For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15235 HWH DBG EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15235-HWH DBG EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Darbhanga jn | Distance-536Kms | Travel Time 12:00Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1030720XX265XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource11:0501
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN12:1612:215:00951
3DGRDURGAPUR13:1813:202:001581
4ASNASANSOL JN14:1114:165:002001
5CRJCHITTARANJAN14:3914:412:002251
6MDPMADHUPUR JN15:2815:335:002821
7JSMEJASIDIH JN15:5816:035:003111
8JAJJHAJHA17:2017:255:003551
9BJUBARAUNI JN20:0020:3030:004481
10SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:4021:455:004991
11DBGDARBHANGA JN23:05Destination5361
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.22 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-11-2019
Press Release:POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE



POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE

Kolkata, November 04, 2019

          For construction of road overbridge in lieu of road under bridge between Madhupur and Joramow stations in main line section of Asansol Division, three (3) hours Power & Traffic Block from 14:10 hrs. to 17:10 hrs. will be imposed o­n that section o­n 05.11.2019, 07.11.2019 & 09.11.2019. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:-

Rescheduling of trains

·13007 Howrah – Sri Ganganagar Udyan Abha Toofan Express will be rescheduled by 140 minutes from Howrah o­n the days of block.

·15233 Kolkata – Darbhanga Express will be rescheduled by 125 minutes from Kolkata o­n 07.11.2019.

·15235 Howrah – Darbhanga Express will be rescheduled by 125 minutes from Howrah o­n 09.11.2019.

·63568 Jhajha – Asansol MEMU passenger will be rescheduled by 150 minutes from Jhajha o­n the days of block.

Besides, 22643 Ernakulam – Patna Express will be controlled enroute suitably between Adra & Asansol o­n 07.11.2019, 12369 Howrah – Haridwar Kumbha Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 07.11 & 09.11.2019, 12327 Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 05.11.2019, 11106 Jhansi – Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 09.11.2019 and 73538 Jasidih – Andal passenger will be controlled suitably o­n the days of block.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
10-10-2019
Press Release: POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE BETWEEN CHITTARANJAN & JAMTARA STATIONS


                            

POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE BETWEEN CHITTARANJAN & JAMTARA STATIONS

Kolkata, October 10, 2019:

For lifting of girder in connection with the construction of Road Overbridge in lieu of Level Crossing Gate No. 7A/T between Chittaranjan and Jamtara stations, 03 (three) days Power & Traffic block will be imposed between those stations of Eastern Railway’s Asansol Division for 03 (three) hours (13:00 hrs. to 16:00 hrs.) daily o­n both Up and Down main line section o­n 12.10.2019, 15.10.2019 and 19.10.2019.

Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made o­n those days (12.10.2019, 15.10.2019 and 19.10.2019).

Rescheduling

·13007 Up Howrah-Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abha Toofan Express will be rescheduled by 120 minutes from Howrah o­n the days of blocks.

·18420 Jaynagar-Puri Express will be rescheduled by 120 minutes from Jaynagar o­n 12.10.2019 & 19.10.2019

Besides, 15235 Howrah-Dibrugarh Express, 13008 Shri Ganganagar-Howrah Udyan Abha Toofan Express, 17008 Dibrugarh-Secunderabad Express, 13332 Patna-Dhanbad Inter City Express, 11106 Jhansi Jn-Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express, 63568 Jhajha-Asansol MEMU Passenger and 73538 Jasidih-Andal Passenger will be suitably controlled enroute o­n different days of the block.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search