For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANKA GHAT

STATION INFO

Address: Bankaghat Railway Station, Bihar 800009, India

Station Code: BKG)BANKA GHA

Station Name: BKG)BANKA GHAT

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP02:1802:202TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS02:5102:532M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63205KIUL PNBE MEMU05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63272PNBE MKA MEMU05:3105:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53520GRD LINK PAS EX07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
83131GRD DNR LINK07:3607:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63217MKA DNR MEMU08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53229RGD DNR PASS08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63325IPR PNBE MEMU08:3608:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13131KOAA PNBE EXP08:4808:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63208PNBE JSME MEMU09:2709:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63262BXR FUT MEMU09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53232DNR TIA PASS09:5609:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU10:4610:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63210PNBE JAJ MEMU11:3611:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63326PNBE IPR MEMU11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASS12:0512:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63209JAJ PNBE MEMU12:4312:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63212PNBE JAJ MEMU13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63261FUT BXR MEMU16:2816:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55528PNBE JYG PASS16:5616:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRE17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63271MKA PNBE MEMU17:5517:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63327IPR PNBE MEMU18:4218:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63218DNR MKA DEMU18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53230DNR RGD PASS19:2919:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63328PNBE IPR MEMU20:5520:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63206PNBE KIUL MEMU21:4521:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53231TIA DNR PASS22:2722:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63211JSME PNBE MEMU23:1723:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP23:2323:252M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP23:2323:252TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
25-02-2021
SER TO RUN SANTRAGACHI-PURULIA-HOWRAH SPECIAL

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN SANTRAGACHI-PURULIA-HOWRAH SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 25th February, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Train between Santragachi and Purulia w.e.f. 28.02.2021 both from Santragachi and Purulia till further advice as per the following schedule:-

 

02211 Santragachi-Purulia Special leaving Santragchi daily at 06.25 hrs will reach Purulia at 11.45 hrs the same day. In the opposite direction, 02212 Purulia-Howrah Special leaving Purulia daily at 15.40 hrs will arrive Howrah at 21.15 hrs the same day.

 

The train with o­ne AC three Tier and eight General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Midnapur, Salboni Chandrakona Road, Garbeta, Bishnupur, Bankura, Adra and Anara between Santragachi and Purulia.

 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........

 





2
20-02-2021
INTRODUCTION OF MEMU SERVICE IN BANKURA-MASAGRAM NEWLY ELECTRIFIED SECTION

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

INTRODUCTION OF MEMU SERVICE

IN BANKURA-MASAGRAM NEWLY ELECTRIFIED SECTION

 

Kolkata, 20th February, 2021:

South Eastern Railway has decided to introduce two pairs of Mainline Electric Multiple Unit (MEMU) Trains between Bankura and Masagram w.e.f 21.02.2021 with commissioning of electrification work in the section.

 

On 21.02.2021, the inaugural day, 68153 Bankura-Masagram MEMU Passenger will leave Bankura tentatively at 13.20 hrs and will run o­n open path timings. In the return direction, 68154 Masagram-Bankura MEMU Passenger will also run o­n open path timings o­n the same day.

 

However, regular run of 68151/68152 and 68153/68154 Bankura-Masagram MEMU Passenger trains will commence from 22.02.2021 as per the following schedule till further advice. Both the pairs of trains will run daily and Diesel Electric Multiple Unit (DEMU) services in Bankura-Masagram-Bankura route will continue to remain cancelled till further advice.

 

68151/68152 Bankura-Masagram-Bankura MEMU Passenger (Daily)

 

68151 Bankura-Masagram MEMU Passenger leaving Bankura at 05.00 hrs will reach Masagram at 07.55 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 68152 Masagram-Bankura MEMU Passenger leaving Masagram at 08.05 hrs will reach Bankura at 11.00 hrs the same day.

 

68153/68154 Bankura-Masagram-Bankura MEMU Passenger (Daily)

 

68153 Bankura-Masagram MEMU Passenger leaving Bankura at 13.20 hrs will reach Masagram at 16.20 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 68154 Masagram-Bankura MEMU Passenger leaving Masagram at 17.00 hrs will reach Bankura at 20.00 hrs the same day.

 

 

........








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search