For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (KOAA)KOLKATA to (MLDT)MALDA TOWN


Address: Kolkata, Canal Circular Road, Belgachia, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: KOAA

Station Name: KOLKATA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High

Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35MLDT13:357:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35MLDT13:336:58TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSHWH07:30MLDT15:057:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWH07:50MLDT15:407:50M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13063 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAA09:05MLDT15:056:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXKOAA09:05MLDT15:056:00TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,12363 Status
12513SC GHY EXPSRC10:05MLDT17:207:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05MLDT17:207:15W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05MLDT17:207:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
08047SRC NJP SPECIALSRC10:25MLDT16:356:10SU3A08047 Status
13161TEBHAGA EXPKOAA12:55MLDT19:306:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S,GN,13161 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSRC13:10MLDT20:056:55TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSRC13:10MLDT20:056:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40MLDT21:508:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
12041SHATABDI EXPRESHWH14:15MLDT19:104:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12041 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPHWH14:25MLDT20:055:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPHWH15:15MLDT22:307:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13465 Status
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25MLDT23:107:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13011 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWH15:50MLDT21:355:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH18:00MLDT02:008:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARHWH18:50MLDT00:305:40TU,F3A12503 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30MLDT03:308:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35MLDT02:256:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10MLDT04:358:25TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10MLDT04:238:13M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSSRC20:20MLDT04:007:40SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30MLDT03:156:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55MLDT05:108:15M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13159 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:25MLDT07:2610:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40MLDT04:006:20TH,SU3A12517 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAA21:40MLDT04:006:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH22:00MLDT05:107:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH22:00MLDT04:006:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15711 Status
12343DARJEELING MAILSDAH22:05MLDT04:156:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12343 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15MLDT06:007:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
22309HWH NJP AC EXPHWH23:00MLDT05:106:10TU2A,3A,CC,22309 Status
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAH23:20MLDT05:406:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12377 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-06-2021
INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF HATIA-LTT-HATIA SPECIAL FROM WEEKLY TO BI-WEEKLY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF HATIA-LTT-HATIA SPECIAL

FROM WEEKLY TO BI-WEEKLY

 

Kolkata, 14th June, 2021:

 

It has been decided to increase the frequency of 02812/02811 Hatia-LTT-Hatia Special from Weekly to Bi-weekly w.e.f 19.06.2021to 26.06.2021 from Hatia and w.e.f 21.06.2021 to28.06.2021 from LTT. There will be no change in timings, stoppages and composition. The existing and revised days of run are given as under:-

 

Sl no.

Train no.

Train Name

Existing Days of Run

Revised Days of Run

w.e.f - to

1

02812

Hatia-LTT Special

From Hatia - Friday

From Hatia - Friday & Saturday

19.06.21 to 26.06.21

2

02811

LTT-Hatia Special

From LTT- Sunday

From LTT- Sunday & Monday

21.06.21 to 28.06.21

 

[

 

 

………..

 





2
14-06-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

 

 Kolkata, 14th June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt and Ranchi-Kamakhya as per the following schedule:-

 

08637/08638 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special 

 

08637 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt Special leaving Hatia o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 18.25 hrs will reach Bengaluru Cantt at 03.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08638 Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt o­n 22.06.2021 and 29.06.2021 at 00.20 hrs will arrive Hatia at 11.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, four AC 3-Tier, six Sleeper Class and six  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai andKrishnarajapuram stations in both directions. The train will also stop at Bangarapeton its way to Hatiafrom Bengaluru Cantt.

05662/05661 Kamakhya-Ranchi-Kamakhya Special 

 

05662 Kamakhya-RanchiSpecial leaving Kamakhya w.e.f 29.06.2021 every Tuesday at 12.00 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 14.25 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 05661 Ranchi-Kamakhya Special leaving Ranchi w.e.f 30.06.2021 every Wednesday at 20.30 hrs will reach Kamakhya at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Alipurduar, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal, Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Pakur, Rampurhat, Sainthia, Siuri, Andal Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri Stations in both the directions. The train will also stop at Raniganj o­n its way to Ranchi from Kamakhya.

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

……..






COMMENTS

1
muktar hossain- Sat Nov 14 14:43 2015
Thanks

2
Md Siraj- Wed Feb 24 0:24 2016
Nice...


Add Comment






Submit