For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRE

Train Schedule & Fare
13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRE
to Kolkata | Distance-548Kms | Travel Time 31:30Hrs | Avg Speed 17Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX725XX270XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1PNBEPATNA JNSource17:1001
2RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR17:2017:222:0031
3GZHGULZARBAGH17:2617:282:0071
4PNCPATNA SAHEB17:3417:362:00101
5BKGBANKA GHAT17:4317:452:00171
6FUTFATWA17:5217:542:00221
7KOOKHUSROPUR18:0218:042:00311
8KWOKARAUTA18:1218:142:00371
9TKBGTEKA BIGHA H18:2518:261:00411
10BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN18:3318:352:00461
11ATLATHMAL GOLA18:4118:432:00551
12BARHBARH18:5118:532:00641
13PHKPUNARAKH19:0219:042:00741
14MMKBMEMRAKHABAD H19:1119:121:00771
15KNHPKANHAIPUR19:1619:171:00791
16MORMOR19:2219:231:00821
17MKAMOKAMEH JN19:3019:322:00901
18HTZHATHIDAH JN19:5619:571:00971
19RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA20:0320:041:001011
20BRYABARHIYA20:1020:122:001071
21DMRXDUMRI HALT20:1820:191:001121
22MKBMANKATHA20:2620:282:001171
23LKRLUCKEESARAI JN20:4320:452:001231
24KIULKIUL JN21:0621:082:001241
25BSQPBANSIPUR21:1621:171:001311
26MNPMANANPUR21:2421:251:001381
27BFMBHALUI21:3121:321:001431
28JMUJAMUI21:4121:432:001521
29GHRGIDHAUR21:5421:551:001661
30JAJJHAJHA22:3322:385:001781
31STLSIMULTALA22:5422:551:001961
32JSMEJASIDIH JN23:1823:235:002221
33MDPMADHUPUR JN00:2001:0040:002512
34JMTJAMTARA01:3001:311:002932
35CRJCHITTARANJAN01:4801:491:003072
36ASNASANSOL JN02:3702:4710:003322
37RNGRANIGANJ03:0303:041:003502
38UDLANDAL JN03:1503:172:003582
39DGRDURGAPUR03:3103:354:003752
40BWNBARDDHAMAN JN04:4504:505:004382
41BDCBANDEL JN05:5606:015:005062
42NHNAIHATI JN06:2206:308:005152
43KOAAKOLKATA07:30Destination5482
Slip Train
45MDPMADHUPUR JN00:2003:200:002512
46JGDJAGADISHPUR03:4003:411:002632
47MMDMAHESHMUNDA04:0104:021:002782
48GRDGIRIDIH04:20Destination2882
Popular Station Combinations
48 results in 0.07 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30107-10-2022
Maligaon
Overseas ticketing counter opened at Guwahati Railway Station for the ease of passengers of northeast travelling by Mitali Express

Northeast Frontier Railway has started operating an overseas ticketing counter at Guwahati railway station. This overseas ticket counter will facilitate the travellers who will travel by 13131/13132 (New Jalpaiguri – Dhaka – New Jalpaiguri) Mitali Express. The counter has been opened near the existing Guwahati booking office. The counter will remain open o­n all working days from 08:00 am to 08:00 pm.

Opening of the overseas counter at Guwahati railway station will benefit the travellers like tourist, traders etc. of Assam and its adjacent states like Manipur, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland who would like to avail the services of Mitali Express. Earlier tickets for the Mitali express could be purchased from Kolkata and New Jalpaiguri stations o­nly. Now passengers need not travel all the way to New Jalpaiguri or Kolkata for booking of tickets in the Mitali Express. They can avail the same facility at Guwahati railway station.

It may be mentioned here that, Mitali Express train connecting India-Bangladesh was flagged off o­n 01st June, 2022. Train No. 13132 New Jalpaiguri - Dhaka Cantonment Mitali Express runs two days a week leaving New Jalpaiguri at 11:45 hours (IST) o­n every Sunday and Wednesday to reach Dhaka Cantonment at 22:30 hours (BST). In return direction, Train No. 13131 Dhaka Cantonment - New Jalpaiguri Mitali Express also runs two days a week o­n Monday and Thursday leaving Dhaka Cantonment at 21:50 hours (BST) to reach New Jalpaiguri at 07:15 hours (IST) o­n Tuesday and Friday.

The overseas counter at Guwahati has been in operation since 27th September, 2022. GST @5% will have to be paid in addition to fare. The exchange price of US $ will be taken as per the existing rate o­n the very first day of the month of journey. For booking of tickets passengers are requested to carry valid passport and visa.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
16002-06-2022
Maligaon
‘Mitali Express’ between India and Bangladesh flagged off, Promoting regional connectivity between the two countries

Mitali Express train connecting India-Bangladesh was flagged off o­n 1st June, 2022. Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Communications and Electronics & Information Technology, Govt. of India and Md. Nurul Islam Sujan, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Govt. of Bangladesh virtually flagged off the train from Railway Board, New Delhi. Dr. Jayanta Roy, Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) and Dr. Sankar Ghosh, Member of Legislative Assembly (West Bengal) flagged off the train from New Jalpaiguri station in presence of large gathering. Shri Anshul Gupta, General Manager, Northeast Frontier Railway along with other senior officials of Headquarter and Divisions were also present at New Jalpaiguri Station during the flagging off ceremony. With the running of this train Bangladesh will be directly connected with the Northeast of India through rail.

Apart from boosting the rail connectivity between India and Bangladesh, this train service will provide impetus to socio-economic development between the two countries facilitating movement of goods and passengers across borders and supporting growth and regional trades. This new train will provide the much needed fillip to the tourism sector of India and Bangladesh.This train also offers reliable, affordable and comfortable mode of transport for passengers thus providing ease of accessibility to India &Bangladesh.

Train No. 13132 New Jalpaiguri - Dhaka Cantonment Mitali Express will run two days a week leaving New Jalpaiguri at 11:45 hours (IST) o­n every Sunday and Wednesday to reach Dhaka Cantonment at 22:30 hours (BST). In return direction, Train No. 13131 Dhaka Cantonment - New Jalpaiguri Mitali Express will also run two days a week o­n Monday and Thursday from 02nd June, 2022 leaving Dhaka Cantonment at 21:50 hours (BST) to reach New Jalpaiguri at 07:15 hours (IST) o­n Tuesday and Friday.

The train will run with four AC 1st Class coaches (cabin seating/sleeper) and four AC chair cars coaches with two luggages cum generator cars. There is capacity to accommodate total 456 passengers during journey from New Jalpaiguri. During return journey from Dhaka Cantt station total 408 passengers can travel. The fare from New Jalpaiguri in AC 1stClass (sitting o­nly) is 33 US plus taxes and in AC Chair car the fare is 22 US $ plus taxes. During return journey from Dhaka Cantt station the fare will be 44 US $ for AC 1st Class and 22 US $ for AC Chair car. The exchange price of US $ will be taken as per the rate o­n the very first day of the month in which the ticket is booked. o­n board catering services will be made available in the train o­n demand. The option for food has to be chosen during ticket booking.

The tickets for this International train train are available at the overseas PRS counters of New Jalpaiguri and Kolkata Railway Station.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search