For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13011 HWH MLDT INT EX

Train Schedule & Fare
13011-HWH MLDT INT EX
Howrah jn to Malda town | Distance-340Kms | Travel Time 7:45Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX385XX110X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource15:2501
2BDCBANDEL JN16:0916:112:00401
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:1917:212:001071
4GKHGUSKARA17:5317:541:001401
5BDHBHEDIA18:0618:071:001511
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN18:1818:202:001591
7PNEPRANTIK18:2918:312:001631
8AMPAHMADPUR JN18:4718:481:001781
9SNTSAINTHIA19:0019:011:001911
10MLVMALLARPUR19:1619:171:002071
11RPHRAMPUR HAT19:4219:475:002191
12NHTNALHATI JN20:0020:011:002331
13MRRMURARAI20:1520:161:002491
14RJGRAJGRAM20:2720:281:002611
15PKRPAKUR20:4120:465:002731
16TDLETILDANGA21:4721:481:003011
17NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:5621:582:003061
18MLDTMALDA TOWN23:10Destination3401
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF

LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

Kolkata, November 14, 2019

            For construction of Limited Height Subway, Traffic & Power Block from 8.30 hrs. to 22.15 hrs. between Murarai & Bansloi bridge will be imposed o­n 17.11.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation of Trains

·53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 53073 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will remain cancelled o­n 16.11.2019.

·13011 Howrah – Malda Intercity Express, 53417/18 Barddhaman – Malda Town – Barddhaman passenger, 53137/53138 Rampurhat – Barharwa – Rampurhat Passenger, 53074 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger and 53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2019.

·13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express, 53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 18.11.2019.

Short-Termination/Origination of Trains

53063/53064 Barddhaman – Tinpahar – Barddhaman Passenger will be short-terminated at/originated from Rampurhat o­n 17.11.2019, 53408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat Passenger will be short terminated at Barharwa o­n 16 & 17.11.2019 and 53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will originate from Sahibganj o­n 17 & 18.11.2019.

Rescheduling of Trains

53073 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger will leave Rampurhat at 21.50 hrs. instead of 20.45 hrs. o­n 17.11.2019.

Besides, a few long distance & passenger trains will be diverted in different routes due to the block.

The block is absolutely essential from safety point of view and smooth running of trains. Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search