For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15665 B G EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15665-B G EXPRESS
Guwahati to Dimapur | Distance-250Kms | Travel Time 5:40Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X650460XX15590X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GHYGUWAHATISource14:3001
2JIDJAGI ROAD15:2815:302:00581
3CPKCHAPARMUKH JN15:5916:045:00921
4KWMKAMPUR16:2116:232:001091
5HJIHOJAI16:5416:562:001361
6LKALANKA17:1017:122:001511
7LMGLUMDING JN18:1018:2515:001811
8DPUDIPHU18:5618:582:002131
9DMVDIMAPUR20:10Destination2501
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17417-06-2022
Maligaon
NFR resumes linen & blankets services in trains Major relief to passengers on board

For the comfort and convenience of passengers, Indian Railways has withdrawn the restriction o­n the supply of linen and blankets in trains from March, 2022. This restriction was earlier imposed in view of the pandemic and due to COVID-19 Standard Operating Protocol for the movement of passengers by trains. Implementing the decision of withdrawal of this restriction, Northeast Frontier Railway has already resumed these services for few trains originating from Katihar and Alipurduar divisions o­n March and April, 2022. Recently the facilities of linen have been started in additional 08 pairs of trains. Gradually, linen services in more and more trains will be provided in upcoming days.

Services of linens started in the following trains from 10.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15665 BG Express

ØTrain No. 15613 Lachit Express

ØTrain No. 15603 GHY-Ledo Intercity Express

ØTrain No. 15669 Nagaland Express

ØTrain No. 15658 Brahmaputra Mail

ØTrain No. 12505 Northeast Express

ØTrain No. 20505 Dibrugarh – New Delhi Rajdhani Express

ØTrain No. 15818 Donyi Polo Express

Moreover, in the following trains the linen services will resume soon

ØTrain No. 22501 Ksr Bengaluru – New Tinsukia Express w.e.f 17.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15905 Vivek Express w.e.f 18.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15903 Dibrugarh – Chandigarh Express & Train No. 15929 Tambaram – New Tinsukia Express w.e.f 20.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15933 New Tinsukia – Amritsar Express w.e.f 21.06.2022

Supply of linen and blankets is being done in a phased manner to ensure the proper quality of linen as a sizeable amount of fresh linen is being procured. NFR is working overtime to bring the service back to 100 percent.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search