For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








67 Trains from (DGR)DURGAPUR to (BWN)BARDDHAMAN JN


Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR

Station Name: DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barddhaman, Bardhaman, West Bengal 713101, India

Station Code: BWN

Station Name: BARDDHAMAN JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 894

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15272JANSADHARAN EXPDGR00:05BWN01:101:05TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDGR00:05BWN01:101:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSDGR00:08BWN01:101:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSDGR00:32BWN01:361:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPDGR00:49BWN01:531:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPDGR00:49BWN01:531:04W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPDGR00:49BWN01:531:04M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDGR01:32BWN02:331:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPDGR02:24BWN03:551:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSDGR03:09BWN04:211:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXDGR03:35BWN04:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREDGR03:35BWN04:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSDGR04:13BWN05:100:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDGR04:25BWN05:170:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDGR04:27BWN05:210:54TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDGR04:27BWN05:210:54TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILDGR04:46BWN05:461:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSDGR04:56BWN05:561:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
12312KALKA MAILDGR05:10BWN06:281:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
63506ASN BWN MEMUDGR05:38BWN06:401:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63506 Status
78052BQA MSAE DEMUHAM05:45BWCN06:461:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78052 Status
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESDGR06:14BWN07:090:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12342 Status
63508ASN BWN MEMUDGR06:29BWN07:351:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63508 Status
63510ASN BWN MEMUDGR07:02BWN08:061:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63510 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPDGR07:26BWN08:170:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSDGR08:22BWN09:241:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53046 Status
63512ASN BWN MEMUDGR08:31BWN09:381:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63512 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSDGR08:59BWN09:510:52TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPDGR09:00BWN09:510:51SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
78024BQA MTIP DEMUHAM09:00BWCN09:570:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78024 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDGR09:14BWN10:120:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSDGR09:29BWN10:311:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
78054BQA MSAE DEMUHAM09:35BWCN10:411:06M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED78054 Status
63514ASN BWN MEMUDGR09:43BWN10:501:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63514 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSDGR10:02BWN11:051:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDGR10:46BWN11:360:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDGR10:46BWN11:350:49TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
63516ASN BWN MEMUDGR11:04BWN12:201:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63516 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDGR11:57BWN13:151:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDGR12:33BWN13:381:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDGR12:48BWN13:491:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDGR13:01BWN13:590:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
63518ASN BWN MEMUDGR13:23BWN14:301:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63518 Status
78056BQA MSAE DEMUHAM14:05BWCN15:061:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78056 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDGR14:06BWN15:111:05M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDGR14:28BWN15:200:52W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDGR14:29BWN15:200:51W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDGR14:29BWN15:200:51SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
63520ASN BWN MEMUDGR14:49BWN16:001:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63520 Status
22322HOOL EXPRESSDGR15:05BWN16:051:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22322 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDGR15:57BWN17:011:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
78026BQA SRBZ DEMUHAM16:10BWCN17:070:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78026 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDGR16:16BWN17:120:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
63522ASN BWN MEMUDGR17:00BWN18:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63522 Status
63524ASN BWN MEMUDGR17:39BWN18:451:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63524 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDGR18:23BWN19:210:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
78060BQA MSAE DEMUHAM18:45BWCN19:471:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED78060 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSDGR18:57BWN20:501:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
78028BQA MTIP DEMUHAM20:50BWCN21:470:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED78028 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSDGR21:53BWN23:311:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
63526ASN BWN MEMUDGR22:39BWN23:501:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63526 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSDGR23:00BWN00:031:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPDGR23:12BWN00:311:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSDGR23:27BWN01:001:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXDGR23:27BWN01:001:33M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPDGR23:27BWN01:001:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPDGR23:27BWN01:001:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S SEALDAH-GUWAHATI-SEALDAH AND HOWRAH-GUWAHATI-HOWRAH PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS WILL RUN FOR MORE DAYS

                                    

ER’S SEALDAH-GUWAHATI-SEALDAH AND HOWRAH-GUWAHATI-HOWRAH PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS WILL RUN FOR MORE DAYS

Kolkata, June 15, 2020:

After the introduction ofNationwide lock down ER started running time table Parcel Express trains since 10.4.2020 in different routes in different phases for swift transport of essential commodities , consumables, medicine, medical equipment etc. These Parcel Express trains were earlier scheduled to run upto 15.06.2020 (journey commencing station).

Now, it has been planned to extendthe running of 00313/00314 Sealdah-Guwahati-Sealdahand 00303/00304 Howrah-Guwahati-HowrahParcel Express trains for another 6 months beyond 15.06.2020 with revised days of run, timings and composition.

00313 Sealdah-Guwahati Parcel Express ( Bi-Weekly) will leave Sealdah at 13:50 hrs o­n Tuesday & Friday from 19.6.2020 to 15.12.2020 and will reach Guwahati at 12:00 hrs o­n next day. In return direction, 00314 Guwahati –Sealdah Parcel Express ( Bi-Weekly) train will leave Guwahati at 21:00 hrs o­n Wednesday & Saturday from 20.6.2020 to 16.12.2020 and will arriveSealdah station at 21:00 hrs o­n next day. This Parcel Express train will stop at Bandel, Barddhaman, Khaltipur, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar and New Bongaigaon stations enroute in both directions.

00303 Howrah-Guwahati Parcel Express ( Bi-Weekly) will leave Howrah station at 14:00 hrs o­n Wednesday & Saturday from 17.6.2020 to 12.12.2020 and will reach Guwahati at 12:00 hrs o­n next day. In return direction, 00304 Guwahati –Howrah Parcel Express ( Bi-weekly) train will leave Guwahati at 21:00 hrs o­n Thursday & Sunday from 18.6.2020 to 13.12.2020 and will arriveHowrah station at 21:00 hrs o­n next day. This Parcel Express train will stop at Srirampur, Bandel, Barddhaman, Khaltipur, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar and New Bongaigaon stations enroute in both directions.






2
16-06-2020
Press Release : RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

                            

RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

Kolkata, June 15, 2020:

 

Railways started running Shramik Special trains in different routes since 1 May, 2020, tofacilitate home return of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to Nationwide lock down in the wake of Covid-19. Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken all initiatives for smooth operation of these huge number of Shramik Special trains so that the migrants can return their home comfortably.

 

Shramik Specials originated from different corners of the country have arrived at Railway Stations in West Bengal in good numbers with the migrant workers.

 

Till 16:00 hrs of 15.06.2020, as many as 236 Shramik Special trains have been terminated at different stations in West Bengal . Among these, 4 Shramik Special trains terminated at Dankuni station, 8 at Berhampore Court station, 24 at Howrah station, 1 at Bankura, 1 at Purulia,4 at Kharagpur, 62 at New Jalpaiguri,1 at Bandel station, 3 at Krishnanagar Jn., 52 at Malda Town station, 49 at New Coochbehar,1 at Coochbehar, 1 at Aluabari Road station,2 at Durgapur station, 1 at Barddhaman station, 1 at Kolkata station and 21 at New Alipurduar station.

 

Moreover, 10 Shramik Special trains have originated from West Bengalfor different destinations viz Howrah to Agartala, Kolkata to Patna, Bandel to Muzaffarpur, Howrah to Jaunpur , Kolkata to Siwan, Kolkata to Lucknow , Kolkata to Agra, Shalimar to Bikaner, Shalimar to Udhampur and New Jalpaiguri to Lucknow.

Everywhere standard health protocols such as maintenance of social distancing, sanitization, thermal screening etc are being followed scrupulously.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit