For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ALIPUR DUAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: APDJ, Majherdabri Road, Alipurduar, West Bengal 736123, India

Station Code: APDJ)ALIPUR DUAR J

Station Name: APDJ)ALIPUR DUAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55725NJP APDJ PASS00:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15770INTERCITY EXP00:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP03:5603:582TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13282RJPB NTSK EXP04:2004:255SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS04:3504:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP07:5808:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP08:30Des--M,W,SASL,GN
75715SGUJ DHH DEMU09:2009:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS10:0010:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS10:0010:022TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP10:0010:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15765SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXP10:0510:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS10:0510:072F3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP10:2510:305TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55468BXT SGUJ PASS12:2012:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55467SGUJ BXT PASS12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP14:0014:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP14:0014:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
75716DHH SGUJ DEMU14:3014:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15766DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXP16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP16:4016:455M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS16:5517:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS16:5517:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS17:3017:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP17:3017:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP18:2518:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
55466BXT APDJ PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15484MAHANANDA EXP20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55754GHY APDJ PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP22:2522:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP22:2522:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15767SGUJ APDJ EXP22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13281NTSK RJPB EXP22:2522:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
15772INTERCITY EXP23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU23:3023:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS23:5323:585SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15768APDJ SGUJ EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15771INTERCITY EXPSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXPSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55465APDJ BXT PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXPSrc09:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55726APDJ NJP PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXPSrc17:00--TU,F,SUSL,GN
55753APDJ GHY PASSSrc02:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13150KANCHANKANYA EXSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35417-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 354, CONVENTIONAL TO LHB Reke, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 354  Dt. 17.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 2ndrake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in pace of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 07.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 08.02.2020 from Puducherry.  

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 09.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 12.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 14.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.02.2020 from Ajmer.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 12683/12684 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 07.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temeporary stoppage at Shadnagar for the spiritual meeting at Chegur, near Shadnagar/Timmapur stations.

1.Train No. 12786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs.

2.Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 30.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 19:52/19:53 hrs.

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to 03 hours Line Block between Saunshi – Kundgol for railway related works as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be rescheduled by 25 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 18.01.2020 & 21.01.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Hubballi.

3.Train No. 56273 Arsikere – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.01.2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be diverted due to Pre-Non-Interlock / Non-Interlock Work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana- Mawal stations o­n Ajmer - Palanpur section in Ajmer Division.

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Ajmer,Chittaurgarh and Vadodara with stoppages at Bijainagar & Bhilwara.

2.Train No. 16210 Mysuru-Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Vadodara, Chittaurgarh and Ajmer with stoppages at Bhilwara & Bijainagar.

II.Diversion of Train No. 22501/22502 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru.

1.Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from New Jalpaiguri to Samuktala Road. This train will have stoppages at New Jalpaiguri – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 00:50/00:52 hrs and New Alipurduar – 03:25/03:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

2.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia from 17.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from Samuktala Road to New Jalpaiguri. This train will have stoppages at New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:15/13:17 hrs and New Jalpaiguri – 14:20/14:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

                                                 

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
07012020/64908-01-2020
Maligaon
RPF NFR RECOVERED CONTRABAND GOODS WORTH RS. 20.01 LAKH

The Railway Protection Force (RPF) personnel of N.F. Railway had intercepted and recovered contraband items such as foreign made cigarette and cannabis worth about Rs. 20.01 lakh and a rare species of tortoise during checking at station and in trains during the period from 25th November, 2019 to 5th January, 2020 and apprehended o­ne person involved in the illegal transportation of the tortoise.

A team of RPF/Guwahati conducted checking at Guwahati Railway Station o­n November 27, 2019 and recovered 800 packets of foreign made cigarette worth about Rs. 16 lakh. The recovered contrabands were handed over to Assistant Commissioner of Customs Division, Guwahati for further disposal.

In separate operation o­n that day, RPF team of Rangiya jointly with CPDS team of Rangiya conducted drive in the Train No. 22411 DN (Arunachal Express) from Rangapara North to Rangiya and recovered 54 kgs cannabis valued at Rs. 2.16 lakh.

In another case o­n November 26, 2019, RPF team of Katihar conducted checking in Train No.55770 DN (Katihar - Malda Court passenger) between Kumedpur and Harishchandrapur Railway Station and apprehended o­ne person with recovery of o­ne rare species of tortoise weighing about 8 kgs. Later, the tortoise and the person carrying it were handed over to Forest Range Officer, Malda, West Bengal for further course of action.

On December 7, 2019, RPF of Agartala conducted checking in train No. 01665 Habibganj- Agartala Special at Agartala Railway Station and recovered 12 kgs cannabis worth about Rs. 72 thousand. o­n that day, RPF/Lumding conducted checking in train No. 22502 DN New Tinsukia- SBC Express at Lumding Railway Station and recovered 6 kgs cannabis worth about Rs. 36 thousand. Recovered contrabands were later handed over to Excise Department for further action.

On December 9, 2019, RPF personnel of Katihar jointly with officials of Excise Department, Katihar conducted a drive at Katihar Railway Station and recovered contraband liquor valued about Rs. 5100/-. It may be mentioned here that Katihar station is in Bihar which is a dry state.

Again, RPF personnel conducted checking at New Alipurduar Railway Station o­n January 2, 2020 and recovered 12 kgs cannabis worth about Rs. 72 thousand.

RPF of NFR also rescued as many as 72 minor children during the period from 25th November, 2019 to 5th January, 2020 from different stations and trains and handed over them to their respective guardians or NGOs.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search