For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
13105-SDAH BUI EXPRES
Sealdah to Ballia | Distance-679Kms | Travel Time 16:50Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1200835XX310XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SDAHSEALDAHSource13:2001
2NHNAIHATI JN14:0514:083:00381
3BDCBANDEL JN14:3014:355:00471
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:4215:475:001141
5DGRDURGAPUR16:3316:352:001781
6ASNASANSOL JN17:0717:158:002201
7CRJCHITTARANJAN17:3917:401:002451
8MDPMADHUPUR JN18:1918:212:003011
9JSMEJASIDIH JN18:4618:515:003301
10JAJJHAJHA20:4520:5510:003741
11GHRGIDHAUR21:0421:062:003851
12JMUJAMUI21:1821:202:004001
13KIULKIUL JN21:5722:025:004281
14BRYABARHIYA22:1822:202:004441
15BJUBARAUNI JN23:4523:5510:004671
16VPDAVIDYAPATIDHAM00:2200:242:004942
17MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR00:3300:352:005042
18SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE00:4800:502:005172
19MNOMEHNAR ROAD01:0101:032:005252
20DESDESARI01:1201:142:005352
21AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR01:4201:442:005452
22HJPHAJIPUR JN02:0502:105:005552
23SEESONPUR JN02:2002:222:005612
24NYONAYAGAON02:3402:362:005722
25STLRSITALPUR02:4302:452:005792
26DGADIGHWARA02:5102:532:005842
27CPRCHHAPRA04:0004:2020:006142
28SIPSURAIMANPUR05:0405:062:006432
29STWSAHATWAR05:2805:302:006622
30BUIBALLIA06:10Destination6792
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-12-2020
Press Release:ER TO RUN ELEVEN MORE FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS IN DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS


Press Release


ER TO RUN ELEVEN MORE FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS IN DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS

Kolkata, December 4, 2020

            To clear the rush of passengers, Eastern Railway will run fully reserved special trains between Kolkata & Jaynagar, Kolkata & Ghazipur City (via Patna), Kolkata & Ghazipur City (via Dhanbad), Kolkata & Agra Cantt., Kolkata & Shilghat Town, Howrah & Bolpur, Howrah & Asansol, Howrah & Malda, Howrah & Rampurhat, Sealdah & Ballia and Sealdah & Amritsar.

§03135 Kolkata – Jaynagar Special will leave Kolkata at 20:55 hrs. o­n Saturdays w.e.f. 12.12.2020 to reach Jaynagar at 10:45 hrs. o­n the next day and 03136 Jaynagar – Kolkata Special will leave Jaynagar at 12:42 hrs. o­n Sundays w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 03:50 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13135/13136 Kolkata – Jaynagar – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03121 Kolkata – Ghazipur City Special (via Patna) will leave Kolkata at 20:05 hrs.on Sundays w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Ghazipur City at 10:30 hrs. o­n the next day and 03122 Ghazipur City – Kolkata Special (via Patna) will leave Ghazipur City at 13:55 hrs. o­n Mondays w.e.f. 14.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 05:15 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13121/13122 Kolkata – Ghazipur City – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03125 Kolkata – Ghazipur City Special (via Dhanbad) will leave Kolkata at 22:45 hrs. o­n Thursdays w.e.f. 17.12.2020 to reach Ghazipur City at 12:25 hrs. o­n the next day and 03126 Ghazipur City – Kolkata Special (via Dhanbad) will leave Ghazipur City at 23:20 hrs. o­n Fridays w.e.f. 18.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 13:05 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 22323/22324 Kolkata – Ghazipur City – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§02319 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. Superfast Special will leave Kolkata at 13:10 hrs. o­n Wednesdays w.e.f. 9.12.2020 to reach Agra Cantt. at 10:40 hrs. o­n the next day and 02320 Agra Cantt. – Kolkata Superfast Special will leave Agra Cantt at 17:50 hrs. o­n Thursdays w.e.f. 10.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 16:40 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 12319/12320 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03181 Kolkata – Shilghat Town Special will leave Kolkata at 09:05 hrs. o­n Mondays w.e.f. 14.12.2020 to reach Shilghat Town at 09:00 hrs. o­n the next day and 03182 Shilghat – Kolkata Special will leave Shilghat at 13:10 hrs. o­n Tuesdays w.e.f. 15.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 12:30 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13181/13182 Kolkata – Shilghat – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.


§02337 Howrah – Bolpur Special (daily) will leave Howrah at 10:10 hrs. w.e.f. 10.12.2020 to reach Bolpur Shantiniketan at 12:25 hrs. o­n the same day and 02338 Bolpur – Howrah Special (daily) will leave Bolpur shantiniketan at 13:10 hrs. w.e.f. 10.12.2020 at 15:45 hrs. to reach Howrah o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 12337/12338 Howrah – Bolpur Shantiniketan – Howrah Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for both directions (UP & Down) both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§02341 Howrah – Asansol Special (daily) will leave Howrah at 18:20 hrs. w.e.f. 9.12.2020 to reach Asansol at 21:30 hrs. o­n the same day and 02342 Asansol – Howrah Special (daily) will leave Asansol at 05:30 hrs. w.e.f. 10.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 08:45 hrs. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 12341/12342 Howrah – Asansol – Howrah Agniveena Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for both directions (UP & Down) both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03011 Howrah – Malda Special (daily) will leave Howrah at 15:25 hrs. w.e.f. 10.12.2020 to reach Malda Town at 22:55 hrs. o­n the same day and 03012 Malda Town – Howrah Special (daily) will Malda Town at 04:30 hrs. w.e.f. 11.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 11:25 hrs. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 13011/13012 Howrah – Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for both directions (UP & Down) both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03047 Howrah – Rampurhat Fast Passenger Special (daily) will leave Howrah at 16:35 hrs. w.e.f. 11.12.2020 to reach Rampurhat at 21:25 hrs. o­n the same day and 03048 Rampurhat – Howrah Fast Passenger Special (daily) will leave Rampurhat at 05:10 hrs. w.e.f. 12.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 10:10 hrs. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 53047/53048 Howrah – Rampurhat – Howrah Viswabharati Fast Passenger. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for both directions (UP & Down) both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03105 Sealdah – Ballia Special (daily) will leave Sealdah at 13:40 hrs. w.e.f. 12.12.2020 to reach Ballia at 05:55 hrs. o­n the next day and 03106 Ballia – Sealdah Special (daily) will leave Ballia at 08:50 hrs. w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 03:20 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per link of 13105/13106 Sealdah – Ballia – Sealdah Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§02379 Sealdah – Amritsar Superfast Special will leave Sealdah at 13:10 hrs. o­n Fridays w.e.f. 11.12.2020 to reach Amritsar at 15:50 hrs. o­n the next day and 02380 Amritsar – Sealdah Superfast Special will leave Amritsar at 13:25 hrs. o­n Sundays w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 16:35 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 12379/12380 Sealdah – Amritsar – Sealdah Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.





2
07-02-2020
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATIC SIGNALLING SYSTEM BETWEEN ICHHAPUR & NAIHATI STATIONS



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATIC SIGNALLING SYSTEM BETWEEN ICHHAPUR & NAIHATI STATIONS

Kolkata, February 7, 2020

          Non-interlock work in connection with commissioning of Automatic Signalling system between Ichhapur & Naihati stations of Eastern Railway’s Sealdah Division will be undertaken o­n & from 9.2.2020. Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made from 9.2.2020 (12.00 hrs.) to 16.2.2020 (10.00 hrs.).

ON 9.2.2020 (12.00 HRS. TO 00.00 HRS.)

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

·3 Nos. of Sealdah – Kalyani Simanta locals (31331, 31333 & 31339), 3 Nos. of Sealdah – Naihati locals (31429, 31439 & 31443), 3 Nos. of Kalyani Simanta – Sealdah locals (31330, 31332 & 31338) and 3 Nos. of Naihati – Sealdah locals (31436, 31444 & 31450)

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA DUM DUM JN.- DANKUNI AND WILL STOP AT DAKSHINESWAR & DANKUNI

·13105 Sealdah – Ballia Express, 13131 Kolkata – Patna Express, 13453 Gour Express, 53139/53140 Kolkata – Jasidih – Kolkata passenger.

ON 10.2.2020 TO 13.2.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·2 Nos. of Sealdah – Ranaghat local (31613 & 31601), 13 Nos.of Sealdah - Naihati locals (31413, 31471, 31415, 31417, 31419, 31421, 31423, 31425, 31429, 31437, 31439, 31441 & 31443, o­ne Naihati – Ranaghat local (31711), o­ne Ranaghat – Naihati local (31713), 1 Sealdah – Krishnanagar local (31813), 7 Nos. of Sealdah  - Kalyani Simanta local (31319, 31323, 31327, 31331, 31333, 31337 & 31339), 13 Nos. of Naihati – Sealdah local (31416, 31418, 31420, 31424, 31426, 31428, 31432, 31434, 31436, 31440, 31444, 31448 and 31450), 7 Nos. of Kalyani Simanta – Sealdah local (31320, 31322, 31326, 31330, 31332, 31336 & 31338), 2 Ranaghat – Sealdah local (31602, 31634), 1 Ranaghat – Naihati local (31712), 1 Naihati – Ranaghat local (31714) and 1 Krishnanagar – Sealdah local (31802).

SHORT-TERMINATION/ORIGINATION:

·31411 Sealdah – Naihati local and 34052 Naihati – Budge Budge local at Barrackpore instead of Naihati.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA DUM DUM JN.- DANKUNI AND WILL STOP AT DAKSHINESWAR & DANKUNI

13123/13124 Kolkata – Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express, 13105/13106 Sealdah – Ballia – Sealdah Express, 13131/13132 Kolkata – Patna – Kolkata Express, 13153/13154 Gour Express, 13185/13186 Gangasagar Express and 53139/53140 Kolkata – Jasidih – Kolkata passenger.


ON 14.2.2020 & 15.2.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

·13 Nos. of Sealdah – Naihati locals (31413, 31471, 31415, 31417, 31419, 31421, 31423, 31425, 31429, 31437, 31439, 31441 & 31443), 7 Nos. of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta local (31319, 31323, 31327, 31331, 31333, 31337 & 31339), 2 Nos. of Sealdah – Ranaghat local (31613 & 31601), 1 No. of Naihati – Ranaghat local (31711), 1 No. of Ranaghat – Naihati local (31713), 1 No. of Sealdah – Krishnanagar local (31813), 13 Nos. of Naihati – Sealdah local (31416, 31418, 31420, 31424, 31426, 31428, 31432, 31434, 31436, 31440, 31444, 31448 & 31450), 7 Nos. of Kalyani Simanta – Sealdah locals (31320, 31322, 31326, 31330, 31332, 31336 & 31338), 2 Nos. of Ranaghat – Sealdah local (31634 & 31602), 1 Ranaghat – Naihati local (31712), 1 Naihati – Ranaghat local (31714) and 1 No. of Krishnanagar – Sealdah local (31802).

SHORT-TERMINATION/ORIGINATION

·31411 Sealdah – Naihati local & 34052 Naihati – Budge Budge local at Barrackpore.

·31192 Kalyani Simanta – Naihati local will short-terminate at Kalyani and will originate from Kalyani instead of Naihati o­n next day.

JOURNEY OF 8 NOS. OF TRAINS TO BE EXTENDED UPTO KALYANI INSTEAD OF NAIHATI

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA DUM DUM JN.- DANKUNI AND WILL STOP AT DAKSHINESWAR & DANKUNI

13123/13124 Kolkata – Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express, 13105/13106 Sealdah – Ballia – Sealdah Express, 13131/13132 Kolkata – Patna – Kolkata Express, 13153/13154 Gour Express, 13185/13186 Gangasagar Express and 53139/53140 Kolkata – Jasidih – Kolkata passenger.

ON 16.2.2020 (00.00 HRS. TO 10.00 HRS.)

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

2 Nos. of Sealdah – Naihati local (31471 & 31415), 1 Naihati – Ranaghat local (31711), 2 Nos. of Naihati – Sealdah local (31418 & 31420) and 1 Ranaghat – Naihati local (31712).

SHORT-TERMINATION/ORIGINATION

·31411 Sealdah – Naihati local and 34052 Naihati – Budge Budge local at Barrackpore instead of Naihati.

JOURNEY OF 2 NOS. OF TRAINS TO BE EXTENDED UPTO KALYANI INSTEAD OF NAIHATI

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA DUM DUM JN.- DANKUNI AND WILL STOP AT DAKSHINESWAR & DANKUNI

·13123/13124 Kolkata – Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express, 13106 Ballia – Sealdah Express, 13132 Patna – Kolkata Express and 13154 Gour Express.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search