For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ALIPUR DUAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: APDJ, Majherdabri Road, Alipurduar, West Bengal 736123, India

Station Code: APDJ)ALIPUR DUAR J

Station Name: APDJ)ALIPUR DUAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55725NJP APDJ PASS00:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15770INTERCITY EXP00:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP03:5603:582TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13282RJPB NTSK EXP04:2004:255SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS04:3504:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP07:5808:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP08:30Des--M,W,SASL,GN
75715SGUJ DHH DEMU09:2009:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS10:0010:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS10:0010:022TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP10:0010:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15765SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXP10:0510:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS10:0510:072F3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP10:2510:305TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55468BXT SGUJ PASS12:2012:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55467SGUJ BXT PASS12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP14:0014:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP14:0014:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
75716DHH SGUJ DEMU14:3014:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15766DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXP16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP16:4016:455M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS16:5517:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS16:5517:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS17:3017:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP17:3017:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP18:2518:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
55466BXT APDJ PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15484MAHANANDA EXP20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55754GHY APDJ PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP22:2522:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP22:2522:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15767SGUJ APDJ EXP22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13281NTSK RJPB EXP22:2522:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
15772INTERCITY EXP23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU23:3023:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS23:5323:585SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15768APDJ SGUJ EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15771INTERCITY EXPSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXPSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55465APDJ BXT PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXPSrc09:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55726APDJ NJP PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXPSrc17:00--TU,F,SUSL,GN
55753APDJ GHY PASSSrc02:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13150KANCHANKANYA EXSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
15702-06-2022
Maligaon
N. F. Railway extends experimental stoppages of trains, Weekly special train to run between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati

N. F. Railway has decided to continue the all experimental stoppages of trains over N. F. Railway until further advice. The experimental stoppages continuing at present, for the benefit of passengers are as under-


ØTrain No. 13163/13164 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.), train No. 13169/13170 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.) and train No. 13033/13034 (Howrah – Katihar) at Kumedpur.

ØTrain No. 12377/12378 (Sealdah - New Alipurduar) at Dalkolha and Samsi.

ØTrain No. 13161/13162 (Kolkata - Balurghat) at Rampur Bazar and Eklakhi.

ØTrain No. 13149/13150 (Alipurduar Junction - Sealdah) at Banarhat.

ØTrain No. 15657/15658 (Kamakhya - Delhi) at Samsi.

ØTrain No. 15463/15464 (Balurghat - Siliguri Junction) at Naksalbari.

ØTrain No. 22611/22612 (Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Jn.) at Aluabari Road and Harischandrapur.

ØTrain No. 13281/13282 (Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal) at Mathabhanga and Jalpaiguri Road.

ØTrain No. 13147/13148 (Sealdah - Bamanhat) at New Maynaguri.

ØTrain No. 15905/15906 (Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh) at Mathabanga.

ØTrain No. 12345/12346 (Howrah - Guwahati) at Falakata.

Weekly special train between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati 

It has been decided to run o­ne weekly special train between Rani Kamalapati and Kamakhya to clear extra rush of passengers. The special train will run for 5 trips from each direction from 2ndJune and up to 2nd July, 2022.

Train No. 01663 Rani Kamalapati – Kamakhya weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Rani Kamalapati o­n every Thursday from 2nd to 30th June, 2022. The train will leave Rani Kamalapati at 15:30 hours to reach Kamakhya at 04:30 hours o­n Saturday. In return direction, train No. 01664 Kamakhya – Rani Kamalapati weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Kamakhya o­n every Saturday from 4thJune to 2nd July, 2022. The train will leave Kamakhya at 07:35 hours to reach Rani Kamalapati at 16:35 hours o­n Sunday.

The details of stoppages and timings of these trains are available o­n IRCTC website and through NTES.Passengers are requested to follow Covid -19 related guidelines issued by the state and central government in the trains and at the stations during their journey.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
13-04-2022
Press Release: TEESTA TORSA EXPRESS & HOWRAH – MALDA TOWN INTERCITY DIVERTED TODAY

TEESTA TORSA EXPRESS & HOWRAH – MALDA TOWN INTERCITY DIVERTED TODAY

Kolkata, April 13, 2022:

For o­ngoing interlocking work between New Farakka & Dhulian Ganga stations in connection with the doubling work in New Farakka – Azimganj section of Malda Division, 13141 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Teesta Torsa Express and 13465 Howrah – Malda Town Intercity (Both trains Journey Commencing o­n 13.04.2022) will be diverted via Bardhaman – Rampurhat – Gumani route.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search