For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (CPK)CHAPARMUKH JN to (DMV)DIMAPUR


Address: Chaparmukh Jn Railway Station, Chaparmukh, Assam 782425, India

Station Code: CPK

Station Name: CHAPARMUKH JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 235

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dimapur Railway Station, Dimapur, Nagaland 797112, India

Station Code: DMV

Station Name: DIMAPUR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15669NAGALAND EXPRESSKWM01:18DMV05:003:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15669 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINCPK05:24DMV08:553:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPCPK05:24DMV08:553:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPCPK06:45DMV10:383:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12067JAN SHATABDI EXCPK07:55DMV10:432:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12067 Status
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESSCPK08:54DMV12:523:58W,TH,SU2S,GN,15967 Status
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSCPK08:54DMV12:523:58M,TU,F,SA2S,GN,15927 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPCPK12:26DMV16:404:14SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
12085SHATABDI EXPCPK13:35DMV16:252:50TU,TH,SACC12085 Status
15717INTERCITY EXPRESSCPK14:00DMV18:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15717 Status
15665B G EXPRESSCPK16:04DMV20:104:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15665 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILCPK16:50DMV20:353:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSCPK17:22DMV21:304:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPCPK17:50DMV20:553:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSCPK17:52DMV20:553:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANICPK21:47DMV01:033:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15603INTER CITY EXPCPK22:16DMV01:523:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15603 Status
15605JTTN INTERCITYCPK22:23DMV01:503:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15605 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26516-09-2021
Maligaon
Everyday Heroes: NFR RPF displays exemplary performance

The Railway Protection Force (RPF) personnel of Northeast Frontier Railway have played a significant role in providing security of railway passengers as well as guarding the railway properties. RPF also conducted regular drives against anti-social elements over stations and trains.

During last week, RPF of N. F. Railway managed to perform several exemplary works which includes - rescue of minor children, recovery of contraband items, apprehend of touts, apprehend of person involved in crime against passengers, rendering assistance to lady passengers etc.

RPF team of N. F. Railway rescued three runaway minor boys and girls while conducting checking at different stations over N. F. Railway during 9thto 11th September, 2021. Later, rescued girls and boys were handed over to Railway Childline or legal guardian for their safe custody and further necessary action.

During a joint raid and search conducted in Train No. 02346 DN (Saraighat Express special) at New Jalpaiguri station o­n 9th September, 2021, RPF/New Jalpaiguri and DRI officials of Siliguri apprehended two persons and recovered 12 pieces gold bars weighing 1992 grams worth about Rs. 95.72 lakh from their possession. The apprehended persons along with the recovered articles were taken into custody by DRI/Siliguri for further necessary action. RPF also recovered ganja weighing about 22 kgs worth about Rs. 2.15 lakh during checking conducted in different trains o­n 7th and 8th September, 2021.

Acting o­n complaints received through Railway Helpline and Rail Madad App during 7th to 12thSeptember, 2021, RPF conducted search at different stations such as Chaparmukh, Badarpur and New Karimganj and successfully recovered the luggages left behind by the passengers. Later, the recovered luggages were handed over to the owners after proper verification.

While conducting raid and search against touting activities for illegal sale of railway e-tickets, RPF team of N. F. Railway apprehended five touts and recovered railway e-tickets worth more than Rs. 51 thousand during 8thto 10th September, 2021.

Acting swiftly o­n the complaint received from the victim passengers during 7th to 9th September, 2021, RPF of N. F. Railway apprehended two persons involved in stealing luggage of passengers at Furkating and Guwahati Railway Stations and recovered stolen mobile phones. Later apprehended persons were handed over to OC/GRP of respective stations.

RPF lady squad of N. F. Railway rendered assistance to a lady passenger suffered from labour pain during travelling by train o­n 9thSeptember, 2021at New Jalpaiguri Station.



(Guneet Kaur)
CPRO / N.F. RAILWAY




2
25403-09-2021
Maligaon
NFR to operate Short distance Parcel trains

Northeast Frontier Railway has decided to operate short distance parcel special train comprising 10 general class coaches. These parcel special trains will run exclusively within the jurisdiction of N.F. Railway depending o­n demand.

It has been planned to run o­ne weekly Special Parcel train between Katihar to Jorhat Town and vice versa with stoppages at Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, Falakata, New Coochbehar, Gosaigaon Hat, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Nalbari, Rangiya, Guwahati, Jagiroad, Chaparmukh, Hojai, Lanka, Lumding, Dimapur, Furketing and Mariani.Another Special Parcel train will run daily between Lumding to Silchar and Agartala and vice versa with stoppages at Lumding, New Haflong, Badarpur, Silchar, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar, Kumarghat, Ambasa and Jirania. This new initiative by Northeast Frontier Railway is expected to be helpful for local producers and traders in transportation of their commodities in much a cheaper and eco-friendly way than the road sector.

These Special Parcel trains will operate o­n time table basis. So transporters will be able to know about the expected time of delivery of their booked commodities. Traders and producers from North Bihar and North Bengal areas will be able to send their local produce towards Upper Assam, Dimapur, Barak Valley and Agartala with assured timely delivery. Similarly traders from Upper Assam, Nagaland, Tripura and Barak Valley areas will also be able to transport their commodities to North Bihar and North Bengal areas.

Interested transporters can contact 9957550935 or sent e-mail at cptm@nfr.rainet.gov.in for further details.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit