For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53046 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53046-MAYURAKSHI FAST PASS
Rampur hat to Howrah jn | Distance-286Kms | Travel Time 6:05Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RPHRAMPUR HATSource05:3001
2MLVMALLARPUR05:4205:431:00131
3GHLEGADADHARPUR05:5105:521:00211
4SNTSAINTHIA06:0406:051:00281
5SURISIURI06:2106:221:00471
6KOXKACHUJOR06:3306:341:00561
7CPLECHINPAI06:3906:401:00591
8DUJDUBRAJPUR06:4806:491:00661
9PCRPANCHRA06:5506:561:00721
10BMGABHIMGARA07:0307:041:00781
11PAWPANDABESWAR07:1107:121:00811
12UKAUKHRA07:2207:231:00891
13KJMEKAJORAGRAM07:3707:381:00961
14UDLANDAL JN07:5808:002:001011
15OYRWARIA08:0908:101:001091
16DGRDURGAPUR08:2008:222:001181
17PANPANAGARH08:3508:361:001331
18BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:2409:262:001801
19BDCBANDEL JN10:3110:332:002471
20HWHHOWRAH JN11:35Destination2861
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-02-2021
Press Release:HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGER & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH PASSENGER RESUMED AS HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH SPECIAL & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH SPECIAL



HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGER & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH PASSENGER RESUMED AS   
HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH SPECIAL & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH  SPECIAL  


Kolkata, February 20, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, 53045/53046 Howrah-Rampurhat-Howrah Mayurakshi Fast Passenger & 53049/53050 Howrah- Mokama- Howrah Passenger will resume their service and will run as 03045/03046 Howrah-Rampurhat- Howrah special & 03029/03030 Howrah-Mokama-Howrah special respectively.

03045 Howrah- Rampurhat special will leave Howrah daily at 16:25 hrs. w.e.f. 21.02.2021 to reach Rampurhat at 22:15 hrs. o­n the same day & 03046 Rampurhat-Howrah special will leave Rampurhat daily at 05:30 hrs. w.e.f. 22.02.2021 to reach Howrah at 11:35 hrs. o­n the same day. Mail/Express fare will be charged for the fully unreserved trains.

 03029 Howrah-Mokama special will leave Howrah daily at 23:20 hrs. w.e.f. 21.02.2021 to reach Mokama at 10:50 hrs. o­n the next day & 03030 Mokama-Howrah special will leave Mokama daily at 12:45 hrs. w.e.f. 22.02.2021 to reach Howrah at 03:00 hrs. o­n the next day. Mail/Express fare will be charged for the unreserved coaches.

In addition to their previous schedule stoppages of the corresponding regular trains, both the special trains will be also provided stoppage at Mankar station o­n experimental basis for a period of Six months. 03045 & 03046 will stop at Mankar at 18:51 hrs. & 08:41 hrs. respectively and 03029  will stop at Mankar station at 02:18 hrs.
 





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search