For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
13105-SDAH BUI EXPRES
Sealdah to Ballia | Distance-679Kms | Travel Time 16:50Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1200835XX310XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SDAHSEALDAHSource13:2001
2NHNAIHATI JN14:0514:083:00381
3BDCBANDEL JN14:3014:355:00471
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:4215:475:001141
5DGRDURGAPUR16:3316:352:001781
6ASNASANSOL JN17:0717:158:002201
7CRJCHITTARANJAN17:3917:401:002451
8MDPMADHUPUR JN18:1918:212:003011
9JSMEJASIDIH JN18:4618:515:003301
10JAJJHAJHA20:4520:5510:003741
11GHRGIDHAUR21:0421:062:003851
12JMUJAMUI21:1821:202:004001
13KIULKIUL JN21:5722:025:004281
14BRYABARHIYA22:1822:202:004441
15BJUBARAUNI JN23:4523:5510:004671
16VPDAVIDYAPATIDHAM00:2200:242:004942
17MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR00:3300:352:005042
18SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE00:4800:502:005172
19MNOMEHNAR ROAD01:0101:032:005252
20DESDESARI01:1201:142:005352
21AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR01:4201:442:005452
22HJPHAJIPUR JN02:0502:105:005552
23SEESONPUR JN02:2002:222:005612
24NYONAYAGAON02:3402:362:005722
25STLRSITALPUR02:4302:452:005792
26DGADIGHWARA02:5102:532:005842
27CPRCHHAPRA04:0004:2020:006142
28SIPSURAIMANPUR05:0405:062:006432
29STWSAHATWAR05:2805:302:006622
30BUIBALLIA06:10Destination6792
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
07-02-2020
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATIC SIGNALLING SYSTEM BETWEEN ICHHAPUR & NAIHATI STATIONS



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATIC SIGNALLING SYSTEM BETWEEN ICHHAPUR & NAIHATI STATIONS

Kolkata, February 7, 2020

          Non-interlock work in connection with commissioning of Automatic Signalling system between Ichhapur & Naihati stations of Eastern Railway’s Sealdah Division will be undertaken o­n & from 9.2.2020. Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made from 9.2.2020 (12.00 hrs.) to 16.2.2020 (10.00 hrs.).

ON 9.2.2020 (12.00 HRS. TO 00.00 HRS.)

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

·3 Nos. of Sealdah – Kalyani Simanta locals (31331, 31333 & 31339), 3 Nos. of Sealdah – Naihati locals (31429, 31439 & 31443), 3 Nos. of Kalyani Simanta – Sealdah locals (31330, 31332 & 31338) and 3 Nos. of Naihati – Sealdah locals (31436, 31444 & 31450)

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA DUM DUM JN.- DANKUNI AND WILL STOP AT DAKSHINESWAR & DANKUNI

·13105 Sealdah – Ballia Express, 13131 Kolkata – Patna Express, 13453 Gour Express, 53139/53140 Kolkata – Jasidih – Kolkata passenger.

ON 10.2.2020 TO 13.2.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·2 Nos. of Sealdah – Ranaghat local (31613 & 31601), 13 Nos.of Sealdah - Naihati locals (31413, 31471, 31415, 31417, 31419, 31421, 31423, 31425, 31429, 31437, 31439, 31441 & 31443, o­ne Naihati – Ranaghat local (31711), o­ne Ranaghat – Naihati local (31713), 1 Sealdah – Krishnanagar local (31813), 7 Nos. of Sealdah  - Kalyani Simanta local (31319, 31323, 31327, 31331, 31333, 31337 & 31339), 13 Nos. of Naihati – Sealdah local (31416, 31418, 31420, 31424, 31426, 31428, 31432, 31434, 31436, 31440, 31444, 31448 and 31450), 7 Nos. of Kalyani Simanta – Sealdah local (31320, 31322, 31326, 31330, 31332, 31336 & 31338), 2 Ranaghat – Sealdah local (31602, 31634), 1 Ranaghat – Naihati local (31712), 1 Naihati – Ranaghat local (31714) and 1 Krishnanagar – Sealdah local (31802).

SHORT-TERMINATION/ORIGINATION:

·31411 Sealdah – Naihati local and 34052 Naihati – Budge Budge local at Barrackpore instead of Naihati.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA DUM DUM JN.- DANKUNI AND WILL STOP AT DAKSHINESWAR & DANKUNI

13123/13124 Kolkata – Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express, 13105/13106 Sealdah – Ballia – Sealdah Express, 13131/13132 Kolkata – Patna – Kolkata Express, 13153/13154 Gour Express, 13185/13186 Gangasagar Express and 53139/53140 Kolkata – Jasidih – Kolkata passenger.


ON 14.2.2020 & 15.2.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

·13 Nos. of Sealdah – Naihati locals (31413, 31471, 31415, 31417, 31419, 31421, 31423, 31425, 31429, 31437, 31439, 31441 & 31443), 7 Nos. of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta local (31319, 31323, 31327, 31331, 31333, 31337 & 31339), 2 Nos. of Sealdah – Ranaghat local (31613 & 31601), 1 No. of Naihati – Ranaghat local (31711), 1 No. of Ranaghat – Naihati local (31713), 1 No. of Sealdah – Krishnanagar local (31813), 13 Nos. of Naihati – Sealdah local (31416, 31418, 31420, 31424, 31426, 31428, 31432, 31434, 31436, 31440, 31444, 31448 & 31450), 7 Nos. of Kalyani Simanta – Sealdah locals (31320, 31322, 31326, 31330, 31332, 31336 & 31338), 2 Nos. of Ranaghat – Sealdah local (31634 & 31602), 1 Ranaghat – Naihati local (31712), 1 Naihati – Ranaghat local (31714) and 1 No. of Krishnanagar – Sealdah local (31802).

SHORT-TERMINATION/ORIGINATION

·31411 Sealdah – Naihati local & 34052 Naihati – Budge Budge local at Barrackpore.

·31192 Kalyani Simanta – Naihati local will short-terminate at Kalyani and will originate from Kalyani instead of Naihati o­n next day.

JOURNEY OF 8 NOS. OF TRAINS TO BE EXTENDED UPTO KALYANI INSTEAD OF NAIHATI

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA DUM DUM JN.- DANKUNI AND WILL STOP AT DAKSHINESWAR & DANKUNI

13123/13124 Kolkata – Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express, 13105/13106 Sealdah – Ballia – Sealdah Express, 13131/13132 Kolkata – Patna – Kolkata Express, 13153/13154 Gour Express, 13185/13186 Gangasagar Express and 53139/53140 Kolkata – Jasidih – Kolkata passenger.

ON 16.2.2020 (00.00 HRS. TO 10.00 HRS.)

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

2 Nos. of Sealdah – Naihati local (31471 & 31415), 1 Naihati – Ranaghat local (31711), 2 Nos. of Naihati – Sealdah local (31418 & 31420) and 1 Ranaghat – Naihati local (31712).

SHORT-TERMINATION/ORIGINATION

·31411 Sealdah – Naihati local and 34052 Naihati – Budge Budge local at Barrackpore instead of Naihati.

JOURNEY OF 2 NOS. OF TRAINS TO BE EXTENDED UPTO KALYANI INSTEAD OF NAIHATI

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA DUM DUM JN.- DANKUNI AND WILL STOP AT DAKSHINESWAR & DANKUNI

·13123/13124 Kolkata – Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express, 13106 Ballia – Sealdah Express, 13132 Patna – Kolkata Express and 13154 Gour Express.





2
Press Release No. 13105-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 131, GENERAL MANAGER SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY WELCOMES NEWLY RECRUITED EMPLOYEES & Silver medalist in Taekwondo International Championship, Bangkok awarded by GM/SWR

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 131  Dt. 02.08.2019

GENERAL MANAGER SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY WELCOMES NEWLY RECRUITED EMPLOYEES

South Western Railway have started a new initiative by welcoming newly recruited employees in level 1.  Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager welcomed 35 employees who joined at the HQ’s office of South Western Railway o­n 02.08.2019.  While welcoming these employees GM/SWR handed over a welcome kit comprising of a backpack containing a booklet about the service benefits available to these employees along with their duty lists. 

This is a goodwill gesture from SWR to the newly recruited employees to boost their morale and also to make them aware of their duties and facilities. 

Silver medalist in Taekwondo International 

Championship, Bangkok awarded by GM/SWR

Shri Majid Beg Mujavvar, Track Maintainer at Chitradurga of South Western Railway, Mysore Division, participated in the 5thHeroes Taekwondo International Championship at Bangkok, Thailand from 20.06.2019 to 01.08.2019 and bagged the Silver Medal in the category of 18 to 35 Male (54 KG).

His performance o­n the international arena has brought glory to India and Indian Railways.  In appreciation of his Silver Medal winning performance, Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager, South Western Railway felicitated the above employee o­n 02.08.2019 and honoured him with a Certificate of Merit and a Cash Award.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR welcoming new recruits o­n SWR with backpack


Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR welcoming new recruits o­n SWR with backpack


Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR felicitating Shri Majid Beg Mujavvar


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search