For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13145 RADHIKAPUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13145-RADHIKAPUR EXP
Kolkata to Radhikapur | Distance-476Kms | Travel Time 11:30Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X910635XX235XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource19:3001
2NHNAIHATI JN20:2820:302:00341
3BDCBANDEL JN20:5220:542:00431
4ABKAAMBIKA KALNA21:2721:281:00851
5NDAENABADWIP DHAM21:5321:552:001081
6KWAEKATWA22:5723:025:001481
7SALESALAR23:1923:201:001651
8KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD00:0200:031:002062
9AZAZIMGANJ JN00:3000:4010:002202
10JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD01:1401:151:002552
11DGLEDHULIAN GANGA01:4301:441:002852
12NFKNEW FARAKKA JN02:2502:305:003002
13MLDTMALDA TOWN03:3003:4010:003342
14SMSAMSI04:0904:112:003692
15BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F04:2104:232:003802
16HCRHARISCHANDRPUR04:3304:352:003902
17BOEBARSOI JN05:0705:125:004222
18RGJRAIGANJ05:3505:4510:004442
19KAJKALIYANGANJ06:3006:322:004642
20RDPRADHIKAPUR07:00Destination4762
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.60 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-12-2019
Press Release:RESTORATION OF SERVICES OF MORE TRAINS



RESTORATION OF  SERVICES OF MORE TRAINS

Kolkata, December 24, 2019:

Following trains running via New Farakka- Azimganj route will resume their services from the dates as mentioned below:-

1) 13033/13034 Howrah – Katihar-Howrah Express  will resume services from 26.12.19
2) 13141/13142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar –Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express   from 26.12.19.
3) 13145/13146 Kolkata-Radhikapur-Kolkata Express  from 26.12.19.
4) 15644 Kamakhya- Puri  Express from 26.12.19.
5) 15722 New Jalpaiguri - Digha Pahariya
Express from 27.12.19.
6) 15721 Digha - New Jalpaiguri Pahariya  Express from 28.12.19.
7) 13063/ 13064 Howrah- Balurghat - Howrah Express from 30.12.19.
8) 15712 Katihar- Howrah Express from 30.12.19.




2
21-12-2019
Press Release:ER BID TO RESUMP TRAIN SERVICES OVER NORTH BENGAL & ASSAM



ISSUED AT 15.00 HRS.

ER BID TO RESUMP  TRAIN SERVICES OVER NORTH BENGAL & ASSAM

Kolkata, December 21, 2019

            Consequent upon war footing drive of Eastern Railway to restore normal services over North Bengal and Assam, the following three (3) trains have been RESTORED w.e.f. 21.12.2019:

1)13149 Up Sealdah – Alipurduar  Kanchan Kanya Express.

2)15721Up Digha – New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express.(Will be diverted via Bandel-Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Gumani).

3)15643 Up Puri – Kamakhya Express. .(Will be diverted via Bandel-Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Gumani).

The following trains will remain CANCELLED as under:-

1)13033/13034 Howrah – Katihar-Howrah Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

2)13141/13142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar –Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

3)13145/13146 Kolkata-Radhikapur-Kolkata Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

4)13163/13164 Sealdah-Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

5)15640 Kamakhya – Puri Express o­n 22.12.2019.

6)13465/13466 Howrah-Malda Town- Howrah Intercity Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

7)13103 Up Sealdah-Lalgola Bhagirathi Express commencing journey o­n 21.12.2019.

8)13104 Dn Lalgola-Sealdah Bhagirathi Express commencing journey o­n 22.12.2019.

1.13421 Up Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town commencing journey o­n 22.12.19 (Run as 03421 Up Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Special).

Services of the following North Bengal/Assam bound trains have already been RESTORED as mentioned below:-

1.12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

2.12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

3.12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

4.12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

5.15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019  

6.12041 Up Howrah – New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

7.12345 Up  Howrah-Guwahati Sraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

8.13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

9.13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

10.13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

11.13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

12.15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019.

13.12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

14.12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

15.12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

16.12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel-Naihati)

17.12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

18.13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

19.13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

20.13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

21.13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

22.15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express o­n 17.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search