For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








67 Trains from (DGR)DURGAPUR to (BWN)BARDDHAMAN JN


Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR

Station Name: DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barddhaman, Bardhaman, West Bengal 713101, India

Station Code: BWN

Station Name: BARDDHAMAN JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 894

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDGR00:05BWN01:101:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPDGR00:05BWN01:101:05TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSDGR00:08BWN01:101:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSDGR00:32BWN01:361:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPDGR00:49BWN01:531:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPDGR00:49BWN01:531:04W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPDGR00:49BWN01:531:04M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDGR01:32BWN02:331:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPDGR02:24BWN03:551:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSDGR03:09BWN04:211:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREDGR03:35BWN04:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXDGR03:35BWN04:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSDGR04:13BWN05:100:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDGR04:25BWN05:170:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDGR04:27BWN05:210:54TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDGR04:27BWN05:210:54TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILDGR04:46BWN05:461:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSDGR04:56BWN05:561:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
12312KALKA MAILDGR05:10BWN06:281:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
63506ASN BWN MEMUDGR05:38BWN06:401:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63506 Status
78052BQA MSAE DEMUHAM05:45BWCN06:461:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78052 Status
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESDGR06:14BWN07:090:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12342 Status
63508ASN BWN MEMUDGR06:29BWN07:351:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63508 Status
63510ASN BWN MEMUDGR07:02BWN08:061:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63510 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPDGR07:26BWN08:170:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSDGR08:22BWN09:241:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53046 Status
63512ASN BWN MEMUDGR08:31BWN09:381:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63512 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSDGR08:59BWN09:510:52TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
78024BQA MTIP DEMUHAM09:00BWCN09:570:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78024 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPDGR09:00BWN09:510:51SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDGR09:14BWN10:120:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSDGR09:29BWN10:311:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
78054BQA MSAE DEMUHAM09:35BWCN10:411:06M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED78054 Status
63514ASN BWN MEMUDGR09:43BWN10:501:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63514 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSDGR10:02BWN11:051:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDGR10:46BWN11:360:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDGR10:46BWN11:350:49TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
63516ASN BWN MEMUDGR11:04BWN12:201:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63516 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDGR11:57BWN13:151:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDGR12:33BWN13:381:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDGR12:48BWN13:491:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDGR13:01BWN13:590:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
63518ASN BWN MEMUDGR13:23BWN14:301:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63518 Status
78056BQA MSAE DEMUHAM14:05BWCN15:061:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78056 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDGR14:06BWN15:111:05M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDGR14:28BWN15:200:52W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDGR14:29BWN15:200:51W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDGR14:29BWN15:200:51SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
63520ASN BWN MEMUDGR14:49BWN16:001:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63520 Status
22322HOOL EXPRESSDGR15:05BWN16:051:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22322 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDGR15:57BWN17:011:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
78026BQA SRBZ DEMUHAM16:10BWCN17:070:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78026 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDGR16:16BWN17:120:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
63522ASN BWN MEMUDGR17:00BWN18:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63522 Status
63524ASN BWN MEMUDGR17:39BWN18:451:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63524 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDGR18:23BWN19:210:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
78060BQA MSAE DEMUHAM18:45BWCN19:471:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED78060 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSDGR18:57BWN20:501:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
78028BQA MTIP DEMUHAM20:50BWCN21:470:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED78028 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSDGR21:53BWN23:311:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
63526ASN BWN MEMUDGR22:39BWN23:501:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63526 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSDGR23:00BWN00:031:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPDGR23:12BWN00:311:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSDGR23:27BWN01:001:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXDGR23:27BWN01:001:33M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPDGR23:27BWN01:001:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPDGR23:27BWN01:001:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release:DEPARTURE TIMINGS OF BARDDHAMAN – HOWRAH EMU LOCALS (36814, 36816) MARGINALLY REVISED



DEPARTURE TIMINGS OF BARDDHAMAN – HOWRAH EMU LOCALS (36814, 36816) MARGINALLY REVISED

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

          Departure timings of Barddhaman – Howrah EMU locals (36814/36816) have been marginally revised w.e.f. 15.12.2019.

·36814 Barddhaman – Howrah EMU local will leave Barddhaman at 3.58 hrs. instead of 4.00 hrs.

·36816 Barddhaman – Howrah EMU local will leave Barddhaman at 4.52 hrs. instead of 4.56 hrs.

The other stoppage timings of above locals will remain same.





2
01-12-2019
Press Release : HON’BLE MP INAUGURATED RENOVATED & RE-DEVELOPED CIRCULATING AREA & CONCOURSE AND PREMIUM LOUNGE AT DURGAPUR STATION

                        

HON’BLE MP INAUGURATED RENOVATED & RE-DEVELOPED CIRCULATING AREA & CONCOURSE AND PREMIUM LOUNGE AT DURGAPUR STATION

Kolkata, November 30, 2019

          Dr. Subhas Sarkar, Hon’ble MP inaugurated the renovated & re-developed circulating area and concourse of Durgapur station in a programme held at Durgapur station today (30.11.2019). Hon’ble MP also inaugurated the premium lounge at Durgapur and a bottle crusher machine at Platform No.1 of the station.

          The concourse of the Durgapur station has been thoroughly renovated with improvement of station façade, improved lighting arrangements and gardening at circulating area for pleasant and aesthetic environment. Movement of passengers now will be easier with wider circulating area at Durgapur station which is the gateway to the industrial township in the adjacent areas.

          The premium lounge having an area of about 74 sq.mtr. at Durgapur station is equipped with push sofa chairs and cosy recliners where passengers can comfortably relax in a pleasant ambience. The AC premium lounge of Durgapur station will provide passengers waiting there with a different ambience feel of serenity and comfort. The walls of the premium lounge are also aesthetically decorated with heritage photographs. 

          Speaking o­n the occasion, Dr. Subhas Sarkar, Hon’ble MP expressed his satisfaction about the development at Durgapur station and praised Railways’ effort to develop Durgapur as a world class station.

Shri Sumit Sarkar, DRM/Asansol and other eminent persons were also present o­n the occasion.













COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit