For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (MLDT)MALDA TOWN to (KOAA)KOLKATA


Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kolkata, Canal Circular Road, Belgachia, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: KOAA

Station Name: KOLKATA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12378PADATIK EXPRESSMLDT00:40SDAH06:456:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12378 Status
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSMLDT01:05HWH07:206:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,15712 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSMLDT01:05HWH07:206:15F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXMLDT01:09DAKE07:396:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
08048NJP SRC SPECIALMLDT04:10SRC11:157:05SU3A08048 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXPMLDT04:30HWH11:457:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13012 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPMLDT06:10HWH13:056:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13466 Status
13182KAZIRANGA EXPMLDT06:25KOAA12:506:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARMLDT06:50HWH12:205:30TU,SA3A12504 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPMLDT07:45HWH14:106:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
13162TEBHAGA EXPMLDT08:10KOAA14:256:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,13162 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHMLDT08:25KOAA15:006:35W,SA3A12518 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPMLDT08:25KOAA15:006:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
12042NJP HWH SHATABDIMLDT08:50HWH13:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12042 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPMLDT12:35DAKE18:516:16M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPMLDT12:35DAKE18:526:17TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPMLDT13:30KOAA19:406:10W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12364 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSMLDT13:50HWH22:308:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
22310NJP HWH AC EXPMLDT16:15HWH22:506:35W2A,3A,CC,22310 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPMLDT16:15HWH22:556:40M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSMLDT18:00HWH04:3010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSMLDT18:40HWH00:456:05M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSMLDT18:40HWH00:456:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSMLDT18:40HWH00:456:05TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSMLDT18:40HWH00:456:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMLDT18:45HWH00:456:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPMLDT20:15KOAA03:207:05TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13160 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPMLDT20:50SDAH04:457:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPMLDT20:50SDAH04:457:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPMLDT21:10KOAA05:508:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13146 Status
23154GOUR EXPMLDT21:35BNXR05:007:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13154GOUR EXPMLDT21:35BNXR05:007:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSMLDT22:10HWH06:007:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPMLDT22:30DAKE04:326:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPMLDT22:50SDAH07:208:30M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13164 Status
13170HATE BAZARE EXPMLDT22:50SDAH07:208:30W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13170 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESSMLDT23:20HWH06:257:05M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13064 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPMLDT23:40HWH05:205:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12346 Status
12344DARJEELING MAILMLDT23:55SDAH06:006:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12344 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-03-2021
Press Release:TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK 

Kolkata, March 01, 2021:

 Due to track maintenance work, 230 minutes ( 10:50 hrs to 14:40 hrs) Traffic Block will be imposed o­n Down Line in between Saktigarh & Palsit stations in Saktigarh-Bandel section from 02.03.2021 to 22.03.2021( excluding o­n Wednesday & Thursday).
 Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:
Cancellation of train:
•37821 & 37829 will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n those days .
•37834 & 37836 will remain cancelled from Barddhaman o­n those days .

Moreover,  37838 will leave Barddhaman at 14:28 hrs. instead of its schedule departure at 13:40 hrs.
        Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.




2
02-03-2021
SER STRENGTHENS MY SAHELI TEAM TO ENHANCE SECURITY OF LADY PASSENGERS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER STRENGTHENS MY SAHELI TEAM TO

ENHANCE SECURITY OF LADY PASSENGERS

 

Kolkata, 1st March, 2021:

“My Saheli” initiative was launched as Pilot Project by Railway Protection Force over South Eastern Railway to provide better safety and security of lady passengers in originating trains of this zone. This initiative is aimed to instil a sense of security among the lady passengers and respond effectively to any security related issue faced or seen by the lady passengers. This initiative has been implemented first over South Eastern Railway.

 

Presently, 22 teams have been formed over South Eastern Railway. Moreover 264 number of women RPF personnel are being deployed per day for this purpose in South Eastern Railway jurisdiction.

 

My Saheli Initiative was launched to provide safety and security of Lady Passengers travelling by train for their entire journey, journey from starting station to destination station. Dedicated teams of lady RPF personnel have been formed across all Zonal Railways to provide the special assistance. Teams of lady Sub-inspectors interact with lady passengers in the train at the starting station, briefing them about precautions and they are provided with emergency contact numbers.

 

......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit