For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP
New cooch behar to Sealdah | Distance-693Kms | Travel Time 13:50Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1225855XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCBNEW COOCH BEHARSource15:2501
2FLKFALAKATA16:0016:022:00391
3DQGDHUPGURI16:2016:222:00611
4JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD17:0017:022:00931
5NJPNEW JALPAIGURI17:5018:0010:001271
6AUBALUABARI ROAD18:4418:462:001831
7KNEKISHANGANJ19:1019:155:002141
8DLKDALKOLHA19:3819:402:002421
9BOEBARSOI JN20:0520:072:002711
10KDPRKUMEDPUR20:3820:402:002981
11SMSAMSI21:0321:052:003251
12MLDTMALDA TOWN22:2022:3010:003591
13NFKNEW FARAKKA JN23:0223:075:003941
14PKRPAKUR23:5523:561:004271
15NHTNALHATI JN00:2800:302:004662
16RPHRAMPUR HAT00:5601:048:004802
17SNTSAINTHIA01:3001:311:005082
18AMPAHMADPUR JN01:4301:441:005222
19BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN02:0402:095:005412
20GKHGUSKARA02:2602:271:005602
21BWNBARDDHAMAN JN03:1103:165:005922
22DAKEDAKHINESWAR04:3204:342:006802
23BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR04:5104:521:006902
24SDAHSEALDAH05:15Destination6932
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-12-2022
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 4TH LINE BETWEEN BARUIPARA & CHANDANPUR

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 4TH LINE BETWEEN BARUIPARA & CHANDANPUR

Kolkata, December 8, 2022

In connection with the works related to construction of 4th line between Baruipara & Chandanpur 360 minutes (from 23:30 hrs. of 10.12.2022 to 05:30 hrs. of 11.12.2022) traffic & power block has been planned at Chandanpur station o­n 10.12.2022/11.12.2022. Consequently, the following arrangement in train running has been made:-

CANCELLATION OF LOCAL TRAINS:-
•From Howrah :36855 o­n Saturday (10.12.2022)
•From Howrah :36811,36813,36815 o­n Sunday (11.12.2022)
•From Barddhaman:36812,36814,36816, 36856 o­n Sunday (11.12.2022)

DIVERSION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS

U P Direction

•12307 Up Howrah – Jodhpur Exp, 12321 Up Howrah – Mumbai CSMT Mail, 12331 Up Howrah – Jammu Tawi Himgiri Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted via Bandel – Khana.
•13165 Up Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express, 12987 Up Sealdah - Ajmer Express, 12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted via Bandel-Khana

Down Direction

•22502 Dn New Tinsukia – Bengaluru Express (journey commencing o­n 09.12.2022) will be diverted Via Barddhaman-Bandel-Howrah-Santragachhi-Andal with stoppage at Bandel, Howrah, Santragachhi.
•12370 Dn Dehradun Howrah Kumbha Express, 12308 Dn Jodhpur-Howrah Express (all journey commencing o­n 09.12.2022) will be diverted Via Barddhaman – Bandel.
•13072 DN Jamalpur - Howrah Express, 12346 Dn Saraighat Express, 12352 Dn Rajendranagar-Howrah Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted Via Barddhaman-Bandel.
•13148 Dn Bamanhat-Sealdah Uttar Banga Express, 12344 Dn Haldibari-Sealdah Darjeeling Mail, 12378 Dn New Alipurduar–Sealdah Padatik Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted via Bandel.

Moreover, 22214 Dn Patna-Shalimar Duronto Express will be suitably controlled for 150 mins enroute o­n 11.12.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
21-11-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR 4TH LINE WORK BETWEEN BARUIPARA & CHANDANPUR SECTION FROM 18.11.2022 TO 27.11.2022

   3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR 4TH LINE WORK BETWEEN BARUIPARA & CHANDANPUR SECTION FROM 18.11.2022 TO 27.11.2022


Kolkata, November 15, 2022:


Due to pre non interlocking work for commissioning of 4th line in between Baruipara & Chandanpur section, Traffic & Power block has been planned from 18.11.2022 (Friday) to 27.11.2022 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:-


Cancellation of  EMU locals (from 18.11.2022 to 27.11.2022):

From Howrah: 36811, 36825, 36827, 36829, 36849, 36851, 36855, 36031, 36033, 36035, 36037, 36081, 36083,36085, 36087, 36011, 36071

From Sealdah: 32411, 32413

From Barddhaman: 36812, 36838,36840, 36842, 36848, 36854, 36858

From Chandanpur: 36032, 36034, 36036, 36038

From Masagram: 36082, 36084, 36086, 36088

From Baruipara: 36012, 32412, 32414

From Gurap: 36072


Diversion of Mail/Express trains: 

12370 Dehradun – Howrah Kumbh Express (leaving Barddhaman at 01:25 hrs.  o­n 19.11.2022, 22.11.2022, 23.11.2022, 24.11.2022,  26.11.2022 & 27.11.2022) will be diverted via Bandel.

12328 Dehradun – Howrah Upasana Express (leaving Barddhaman at 01:25 hrs.  o­n 21.11.2022 & 25.11.2022) will be diverted via Bandel.

15236 Darbhanga – Howrah Express (arriving Barddhaman at 01:09 hrs. o­n 19.11.2022 & 26.11.2022) will be diverted via Bandel.

13148  Uttar Banga Express (arriving Barddhaman at 02:46 hrs. o­n 22.11.2022) will be diverted via Bandel.

15234 Darbhanga – Kolkata Express (arriving Barddhaman at 01:09 hrs. o­n 24.11.2022) will be diverted via Bandel. 

  Moreover, 13148  Uttar Banga Express will be  controlled suitably for 15 minutes enroute o­n 19.11.2022 & 26.11.2022.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search