Guwahati and Child Line, Tinsukia for safe custody and further course of action.

The Railway Protection Force (RPF) has been alerted to look out o­n the movement of children in a suspicious manner, travelling alone or without proper guardian etc. A new initiative under “Meri Saheli” has been formed over N. F. Railway and functioning round the clock to make aware women/child passengers about the safety/security and use of Helpline No. 139 in case of any exigency.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search