For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANKA GHAT

STATION INFO

Address: Bankaghat Railway Station, Bihar 800009, India

Station Code: BKG)BANKA GHA

Station Name: BKG)BANKA GHAT

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP02:1802:202TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS02:5102:532M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63205KIUL PNBE MEMU05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63272PNBE MKA MEMU05:3105:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53520GRD LINK PAS EX07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
83131GRD DNR LINK07:3607:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63217MKA DNR MEMU08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53229RGD DNR PASS08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63325IPR PNBE MEMU08:3608:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13131KOAA PNBE EXP08:4808:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63208PNBE JSME MEMU09:2709:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63262BXR FUT MEMU09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53232DNR TIA PASS09:5609:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU10:4610:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63210PNBE JAJ MEMU11:3611:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63326PNBE IPR MEMU11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASS12:0512:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63209JAJ PNBE MEMU12:4312:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63212PNBE JAJ MEMU13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63261FUT BXR MEMU16:2816:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55528PNBE JYG PASS16:5616:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRE17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63271MKA PNBE MEMU17:5517:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63327IPR PNBE MEMU18:4218:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63218DNR MKA DEMU18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53230DNR RGD PASS19:2919:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63328PNBE IPR MEMU20:5520:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63206PNBE KIUL MEMU21:4521:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53231TIA DNR PASS22:2722:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63211JSME PNBE MEMU23:1723:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP23:2323:252M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP23:2323:252TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
22-11-2019
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY FORMS SPECIAL TASK FORCE TO ARREST OPEN DEFECATION AND GARBAGE DUMPING

Add English content here

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY FORMS SPECIAL

TASK FORCE TO ARREST OPEN DEFECATION AND GARBAGE DUMPING

 

Kolkata,22nd November, 2019:

South Eastern Railway has formed a multidisciplinary Special Task Force in divisional level consisting of senior Railway officials to prevent open defecation, garbage dumping and removal of encroachments at the 21 stations earmarked for eco-smart station.

As a result, special Drive has been initiated at nominated Eco Smart stations in all the four Divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi. During the drive conducted at the 21 nominated Eco Smart stations in the month of October 2019, altogether 1498 persons were identified for littering and polluting railway premises and around Rs 1.20 lakhs was realised as penalty.

South Eastern Railway is developing 21stations in its jurisdiction as Eco Smart stations in this phase. Out of these 21 stations, significant progress has been achieved by Digha and Ranchi stations. Apart from Digha and Ranchi, remaining 19 stations which are being developed as Eco Smart Stations are Kharagpur, Bankura, Bishnupur, Purulia, Mecheda, Santragachi, Bagnan, Panskura, Shalimar, Jhargram, Midnapur, Adra, Balasore, Hatia, Tatanagar, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Bokaro Steel City and Chakradharpur.

……





2
21-11-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 21st November, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 24.11.19 between Piardoba-Bishnupur & o­ndagram-Bankura in Adra-Midnapur section of Adra Division for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 24.11.19.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·68090 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Bankura and 68089 Midnapur-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Bankura o­n 24.11.19. Therefore, the service of 68090/68089 between Bankura-Midnapur-Bakura will remain cancelled.

·68104 Gomoh-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Bankura and 68103 Kharagpur-Gomoh MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Bankura o­n 24.11.19. Therefore, the service of 68104/68103 between Bankura-Kharagpur-Bakura will remain cancelled.

·58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and the rake will return back from Purulia to Hatia as Passenger Special o­n 24.11.19. The service between Purulia-Kharagpur-Purulia will remain cancelled o­n 24.11.19.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be rescheduld to leave Purulia at14.40 hrs. instead of11.55 hrs o­n 24.11.19.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·18628 Ranchi-Howrah Express will run o­n diverted route via Kotshila-Purulia-Tatanagar-Kharagpur-Howrah instead of Kotshila-Chandrapura-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur-Howrah.

-----------

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search