For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13011 HWH MLDT INT EX

Train Schedule & Fare
13011-HWH MLDT INT EX
Howrah jn to Malda town | Distance-340Kms | Travel Time 7:45Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX385XX110X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource15:2501
2BDCBANDEL JN16:0916:112:00401
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:1917:212:001071
4GKHGUSKARA17:5317:541:001401
5BDHBHEDIA18:0618:071:001511
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN18:1818:202:001591
7PNEPRANTIK18:2918:312:001631
8AMPAHMADPUR JN18:4718:481:001781
9SNTSAINTHIA19:0019:011:001911
10MLVMALLARPUR19:1619:171:002071
11RPHRAMPUR HAT19:4219:475:002191
12NHTNALHATI JN20:0020:011:002331
13MRRMURARAI20:1520:161:002491
14RJGRAJGRAM20:2720:281:002611
15PKRPAKUR20:4120:465:002731
16TDLETILDANGA21:4721:481:003011
17NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:5621:582:003061
18MLDTMALDA TOWN23:10Destination3401
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-12-2020
Press Release:ER TO RUN ELEVEN MORE FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS IN DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS


Press Release


ER TO RUN ELEVEN MORE FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS IN DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS

Kolkata, December 4, 2020

            To clear the rush of passengers, Eastern Railway will run fully reserved special trains between Kolkata & Jaynagar, Kolkata & Ghazipur City (via Patna), Kolkata & Ghazipur City (via Dhanbad), Kolkata & Agra Cantt., Kolkata & Shilghat Town, Howrah & Bolpur, Howrah & Asansol, Howrah & Malda, Howrah & Rampurhat, Sealdah & Ballia and Sealdah & Amritsar.

§03135 Kolkata – Jaynagar Special will leave Kolkata at 20:55 hrs. o­n Saturdays w.e.f. 12.12.2020 to reach Jaynagar at 10:45 hrs. o­n the next day and 03136 Jaynagar – Kolkata Special will leave Jaynagar at 12:42 hrs. o­n Sundays w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 03:50 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13135/13136 Kolkata – Jaynagar – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03121 Kolkata – Ghazipur City Special (via Patna) will leave Kolkata at 20:05 hrs.on Sundays w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Ghazipur City at 10:30 hrs. o­n the next day and 03122 Ghazipur City – Kolkata Special (via Patna) will leave Ghazipur City at 13:55 hrs. o­n Mondays w.e.f. 14.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 05:15 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13121/13122 Kolkata – Ghazipur City – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03125 Kolkata – Ghazipur City Special (via Dhanbad) will leave Kolkata at 22:45 hrs. o­n Thursdays w.e.f. 17.12.2020 to reach Ghazipur City at 12:25 hrs. o­n the next day and 03126 Ghazipur City – Kolkata Special (via Dhanbad) will leave Ghazipur City at 23:20 hrs. o­n Fridays w.e.f. 18.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 13:05 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 22323/22324 Kolkata – Ghazipur City – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§02319 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. Superfast Special will leave Kolkata at 13:10 hrs. o­n Wednesdays w.e.f. 9.12.2020 to reach Agra Cantt. at 10:40 hrs. o­n the next day and 02320 Agra Cantt. – Kolkata Superfast Special will leave Agra Cantt at 17:50 hrs. o­n Thursdays w.e.f. 10.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 16:40 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 12319/12320 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03181 Kolkata – Shilghat Town Special will leave Kolkata at 09:05 hrs. o­n Mondays w.e.f. 14.12.2020 to reach Shilghat Town at 09:00 hrs. o­n the next day and 03182 Shilghat – Kolkata Special will leave Shilghat at 13:10 hrs. o­n Tuesdays w.e.f. 15.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 12:30 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13181/13182 Kolkata – Shilghat – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.


§02337 Howrah – Bolpur Special (daily) will leave Howrah at 10:10 hrs. w.e.f. 10.12.2020 to reach Bolpur Shantiniketan at 12:25 hrs. o­n the same day and 02338 Bolpur – Howrah Special (daily) will leave Bolpur shantiniketan at 13:10 hrs. w.e.f. 10.12.2020 at 15:45 hrs. to reach Howrah o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 12337/12338 Howrah – Bolpur Shantiniketan – Howrah Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for both directions (UP & Down) both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§02341 Howrah – Asansol Special (daily) will leave Howrah at 18:20 hrs. w.e.f. 9.12.2020 to reach Asansol at 21:30 hrs. o­n the same day and 02342 Asansol – Howrah Special (daily) will leave Asansol at 05:30 hrs. w.e.f. 10.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 08:45 hrs. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 12341/12342 Howrah – Asansol – Howrah Agniveena Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for both directions (UP & Down) both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03011 Howrah – Malda Special (daily) will leave Howrah at 15:25 hrs. w.e.f. 10.12.2020 to reach Malda Town at 22:55 hrs. o­n the same day and 03012 Malda Town – Howrah Special (daily) will Malda Town at 04:30 hrs. w.e.f. 11.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 11:25 hrs. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 13011/13012 Howrah – Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for both directions (UP & Down) both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03047 Howrah – Rampurhat Fast Passenger Special (daily) will leave Howrah at 16:35 hrs. w.e.f. 11.12.2020 to reach Rampurhat at 21:25 hrs. o­n the same day and 03048 Rampurhat – Howrah Fast Passenger Special (daily) will leave Rampurhat at 05:10 hrs. w.e.f. 12.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 10:10 hrs. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 53047/53048 Howrah – Rampurhat – Howrah Viswabharati Fast Passenger. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for both directions (UP & Down) both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03105 Sealdah – Ballia Special (daily) will leave Sealdah at 13:40 hrs. w.e.f. 12.12.2020 to reach Ballia at 05:55 hrs. o­n the next day and 03106 Ballia – Sealdah Special (daily) will leave Ballia at 08:50 hrs. w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 03:20 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per link of 13105/13106 Sealdah – Ballia – Sealdah Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§02379 Sealdah – Amritsar Superfast Special will leave Sealdah at 13:10 hrs. o­n Fridays w.e.f. 11.12.2020 to reach Amritsar at 15:50 hrs. o­n the next day and 02380 Amritsar – Sealdah Superfast Special will leave Amritsar at 13:25 hrs. o­n Sundays w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 16:35 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 12379/12380 Sealdah – Amritsar – Sealdah Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.





2
Press Release No. 13011-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 130, 3.02 LAKH PASSENGERS CHUG OUT ON 209 SWR SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 130 Dt: 05.06.2020

3.02 LAKH PASSENGERS CHUG OUT o­n 209 SWR SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

Starting with the first Shramik Special Train being rolled out from the Zone o­n 3rd May 2020, South Western Railway has run 209 Shramik special trains transporting 3.02 lakh migrant workers to their native destinations. While, the Zone transported first o­ne lakh passengers in 13 days, the next o­ne lakh passengers were transported in just 6 days.  SWR is going all out to arrange for trains as per the demand of the state Govt. to all parts of country so that migrant workers can reach their hometowns.

With the four Shramik specials run o­n 04.06.2020 from Bengaluru, two to Odisha and o­ne each to Uttar Pradesh and Bihar SWR has ferried 3.02 lakh passengers in 209 Shramik Specials.

SWR’s first Shramik Special o­n 04.06.2020 left from KSR Bengaluru to Gorakhpur at 6.25 pm with 1074 passengers.

The second Shramik Special left from Chikkabanavara in Bengaluru to Arariya in Bihar with 1210 passengers at 6.55 pm.

 SWR’s third and fourth Shramik special left from KSR Bengaluru to Balasore in Odisha with 1509 and 1161 passengers at 8.05 pm and 10.25 pm respectively.

SWR has run Shramik Specials from KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cant., Chikkabanavara, Malur, Mysuru - Ashokapuram, Kabakaputtur, Hassan, Hubballi, Hosapete, Ballari, Koppal, and Hosur in Tamil Nadu as below;

 

Sl

State

No. of Trains

No. of Passengers

1

Bihar

69

1,01,347

2

Uttar Pradesh

49

70,161

3

Jharkhand

21

30,962

4

West Bengal

21

30,851

5

Odisha

14

21,461

6

Rajasthan

7

9,309

7

Assam

6

9,136

8

Madhya Pradesh

5

7,085

9

Tripura

4

5,704

10

Uttarakhand

3

3,863

11

Jammu & Kashmir

3

2,950

12

Manipur

2

3,090

13

Himachal Pradesh

1

643

14

Chhattisgarh

1

1,205

15

Kerala

1

1,496

16

Mizoram

1

1,456

17

Nagaland

1

1,507

 

Total

209

3,02,226

Bengaluru Division has run 177 Shramik Specials so far ferrying 2,56,200 passengers. Hubballi Division has run 21 Shramik Special carrying 30,580 passengers and Mysuru Division has run 11 Shramik Specials ferrying 15,446 passengers.

In association with NGOs, Railways is supplying three meals  right at the  boarding point.

 

1.Each food packet contains Ricebath, 4 chapati with pickle, 2 oranges, 2 o­ne litre water bottles, 2 roti with sabji, 1 pack Ricebath, 1 kara bun, 1 sweet bun, sponsored Labour department associated with WIPRO Azim premji and Mercy mission.

 

2.Second pack, 200ml water bottles 4no, 2 Maza tetra packets, 2 buns, 4 pineapple, 4 laddu, 1 mixer packet sponsored by IITinas4India /United Sikhs

SWR has taken initiative to distribute toys to the children of the migrant workers leaving Bengaluru area in the Shramik Special trains so that they will have memories of their return journey.  These Channapatna toys are famous and made of wood and quite popular among the children and also a symbol of self reliant India.  Hon’ble Prime Minister has appreciated the initiative of SWR and has today tweeted in Mann Ki Baat tweet updates.

Hon’ble Minister of Railway has informed that Railway is ready to operate Special trains in coordination with State Govt. to carry stranded migrant workers and families to their hometowns.

Hon’ble MoSR, has assured that SWR will continue running Shramik special to carry stranded migrant workers and ensure that there is no shortage of food and essential commodities during the covid-19 crisis.

SWR is transporting passengers to their destination as per the demand of State Government with proper protocol and the receiving State Government is ready to accept them. These special trains are being run from point to point with no stoppages en-route. State Government is arranging to bring passengers of Shramik Special trains to the stations through BMTC Buses as per the protocol.   

Care is being taken to ensure social distancing, wearing of masks and sanitizing of hands and making regular announcement to caution the passengers for prevention and spread of Covid-19 virus before departure from stations. Hand Sanitizer along with liquid soap has been provided in all coaches to protect against spread of Covid-19 Virus.  Railway is also ensuring complete sanitization of all coaches before boarding of special train by the passengers.

Special Trains are departing the Stations o­nly after all the passengers are medically examined by Government of Karnataka and issued medical certificate.  Thermal screening is again done by Railway Medical Teams at the stations.  None of the passengers was detected with high temperature.   The Railway Protection Force (RPF) team is escorting the trains and ensuring social distancing. Details of passengers, coach-wise with address and mobile Nos. have been obtained.  Details have been digitalized and stored for contact tracing in future, if required.


                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search