For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








67 Trains from (DGR)DURGAPUR to (BWN)BARDDHAMAN JN


Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR

Station Name: DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barddhaman, Bardhaman, West Bengal 713101, India

Station Code: BWN

Station Name: BARDDHAMAN JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 894

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDGR00:05BWN01:101:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPDGR00:05BWN01:101:05TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSDGR00:08BWN01:101:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSDGR00:32BWN01:361:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPDGR00:49BWN01:531:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPDGR00:49BWN01:531:04W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPDGR00:49BWN01:531:04M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDGR01:32BWN02:331:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPDGR02:24BWN03:551:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSDGR03:09BWN04:211:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREDGR03:35BWN04:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXDGR03:35BWN04:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSDGR04:13BWN05:100:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDGR04:25BWN05:170:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDGR04:27BWN05:210:54TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDGR04:27BWN05:210:54TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILDGR04:46BWN05:461:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSDGR04:56BWN05:561:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
12312KALKA MAILDGR05:10BWN06:281:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
63506ASN BWN MEMUDGR05:38BWN06:401:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63506 Status
78052BQA MSAE DEMUHAM05:45BWCN06:461:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78052 Status
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESDGR06:14BWN07:090:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12342 Status
63508ASN BWN MEMUDGR06:29BWN07:351:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63508 Status
63510ASN BWN MEMUDGR07:02BWN08:061:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63510 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPDGR07:26BWN08:170:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSDGR08:22BWN09:241:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53046 Status
63512ASN BWN MEMUDGR08:31BWN09:381:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63512 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSDGR08:59BWN09:510:52TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
78024BQA MTIP DEMUHAM09:00BWCN09:570:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78024 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPDGR09:00BWN09:510:51SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDGR09:14BWN10:120:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSDGR09:29BWN10:311:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
78054BQA MSAE DEMUHAM09:35BWCN10:411:06M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED78054 Status
63514ASN BWN MEMUDGR09:43BWN10:501:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63514 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSDGR10:02BWN11:051:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDGR10:46BWN11:350:49TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDGR10:46BWN11:360:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
63516ASN BWN MEMUDGR11:04BWN12:201:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63516 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDGR11:57BWN13:151:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDGR12:33BWN13:381:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDGR12:48BWN13:491:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDGR13:01BWN13:590:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
63518ASN BWN MEMUDGR13:23BWN14:301:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63518 Status
78056BQA MSAE DEMUHAM14:05BWCN15:061:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78056 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDGR14:06BWN15:111:05M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDGR14:28BWN15:200:52W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDGR14:29BWN15:200:51W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDGR14:29BWN15:200:51SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
63520ASN BWN MEMUDGR14:49BWN16:001:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63520 Status
22322HOOL EXPRESSDGR15:05BWN16:051:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22322 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDGR15:57BWN17:011:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
78026BQA SRBZ DEMUHAM16:10BWCN17:070:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78026 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDGR16:16BWN17:120:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
63522ASN BWN MEMUDGR17:00BWN18:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63522 Status
63524ASN BWN MEMUDGR17:39BWN18:451:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63524 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDGR18:23BWN19:210:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
78060BQA MSAE DEMUHAM18:45BWCN19:471:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED78060 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSDGR18:57BWN20:501:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
78028BQA MTIP DEMUHAM20:50BWCN21:470:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED78028 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSDGR21:53BWN23:311:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
63526ASN BWN MEMUDGR22:39BWN23:501:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63526 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSDGR23:00BWN00:031:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPDGR23:12BWN00:311:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPDGR23:27BWN01:001:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSDGR23:27BWN01:001:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXDGR23:27BWN01:001:33M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPDGR23:27BWN01:001:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24-05-2023
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF SOME EMU LOCALS IN HOWRAH DIVISION FOR DEVELOPMENT WORK


CANCELLATION OF SOME EMU LOCALS IN HOWRAH  DIVISION FOR DEVELOPMENT WORK


Kolkata, May 20, 2023:


In connection with track modification work & Electrification work, the existing Traffic and Power Block has been extended  from 21.05.2023 to 02.06.2023 in Liluah-Barddhaman section. Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation of EMU Local from 21.05.2023 to 02.06.2023:

From Howrah :-   37611, 37815, 37343, 36071, 37011, 36825
From Pundooah:-   37614
From Barddhaman:-   37834, 37840
From Tarakeswar:   37354
From Gurap:   36072
From Shrirampur:   37012
  
Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
24-05-2023
Press Release: GENERAL MANAGER/EASTERN RAILWAY FLAGGED OFF BHARAT GAURAV TOURIST TRAIN FOR JYOTIRLINGA YATRA FROM KOLKATA STATION


GENERAL MANAGER/EASTERN RAILWAY FLAGGED OFF BHARAT GAURAV TOURIST TRAIN FOR JYOTIRLINGA YATRA FROM KOLKATA STATION


Kolkata, May 20, 2023 :


Eastern India’s first Bharat Gaurav Tourist circuit train for Jyotirlinga Yatra commenced its journey from Kolkata station, today, as a step further towards  realizing  the vision of  Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to  showcase India’s rich cultural heritage and magnificent historical places to the people of India and the world. Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Minister of Railways, elaborated that the introduction of theme-based tourist circuit Bharat Gaurav Trains will augment the core strength of the professionals of tourism sector would be leveraged to develop/identify tourist circuits and run theme- based trains to tap the vast tourism potential of India.

Passengers Boarding the Bharat Gaurav train for Jyotirlinga Yatra witnessed the historic moment of flagging off of this coveted train from Kolkata station , today by Shri Amar Prakash Dwivedi, General Manager/Eastern Railway in presence of Smt. Rajni Hasija, Chief Managing Director /IRCTC and Shri Zafar Azam, GGM/IRCTC/East Zone. 

Passengers of this Bharat Gaurav train, thanked Hon’ble Prime Minister for his vision about such theme-based tourist trains for pilgrimage and  expressed their happiness by getting the chance for the hassle free Jyotirlinga Yatra  by this Bharat Gaurav special tourist train which by  embarking its journey from Kolkata o­n May 20 , 2023 will be heading for Jyotirlinga temple destinations. It will cover the pilgrimage Omkareshwar, Mahakaleshwar, Somnath, Nageswar, and Trimbakeshwar and also Sainagar Shirdi over 11 nights and 12 days in a new LHB rake. It will cover Bandel Jn, Barddhaman, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Rampurhat, Pakur, Sahibganj Jn, Kahalgaon, Bhagalpur, Jamalpur Jn within Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction. 

After covering the tour of Jyotirlingas at Ujjain, Vishvamitri, Veraval, Dwarka, Nasik & also the famous pilgrimage at Sainagar Shirdi and will return to Kolkata in the night of 31.05.2023. 

Speaking o­n the occasion , General Manager/Eastern Railway, Shri Amar Prakash Dwivedi said that, the Bharat Gaurav train is designed by the Government of India for most comfortable pilgrimage journey . He also interacted with the passengers o­n board and all the patrons of this train expressed their satisfaction regarding quality of service provided by Indian Railways in general and IRCTC in particular.

While Shri Amar Prakash Dwivedi, General Manager/Eastern Railway and Smt. Rajni Hasija, Chief Managing Director /IRCTC interacting with the passengers, many of the senior citizens o­n board repeatedly thanked Hon’ble Prime Minister and Hon’ble Minister of Railways for introduction of Bhaarat Gurav trains specially designed for pilgrimage.  







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit