For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANKA GHAT

STATION INFO

Address: Bankaghat Railway Station, Bihar 800009, India

Station Code: BKG)BANKA GHA

Station Name: BKG)BANKA GHAT

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP02:1802:202TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS02:5102:532M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63205KIUL PNBE MEMU05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63272PNBE MKA MEMU05:3105:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53520GRD LINK PAS EX07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
83131GRD DNR LINK07:3607:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63217MKA DNR MEMU08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53229RGD DNR PASS08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63325IPR PNBE MEMU08:3608:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13131KOAA PNBE EXP08:4808:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63208PNBE JSME MEMU09:2709:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63262BXR FUT MEMU09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53232DNR TIA PASS09:5609:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU10:4610:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63210PNBE JAJ MEMU11:3611:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63326PNBE IPR MEMU11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASS12:0512:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63209JAJ PNBE MEMU12:4312:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63212PNBE JAJ MEMU13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63261FUT BXR MEMU16:2816:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55528PNBE JYG PASS16:5616:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRE17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63271MKA PNBE MEMU17:5517:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63327IPR PNBE MEMU18:4218:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63218DNR MKA DEMU18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53230DNR RGD PASS19:2919:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63328PNBE IPR MEMU20:5520:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63206PNBE KIUL MEMU21:4521:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53231TIA DNR PASS22:2722:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63211JSME PNBE MEMU23:1723:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP23:2323:252M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP23:2323:252TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
30-04-2021
Press Release:SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR & MUMBAI CENTRAL


SPECIAL TRAIN TO  RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR  & MUMBAI CENTRAL

Kolkata, April 27, 2021:

To clear the extra rush of the passenger, Special train will run between Bhagalpur & Mumbai central stations.

09177 Mumbai Central-Bhagalpur Special (01 trip) will leave Mumbai Central at 11:05 hrs.  o­n 28.04.2021  to reach Bhagalpur at 11:00 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.  09178 Bhagalpur-Mumbai Central Special ( 01 trip )  will leave Bhagalpur at 06:00 hrs. o­n 01.05.2021  to reach Mumbai Central at 05:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

The train will stop at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Paniyahwa, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj  stations enroute in both directions.
Booking of the above special train (09178) will be available through internet & PRS counter from 8.00 hrs. of 29.4.2021. Tatkal booking facility will not be available. Concessional booking will not be allowed. Special charges in addition to normal fare will be applicable. This train will run as fully reserved train.




2
2021/0428-04-2021
mumbai
WR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND GORAKHPUR AND BHAGALPUR & EXTEND TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS-BARAUNI AND SUBEDARGANJ

WR Press Release No. 2021/04                                     Mumbai, 28th April, 2021

WR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

MUMBAI CENTRAL AND GORAKHPUR AND BHAGALPUR

&

EXTEND TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS-BARAUNI AND SUBEDARGANJ

With a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run two trips each of special trains o­n special fare between Mumbai Central – Gorakhpur and Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur. The trips of special train between Bandra Terminus – Barauni and Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj has also been extended.

 According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, for the convenience of passengers, WR is running special trains, in addition to regular trains to clear the rush. The details of the special trains are as under:

Train No 09187/09188 Mumbai Central – Gorakhpur AC Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09187 Mumbai Central – Gorakhpur AC Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central o­n Friday, 30th April, 2021 at 23.00 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur at 09.05 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No. 09188 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Central AC Superfast  Special will leave Gorakhpur on Sunday, 2ndMay, 2021 at 14.00 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 23.20 hrs o­nMonday. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura Jn., Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

Train No 09117/09118 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09117 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur special will depart Mumbai Central o­n Friday, 30thApril, 2021 at 11.05  hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n Sunday.  Similarly, Train No. 09118 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central special will leave Bhagalpur Jn o­n Monday, 3rdMay, 2021 at 15.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 13.30 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj  stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

Shri Thakur further stated that the trips of following trains have been extended :-

·Train No 09005/09006 Bandra Terminus – Barauni weekly Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 7th & 14thMay, 2021 and Ex Barauni o­n 9th & 16th May, 2021.

 

 

·Train No 09097/09098 Bandra Terminus – Barauni weekly Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 1st& 8th May, 2021 and Ex Barauni o­n 4th & 11th May, 2021.

·Train No 09095/09096 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj AC Superfast Weekly Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 3rd& 10th May, 2021 and Ex Subedarganj o­n 5th & 12th May, 2021.

 

The booking of Train No. 09187, 09117, 09005, 09097 & 09095 will open o­n 29th April, 2021  at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search