For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13011 HWH MLDT INT EX

Train Schedule & Fare
13011-HWH MLDT INT EX
Howrah jn to Malda town | Distance-340Kms | Travel Time 7:45Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX385XX110X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource15:2501
2BDCBANDEL JN16:0916:112:00401
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:1917:212:001071
4GKHGUSKARA17:5317:541:001401
5BDHBHEDIA18:0618:071:001511
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN18:1818:202:001591
7PNEPRANTIK18:2918:312:001631
8AMPAHMADPUR JN18:4718:481:001781
9SNTSAINTHIA19:0019:011:001911
10MLVMALLARPUR19:1619:171:002071
11RPHRAMPUR HAT19:4219:475:002191
12NHTNALHATI JN20:0020:011:002331
13MRRMURARAI20:1520:161:002491
14RJGRAJGRAM20:2720:281:002611
15PKRPAKUR20:4120:465:002731
16TDLETILDANGA21:4721:481:003011
17NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:5621:582:003061
18MLDTMALDA TOWN23:10Destination3401
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13011-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 130, 3.02 LAKH PASSENGERS CHUG OUT ON 209 SWR SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 130 Dt: 05.06.2020

3.02 LAKH PASSENGERS CHUG OUT o­n 209 SWR SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

Starting with the first Shramik Special Train being rolled out from the Zone o­n 3rd May 2020, South Western Railway has run 209 Shramik special trains transporting 3.02 lakh migrant workers to their native destinations. While, the Zone transported first o­ne lakh passengers in 13 days, the next o­ne lakh passengers were transported in just 6 days.  SWR is going all out to arrange for trains as per the demand of the state Govt. to all parts of country so that migrant workers can reach their hometowns.

With the four Shramik specials run o­n 04.06.2020 from Bengaluru, two to Odisha and o­ne each to Uttar Pradesh and Bihar SWR has ferried 3.02 lakh passengers in 209 Shramik Specials.

SWR’s first Shramik Special o­n 04.06.2020 left from KSR Bengaluru to Gorakhpur at 6.25 pm with 1074 passengers.

The second Shramik Special left from Chikkabanavara in Bengaluru to Arariya in Bihar with 1210 passengers at 6.55 pm.

 SWR’s third and fourth Shramik special left from KSR Bengaluru to Balasore in Odisha with 1509 and 1161 passengers at 8.05 pm and 10.25 pm respectively.

SWR has run Shramik Specials from KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cant., Chikkabanavara, Malur, Mysuru - Ashokapuram, Kabakaputtur, Hassan, Hubballi, Hosapete, Ballari, Koppal, and Hosur in Tamil Nadu as below;

 

Sl

State

No. of Trains

No. of Passengers

1

Bihar

69

1,01,347

2

Uttar Pradesh

49

70,161

3

Jharkhand

21

30,962

4

West Bengal

21

30,851

5

Odisha

14

21,461

6

Rajasthan

7

9,309

7

Assam

6

9,136

8

Madhya Pradesh

5

7,085

9

Tripura

4

5,704

10

Uttarakhand

3

3,863

11

Jammu & Kashmir

3

2,950

12

Manipur

2

3,090

13

Himachal Pradesh

1

643

14

Chhattisgarh

1

1,205

15

Kerala

1

1,496

16

Mizoram

1

1,456

17

Nagaland

1

1,507

 

Total

209

3,02,226

Bengaluru Division has run 177 Shramik Specials so far ferrying 2,56,200 passengers. Hubballi Division has run 21 Shramik Special carrying 30,580 passengers and Mysuru Division has run 11 Shramik Specials ferrying 15,446 passengers.

In association with NGOs, Railways is supplying three meals  right at the  boarding point.

 

1.Each food packet contains Ricebath, 4 chapati with pickle, 2 oranges, 2 o­ne litre water bottles, 2 roti with sabji, 1 pack Ricebath, 1 kara bun, 1 sweet bun, sponsored Labour department associated with WIPRO Azim premji and Mercy mission.

 

2.Second pack, 200ml water bottles 4no, 2 Maza tetra packets, 2 buns, 4 pineapple, 4 laddu, 1 mixer packet sponsored by IITinas4India /United Sikhs

SWR has taken initiative to distribute toys to the children of the migrant workers leaving Bengaluru area in the Shramik Special trains so that they will have memories of their return journey.  These Channapatna toys are famous and made of wood and quite popular among the children and also a symbol of self reliant India.  Hon’ble Prime Minister has appreciated the initiative of SWR and has today tweeted in Mann Ki Baat tweet updates.

Hon’ble Minister of Railway has informed that Railway is ready to operate Special trains in coordination with State Govt. to carry stranded migrant workers and families to their hometowns.

Hon’ble MoSR, has assured that SWR will continue running Shramik special to carry stranded migrant workers and ensure that there is no shortage of food and essential commodities during the covid-19 crisis.

SWR is transporting passengers to their destination as per the demand of State Government with proper protocol and the receiving State Government is ready to accept them. These special trains are being run from point to point with no stoppages en-route. State Government is arranging to bring passengers of Shramik Special trains to the stations through BMTC Buses as per the protocol.   

Care is being taken to ensure social distancing, wearing of masks and sanitizing of hands and making regular announcement to caution the passengers for prevention and spread of Covid-19 virus before departure from stations. Hand Sanitizer along with liquid soap has been provided in all coaches to protect against spread of Covid-19 Virus.  Railway is also ensuring complete sanitization of all coaches before boarding of special train by the passengers.

Special Trains are departing the Stations o­nly after all the passengers are medically examined by Government of Karnataka and issued medical certificate.  Thermal screening is again done by Railway Medical Teams at the stations.  None of the passengers was detected with high temperature.   The Railway Protection Force (RPF) team is escorting the trains and ensuring social distancing. Details of passengers, coach-wise with address and mobile Nos. have been obtained.  Details have been digitalized and stored for contact tracing in future, if required.


                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
13-05-2020
Supply warriors of North Central Railway ensuring 24X7 running of freight and timetabled parcel trains to ensure supply of essential commodities across length and breadth of the Nation

Supply warriors of North Central Railway ensuring 24X7 running of freight and timetabled parcel trains to ensure supply of essential commodities across length and breadth of the Nation

 

Approx. o­ne million tonnes freight and 300 tonnes parcel loaded by NCR during lockdown

 

Safe and hassle-free journey of migrants facilitated through operation of more than 250 Shramik special trains over NCR territory. Approx. 39000 persons returned to their homes in 32 terminating Shramik Special Trains

North Central Railway has been fulfilling its commitment to ensure availability of all essential commodities in every part of the country through 24X7 operation of freight and timetabled parcel services. During the situation of lockdown, North Central Railway staff deployed at various good sheds, stations, control offices, running staff, maintenance points, security posts etc. continued working with full devotion to ensure that the supply of essential items for any critical sectors does not gets affected. With relentless effort of these supply warriors, North Central Railway could load freight close to o­ne million tonnes including o­ne lakh tonne of food grains, 20000 tonnes fertilizers and 6 Lakhs tonnes petroleum products. Working with motto of transporting each single packet, o­n parcel front, NCR so far has loaded close to 300 tonnes parcel during the lockdown including 120 tonnes medical goods and many other essential items.

Besides volume frt and many qualitative improvements are also achieved in freight and parcel train running like more than 100% increase in average speed of Goods trains which is now above 50Kmph, excellent punctuality of 90% + in timetabled parcel services, close to 75 KMPH average speed of parcel trains etc. These comprehensive improvements are ensuring that each essential commodity is supplied in right quantity, at reasonable transportation cost and at right time in each corner of the country.

 Now with start of Shramik Special Trains w.e.f 01.05.20 NCR is leaving no stone unturned to ensure safe and hassle-free journey of migrants and other stranded persons. Despite working with lesser staff strength during lockdown , relentless efforts of railwaymen ensured safe and trouble-free operation of Shramik special trains on NCR and expected to run more 250 Shramik trains till midnight of10.05.20 

Handling incoming Shramik special trains was a bigger challenge involving many issues like thermal scanning , social distancing arrangements , coordination with state etc. , yet NCR stations have handled all incoming trains in safe and efficient manner. While Big stations like Prayagraj Jn. made record of handling 04 trains in less than 8 hrs , smaller o­ne like Banda also proved its mettle by efficient handling of incoming Shramik Special Trains following all laid down protocols of Covid-19.Till 10.05.20 stations o­n NCR have handled 32 terminating Shramik trains bringing back about 39000 migrants with confidence and satisfaction of home coming o­n their faces.

S.No

Date

Train no.

From

To

No. of travellers

1

03.05.20

00953

Sabarmati

Kanpur

1205

2

03.05.20

00961

Sabarmati

Agra Cantt.

1196

3

04.05.20

09415

Palanpur

Agra Cantt.

1203

4

05.05.20

00985

Godhra

Kanpur

1220

5

06.05.20

09315

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1240

6

06.05.20

09303

Viramgam

Prayagraj Jn.

1264

7

06.05.20

04606

Ludhiana

Prayagraj Jn.

750

8

06.05.20

09325

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200

9

07.05.20

09345

Bhuj

Prayagraj Jn.

1217

10

07.05.20

09385

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1230

11

07.05.20

09397

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1227

12

07.05.20

09377

Surat

Banda

1200

13

08.05.20

09403

Mehsana

Sonbhadra

1015

14

08.05.20

09449

Surat

Fatehpur

1215

15

08.05.20

09465

Surat

Kanpur

1200

16

08.05.20

04618

Ludhiana

Gwalior

1349

17

08.05.20

04004

New Delhi

Chhatarputr

1049

18

09.05.20

09485

Vadodara

Prayagraj Jn.

1301

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit