For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (PKR)PAKUR


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pakur Railway Station, Pakur, West Bengal 816107, India

Station Code: PKR

Station Name: PAKUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 257

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35PKR11:154:40M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35PKR11:114:36TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRHWH07:15PKR14:207:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSHWH07:30NFK14:156:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWH07:50NFK14:336:43M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13063 Status
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXKOAA09:05PKR13:114:06TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,12363 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSHWH11:10PKR17:126:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPHWH11:15NFK16:144:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPHWH11:15NFK16:144:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
13161TEBHAGA EXPKOAA12:55PKR17:054:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S,GN,13161 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40NILE19:355:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
12041SHATABDI EXPRESHWH14:15NFK18:324:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12041 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSHWH14:25PKR18:193:54TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPHWH14:25PKR18:193:54W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPHWH15:15NILE20:425:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13465 Status
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25PKR20:415:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13011 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWH15:50NFK20:434:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH18:00NILE00:046:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30DGLE01:436:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35PKR00:234:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSHWH19:50PKR00:364:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10NILE02:366:26TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10NILE02:386:28M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30PKR01:114:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55PKR02:475:52M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13159 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15PKR02:355:20M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15PKR02:335:18TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:25NILE04:537:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSHWH21:35PKR01:354:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13071 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH22:00PKR02:454:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15PKR03:585:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0123-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF AMARAVATI SPECIAL FOR FOUR DAYS



In view of safety related modernization work between Sanverdam Chuch-Chandar-Madgaon Railway Stations in Hubli-Madgaon Railway Section in connection with commissioning of Double Line, 08047/08048 Howrah-Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from both the directions will be cancelled partially between Hubli and Vasco da Gama for four days.


08047 Howrah-Vasco da Gama Special from Howrah o­n 2nd, 4th, 5th & 7th October, 2021 will run up to Hubli.


08048 Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from Vasco o­n 5th, 7th, 8th &  10th October, 2021 will originate from Hubli instead of Vasco da Gama.


Service of this train during the period between Hubli and Vasco da Gama from both the directions will remain cancelled.




2
23-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAINS RESCHEDULED

  

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 Kolkata, September 23, 2021:


             Due to water logging at Howrah area, the following trains have been rescheduled:-

 03019 Howrah-Kathgodam special rescheduled at 23:55 hrs. instead of 21:45hrs. o­n 23.09.2021.

 03011 Howrah-Malda Town special rescheduled at 16:30 hrs. instead of 15:25 hrs. o­n 24.09.2021.

             Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit