For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22512 KARMABHOOMI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22512-KARMABHOOMI EXP
Kamakhya to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-2940Kms | Travel Time 53:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X29601995XX775XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KYQKAMAKHYASourcee18:0001
2NBQNEW BONGAIGAON20:5521:005:001511
3APDJALIPUR DUAR JN22:2522:305:002601
4HSAHASIMARA23:2523:272:002951
5SGUJSILIGURI JN02:5302:552:004212
6NJPNEW JALPAIGURI03:2003:3010:004282
7MLDTMALDA TOWN07:3507:4510:006612
8PKRPAKUR09:0809:091:007292
9RPHRAMPUR HAT10:2110:265:007822
10BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN11:1411:173:008422
11BWNBARDDHAMAN JN12:3212:353:008942
12HWHHOWRAH JN14:1014:3525:009882
13KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:1516:2510:0011042
14TATATATANAGAR JN18:1018:155:0012382
15CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:0719:147:0013002
16ROUROURKELA20:3520:5015:0014012
17JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:2322:252:0015032
18RIGRAIGARH23:1323:152:0015762
19BSPBILASPUR JN01:1501:3015:0017083
20RRAIPUR JN03:0003:1010:0018183
21GGONDIA JN05:5706:025:0019893
22NGPNAGPUR08:2008:3010:0021193
23AKAKOLA JN12:1912:245:0023723
24BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:2014:255:0025123
25MMRMANMAD JN16:2716:303:0026963
26KYNKALYAN JN22:0222:053:0029033
27LTTLOKMANYATILAK T23:15Destination29403
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

Kolkata, June 9, 2022

For the construction of limited height subway in lieu of level crossing gate no. 36/C/T at Nagarnabi station, 680 minutes (05:10 hrs. to 16:30 hrs.), traffic & power block simultaneously o­n both up & down line between Rajgram & Pakur stations in Sahibganj loop section, has been planned o­n 12.6.2022. Consequently, 6 trains will remain cancelled and 8 express trains will be diverted as under:-

 

CANCELLATION

ON 11.6.2022 (SATURDAY) – 05406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 03407 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger and 12363 Haldibari Express.

 

ON 12.6.2022 (SUNDAY) – 03408 Sahibganj – Rampurhat Passenger, 05405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger & 12364 Halidibari Express

 

DIVERSION

ON 12.6.2022

·13173 Kanchanjungha Express (Nalhati arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from Nalhati via Azimganj – New Farakka with stoppage at Nalhati station enroute.

·12509 Bengaluru – Guwahati Express (Rampurhat arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from Nalhati via Azimganj – New Farakka.

·22512 Karmabhoomi Express (New Farakka arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj – Nalhati - Rampurhat with additional stoppage at Nalhati enroute.

·13174 Kanchanjungha Express (New Farakka arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj – Katwa – Bandel – Naihati with stoppages at Katwa, Bandel & Naihati stations enroute.

·13032 Jaynagar – Howrah express (journey commencing o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from Bhagalpur via Dumka – Rampurhat with stoppage at Dumka station enroute.

·13053 Kulik Express (Bandel arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted via Bandel – Katwa – Azimganj – New Farakka with stoppages at Katwa & Azimganj stations enroute.

·13054 Kulik Express (New Farakka arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj, Nalhati, Rampurhat with stoppage at Nalhati station enroute.

·13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express (New Farakka arrival o­n 12.06.2022) will be diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj – Katwa – Bandel with stoppage at Azimganj & Katwa enroute.

 

Moreover, 05408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat passenger will be short-terminated at Sahibganj o­n 11.6.2022 and 03469 UP Barddhaman – Tinpahar passenger will be short terminated at Rampurhat (09:12 hrs.) & 03470 Tinpahar – Barddhaman passenger will be short-originated from there at 16:44 hrs. o­n 12.6.2022. Apart from this, 05407 UP Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will be short-originated from Sahibganj o­n 12.6.2022.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
13-05-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 13th May, 2022:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block at Kharagpur station for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking work in connection with Kharagpur-Hijli 3rd Line o­n 21.05.2022 & 22.05.2022, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

 

Cancellation of Trains

Sl

No.

UP Trains

Sl

No.

DN Trains

1

12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

1

12884 Purulia- Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Purulia o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

2

12021 Howrah-Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

2

12022 Barbil-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Barbil o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

3

12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

3

12704 Secunderabad-Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

4

12821 Shalimar-Puri Dhauli Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

4

12864 Yeavantpur- Howrah Express leaving Yeavantpur o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

5

12245 Howrah -Yesvantpur Duronta Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

5

12822 Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express Leaving Puri o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

6

18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

6

12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronta Express leaving. Yesvantpur o­n 24.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

7

18627 Howrah-Ranchi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

7

18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

8

12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

8

18628 Ranchi - Howrah Express leaving Ranchi o­n 22.05.2022.

9

22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

9

12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 22.05.2022.

10

12841 Shalimar-Chennai Mail leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

10

12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express leaving Ahmedabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

11

13505 Digha-Asansol Express leaving Digha o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

11

22856 Tirupati-Santragachi Express leaving Tirupati o­n 23.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

12

18043 Howrah-Bhadrak Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.05.2022 & 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

12

12842 Chennai-Shalimar Express leaving Chennai o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

13

12827 Howrah-Purulia Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

13

13506 Asansol-Digha Express leaving Asansol o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

14

12813 Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

14

18044 Bhadrak - Howrah Express leaving 22.05.2022 & 23.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

15

18409 Shalimar-Puri Sri Jagannath Express leaving Shalimar 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

15

12828 Purulia - Howrah Express leaving Purulia o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

16

12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

16

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit