For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








87 Trains from (BWN)BARDDHAMAN JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Barddhaman, Bardhaman, West Bengal 713101, India

Station Code: BWN

Station Name: BARDDHAMAN JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 894

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53132MFP SDAH PASSBWN00:08DDJ02:342:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPBWN00:36SDAH03:503:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPBWN00:49KOAA03:202:31TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13160 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXBWN01:05KOAA04:002:55M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPBWN01:05KOAA04:002:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPBWN01:05KOAA04:002:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSBWN01:05KOAA04:002:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSBWN01:15DAKE02:311:16W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPBWN01:15HWH03:101:55TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSBWN01:15HWH03:101:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSBWN01:21HWH04:002:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13024 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSBWN01:41HWH04:052:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPBWN01:55KOAA04:452:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPBWN01:55KOAA04:452:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPBWN01:55KOAA04:452:50M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTBWN02:22HWH04:151:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTBWN02:22HWH04:151:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPBWN02:37HWH04:301:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
13154GOUR EXPBWN02:50BNXR05:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
23154GOUR EXPBWN02:50BNXR05:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPBWN03:16DAKE04:321:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
13072JMP HWH EXPBWN03:40HWH05:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13072 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPBWN03:48HWH05:201:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12346 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBWN03:57BNXR06:372:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
12344DARJEELING MAILBWN04:11SDAH06:001:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12344 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSBWN04:26HWH07:002:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREBWN04:50KOAA07:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXBWN04:50KOAA07:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
12378PADATIK EXPRESSBWN05:04SDAH06:451:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12378 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSBWN05:14HWH06:401:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSBWN05:21HWH06:501:29M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSBWN05:25HWH06:501:25TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSBWN05:25HWH06:501:25TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBWN05:50HWH07:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSBWN06:01HWH07:401:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXBWN06:19DAKE07:391:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
12312KALKA MAILBWN06:33HWH08:051:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESBWN07:11HWH08:501:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12342 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSBWN07:20HWH12:104:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
53048VISWABHARTI PASSBWN07:55HWH10:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,53048 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPBWN08:19SDAH10:452:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSBWN08:56DAKE10:151:19M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPBWN08:58DAKE10:151:17TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
08048NJP SRC SPECIALBWN09:06SRC11:152:09SU3A08048 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXPBWN09:16HWH11:452:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13012 Status
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSBWN09:26HWH11:352:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53046 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSBWN09:53HWH12:202:27TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPBWN09:53KOAA12:302:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILBWN10:17HWH12:001:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13182KAZIRANGA EXPBWN10:30KOAA12:502:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBWN10:36HWH12:402:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIBWN10:57HWH12:151:18F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSBWN11:07KOAA13:352:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFBWN11:38KOAA13:151:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXBWN11:38KOAA13:151:37TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
13028KAVI GURU EXPBWN11:40HWH14:102:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13028 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPBWN12:35HWH14:101:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
13162TEBHAGA EXPBWN12:35KOAA14:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,13162 Status
12374RPH SDAH INTRCTYBWN12:46SDAH14:451:59M,TH,SA2S,GN,12374 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBWN13:20HWH15:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSBWN13:32KOAA15:101:38M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPBWN13:43DAKE15:071:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESBWN13:52SDAH16:002:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPBWN14:01KOAA17:153:14M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
12338SANTINIKETANEXPBWN14:07HWH15:401:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12338 Status
13016KABIGURU EXPRESSBWN15:05HWH17:302:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,13016 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSBWN15:16HWH17:151:59M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIBWN15:23SDAH17:302:07W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXBWN15:23SDAH17:302:07SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSBWN15:25HWH17:151:50W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSBWN15:35DDJ18:102:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
22322HOOL EXPRESSBWN16:07HWH18:001:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22322 Status
13188RPH SDAH EXPBWN16:17SDAH19:002:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13188 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPBWN17:06HWH19:302:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPBWN17:14HWH18:551:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPBWN17:23DAKE18:511:28M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPBWN17:23DAKE18:521:29TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPBWN17:47KOAA19:401:53W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12364 Status
12348RAMPURHAT EXPBWN18:31HWH20:151:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12348 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMBWN19:01KOAA22:002:59F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPBWN19:23HWH21:201:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPBWN19:42HWH22:002:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13018 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSBWN20:23HWH23:002:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
13054SURI HWH EXPBWN20:28HWH23:002:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,13054 Status
22310NJP HWH AC EXPBWN21:19HWH22:501:31W2A,3A,CC,22310 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBWN21:39HWH23:051:26W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSBWN23:46HWH03:153:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
05-03-2021
Press Release:45 LAKHS PASSENGERS AVAILED ‘UTS ON MOBILE’ APP FOR SUBURBAN SERVICES IN TWO MONTHS



45 LAKHS PASSENGERS AVAILED ‘UTS o­n MOBILE’ APP FOR SUBURBAN SERVICES IN TWO MONTHS
•ER earned ₹.1.8 crores from “UTS o­n Mobile” App during this period.
•Passengers can avail 5% Bonus o­n recharge value.


Kolkata, March 4, 2021:

To facilitate passengers to maintain physical distancing in the wake of Covid19 and to reduce Queue in front of the ticket counter, ‘UTS o­n Mobile’ App Ticketing System for journeys within suburban areas was restored from 6.1.2021. The system enabled the passengers to purchase ticket through digital transaction and without having to stand in front of the ticket counters. Up to 28.2.2021, as many as 44.58 lakhs of passengers availed UTS Mobile App ticketing system. Eastern Railway’s Howrah and Sealdah Divisions earned ₹.1.8 crores from UTS o­n Mobile.

The resumption of UTS Mobile App Ticketing System for journeys within suburban areas fulfilled the long standing aspirations of the commuters. This system is gaining popularity among the passengers day by day for prompt and hassle free availability of journey tickets

Eastern Railway urges upon all the passengers to utilise the benefit of UTS ticketing system to maintain safe distancing in the station premises as a precaution against Corona Virus and to avail 5% bonus o­n the recharge value.





2
05-03-2021
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR PRE- NON INTERLOCKING / NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN CONNECTION WITH DOUBLING BETWEEN KATWA& GANGATIKURI AND BAZARSAU & KARNASUBARNA STATIONS



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR PRE- NON INTERLOCKING / NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN CONNECTION WITH DOUBLING  BETWEEN KATWA& GANGATIKURI AND BAZARSAU & KARNASUBARNA STATIONS.

Kolkata, March 04, 2021:

      In connection with doubling work between Katwa & Gangatikuri and Bazarsau & Karnasubarna stations, 12 days Pre-Non Interlocking  and 04 days Non Interlocking  at Katwa station,  01 day Pre- Non Interlocking  and 03 days Non Interlocking  at Gangatikuri station, 05 days Pre- Non Interlocking  and 02 days Non Interlocking  at Karnasubarna station and 04 days Pre- Non Interlocking  and 02 days Non Interlocking  at Chowrigachha  station will be simultaneously done from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 20.03.2021 (Saturday) with following train arrangements :

I.EMU Train Arrangement : • Cancellation : (1) From 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) [Excluding o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday)]  : From Bandel – 37753. From Katwa – 37922, 37746, 37748 and 37754. (2) o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday) : From Howrah –  37915, 37919, 37925 and 37927. From Bandel – 37749, 37751 and 37755. From Katwa – 37922, 37746, 37748, 37924, 37926 (but will short originated from Bandel), 37750, 37752 and 37928. (3) o­n 14.03.2021(Sunday) : From Katwa – 37912, 37742 and 37914. • Short Termination & Short Origination from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) [Excluding o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday)] : (1) 37747 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as Passenger Special for Bandel at 11.20 hrs. (2) 37913 (rescheduled from Howrah, departure time 08.30 hrs.) will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as Passenger Special for Bandel at 13.08 hrs. from Dainhat. (3) 31111 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as 31112 at 15.58 hrs. • Short Termination & Short Origination o­n 13.03.2021 (Saturday) : (1) 37747 will be short terminated  at Dainhat and will be short originated as Passenger Special for Bandel at 11.20 hrs. (2) 37913 (rescheduled from Howrah, departure time 08.30 hrs.) will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as Passenger Special for Bandel at 13.08 hrs. from Dainhat. (3) 31111 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as 31112 at 15.57 hrs. (4) 37753 will be short terminated at Dainhat and 37754 will be short originated from Dainhat. (5) 37921 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as 37756 at 20.57 hrs. (6) 37923 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as 37758 at 22.07 hrs. (7) 37917 will be short terminated at Bandel. (8) 37926 will be short originated from Bandel. • Rescheduling from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) [Excluding o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday)] : (1) 37913 will leave Howrah at 08.30 hrs. instead of its departure time at 08.00 hrs. (2) 37915 will leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs. instead of its departure time at 10.00 hrs. (3) 37750 will leave Katwa at 17.50 hrs. instead of its departure time at 17.35 hrs. 
• Rescheduling o­n 13.03.2021 (Saturday) : 37913 will leave Howrah at 08.30 hrs. instead of its departure time at 08.00 hrs. • Controlling from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) [Excluding o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday)] :  37749 will be controlled for 15 minutes enroute. • Passenger Special from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) :  Down Passenger Special for Howrah will leave Katwa at 09.50 hrs. 

II. Arrangement of Azimganj - Katwa and Katwa - Ahmedpur Passenger train : • Cancellation from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 20.03.2021 (Saturday) :  From Azimganj  – 53006, 53014, 63032 and 63020. From Katwa –  53005, 53011, 63031 and 63019. • Cancellation from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 21.03.2021 (Sunday) : From Katwa – 03055. From Ahmedpur – 03056. • Short Termination and Short Origination from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 21.03.2021 (Sunday) : 03060 will be short terminated  at Azimganj and 03059 will be short originated from Azimganj instead of Katwa. • The following Passenger Special trains with MEMU rake and stoppage at all stations enroute, will run in between Azimganj and Katwa : (1) From 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 20.03.2021 (Saturday) [Excluding 13.03.2021 (Saturday)] :  From Azimganj – Dep. 04.40 hrs., 07.30 hrs. and 16.40 hrs. From Katwa  – Dep. 07.30 hrs., 15.55 hrs. and 19.20 hrs. (2) o­n 13.03.2021 (Saturday) :  From Azimganj – Dep. 04.40 & 07.30 hrs.  From Katwa –  Dep. 07.30 hrs. 

III.Arrangement of Mail/Express trains : • Diversion : The  following  trains  will  be  diverted  via  Bandel – Barddhaman – Rampurhat – Nalhati – Azimganj  with  stoppage  at  Ahmedpur, Rampurhat and Nalhati o­n Up and Dn Direction accordingly : (1) 03141 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Festival Express (Journey commencing 10.03.2021 to 20.03.2021). (2) 03142 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Festival Express (Journey commencing o­n10.03.2021 to 20.03.2021). (3) 03163 Hatebazara  Express (Journey commencing o­n10.03,  12.03, 13.03, 14.03, 15.03, 17.03, 19.03 and 20.03.2021). (4) 03164 Hatebazara Express (Journey commencing o­n11.03, 13.03, 14.03, 15.03, 16.03, 18.03 and 20.03.2021). (5) 03169 Hatebazare Express (Journey commencing o­n 11.03, 16.03, and 18.03.2021). (6) 03170 Hatebazare Express (Journey commencing o­n10.03, 12.03, 17.03 and 19.03.2021). (7) 05959 Howrah – Dibrugarh Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.03.2021). (8)  05960 Dibrugarh – Howrah Special (Journey commencing o­n 12.03.2021). (9) 03145 Kolkata – Radhikapur Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.03.2021). (10)  03146  Radhikapur – Kolkata Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.03.2021). • Cancellation : (1) 03466 Malda – Howrah Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 10.03.2021 to 20.03.2021) and 03465 Howrah – Malda Special Express  (Journey commencing o­n10.03.2021 to 20.03.2021). (2) 03422 Malda – Nabadwip Dham Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 09.03.2021 to 20.03.2021) and 03421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Special Express (Journey commencing o­n10.03.2021 to 21.03.2021).

 IV. Additional Train Arrangement from 17.03.2021 (Wednesday) to 20.03.2021 (Saturday).
• Cancellation : (1) From Howrah : 37919, 37925 and 37927 (from 17.03.2021 to 20.03.2021) and 37913 (on 20.03.2021). (2) From Bandel :  37753 (from 17.03.2021 to 20.03.2021). From Katwa : 37928, 37912, 37914, 37754 (from 17.03.2021 to 20.03.2021) and 37926 (on 20.03.2021) . Passengers are requested to follow the Public Address System of stations. InconveNon Interlockingence is regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit