For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANKA GHAT

STATION INFO

Address: Bankaghat Railway Station, Bihar 800009, India

Station Code: BKG)BANKA GHA

Station Name: BKG)BANKA GHAT

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP02:1802:202TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS02:5102:532M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63205KIUL PNBE MEMU05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63272PNBE MKA MEMU05:3105:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53520GRD LINK PAS EX07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
83131GRD DNR LINK07:3607:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63217MKA DNR MEMU08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53229RGD DNR PASS08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63325IPR PNBE MEMU08:3608:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13131KOAA PNBE EXP08:4808:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63208PNBE JSME MEMU09:2709:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63262BXR FUT MEMU09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53232DNR TIA PASS09:5609:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU10:4610:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63210PNBE JAJ MEMU11:3611:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63326PNBE IPR MEMU11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASS12:0512:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63209JAJ PNBE MEMU12:4312:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63212PNBE JAJ MEMU13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63261FUT BXR MEMU16:2816:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55528PNBE JYG PASS16:5616:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRE17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63271MKA PNBE MEMU17:5517:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63327IPR PNBE MEMU18:4218:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63218DNR MKA DEMU18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53230DNR RGD PASS19:2919:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63328PNBE IPR MEMU20:5520:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63206PNBE KIUL MEMU21:4521:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53231TIA DNR PASS22:2722:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63211JSME PNBE MEMU23:1723:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP23:2323:252M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP23:2323:252TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
26-05-2022
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN ADRA DIVISION

Kolkata, 26th May, 2022:

 

Due to Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Normal Height Subway in Bankura-Ondagram Section in Adra Division o­n 27.05.2022, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

 

·08686/08685 Adra-Kharagpur-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 27.05.2022 both from Kharagpur and Adra .

 

Short Termination of Train:

·18024 Gomoh-Kharagpur Express leaving Gomoh o­n 27.05.2022 will be short terminated at Bankura.

 

Rescheduling of Train:

 

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 13.50 hrs instead of 10.00 hrs o­n 27.05.2022

Additional Stoppage of Train:

·22330/22329 Asansol-Haldia-Asansol leaving Asansol and Haldia o­n 27.05.2022 will also stop at Indrabil, Jhantipahari, Piardoba and Godapiasal

 

Special Train:

·A Passenger Special will run between Bankura and Kharagpur, leaving Bankura at 17.30 hrs o­n 27.05.2022 with all stoppages enroute.

 

.........

 





2
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

 

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction from 09:53 hrs. of 22.05.22, following regulation in train running has been made:-

·13185 Sealdah – Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, 13413 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express, 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Bagh Express, 12352 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Howrah Express,13242 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Banka Express & 03571 Jasidih – Mokameh MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) and 12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 13241 Banka – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail, 12332 Jammu Tawi – Howrah Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) & 12316 Udaipur – Kolkata Anannya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr – Bhagalpur instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

·13288 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Durg South Bihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Patna – Gaya - Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Rajendra Nagar (T) – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail &  12333 Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Vibhuti Express  (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyayinstead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay.

·22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Humsafar Express & 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Gaya – Kiul instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Patna – Kiul.

·12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express, 13287 Durg - Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 18449 Puri –Patna Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Patna instead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Rajendra Nagar (T).

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search