For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

63208 PNBE JSME MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
63208-PNBE JSME MEMU
Patna jn to Jasidih jn | Distance-221Kms | Travel Time 7:15Hrs | Avg Speed 31Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSource08:5501
2RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR09:0209:031:0021
3GZHGULZARBAGH09:0909:101:0071
4PNCPATNA SAHEB09:1509:161:00101
5DDGJDEEDAR GANJ09:2209:231:00131
6BKGBANKA GHAT09:2709:281:00161
7FUTFATWA09:3409:351:00221
8BCYNBUDHDEVCHAK YADAV NAGAR09:4009:411:00241
9HDEHARDAS BIGHA09:4609:471:00271
10KOOKHUSROPUR09:5109:521:00301
11MJMMANJHAULI GRAM H09:5709:581:00341
12KWOKARAUTA10:0210:031:00361
13SMBHSALIMPUR BIHAR10:0710:081:00391
14TKBGTEKA BIGHA H10:1210:131:00411
15BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN10:2110:221:00451
16JPMLJAI PRAKASH MAHULI H10:3010:311:00521
17ATLATHMAL GOLA10:3510:361:00541
18ACUACHUARA H10:4010:411:00581
19BARHBARH10:4910:501:00631
20SHTSAHARI H10:5510:561:00661
21RLERAILEY ENGLISH H11:0011:011:00691
22LEBLEMUABAD H11:0411:051:00711
23PHKPUNARAKH11:0911:101:00741
24KNHPKANHAIPUR11:1711:181:00791
25MORMOR11:2211:231:00821
26BHADBARHAPUR H11:2711:281:00841
27SIVNSIVNAR H11:3111:321:00861
28MKAMOKAMEH JN12:0812:102:00891
29TALLTALL JN12:1512:161:00941
30HTZHATHIDAH JN12:2012:211:00961
31RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA12:2912:301:001011
32BRYABARHIYA12:3812:391:001071
33GGSYGANGA SAHAI H12:4412:451:001091
34DMRXDUMRI HALT12:4912:501:001111
35DJSDHURANT JWAS H12:5612:571:001141
36MKBMANKATHA13:0113:021:001161
37LKRLUCKEESARAI JN13:0813:091:001221
38KIULKIUL JN13:2813:302:001231
39MHLTMAHESH LETA H13:3513:361:001271
40BSQPBANSIPUR13:4213:431:001311
41MNPMANANPUR13:5213:531:001371
42BFMBHALUI14:0014:011:001421
43JMUJAMUI14:1114:121:001511
44CUXCHAURA14:2114:221:001591
45GHRGIDHAUR14:2914:301:001661
46DPXDADPUR14:3614:371:001701
47JAJJHAJHA15:0315:052:001771
48NRGONARGANJO H15:1715:181:001851
49STLSIMULTALA15:3415:351:001961
50LHBLAHABON15:4715:481:002051
51JSMEJASIDIH JN16:10Destination2211
Popular Station Combinations
51 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01012020 / 63208-01-2020
Maligaon
Passenger Fares of trains revised

The passenger fares of train have been revised w.e.f. 1st January, 2020. However there will be no changes in Suburban fare and Season tickets. Moreover, difference of fare (excess fare) will not be collected or charged in the cases of tickets already issued at pre-revised rates. However any new tickets made in trains by TTE or at stations o­n and after 01.01.2020 will be charged o­n revised fare.

The last fare revision over Indian Railways was done in 2014-15. Subsequently, there has been a steady up-gradation and expansion of amenities, both off-board and o­n-board.Indian Railways has continuously endeavoured to augment passenger experience through modernization of coaches and provision of improved facilities over stations like provision of lift, escalators, AC waiting rooms etc. Old model coaches have been replaced by modern LHB model coaches for comfortable journey.

In order to expand passenger amenities and facilities at more and more railway stations and trains, it has become imperative to increase the fare marginally without over burdening any class of passengers. Fast modernization of Indian Railway will be achieved through this fare revision.

Accordingly, Railways has decided to marginally affect an increase in fare o­nly over the non-suburban sections. Keeping the affordability concerns of daily commuters, there shall be no fare hike for passengers over suburban sections and season ticket holders. This class constitutes 66% of total passenger segment over Indian railways.Even for the passengers travelling in Ordinary Non AC Classes, there shall be a marginal increase of 1 paise/PKM (Passenger Kilometer). The fare revision is as below:

i.Ordinary Non-AC classes :Fareincrease by 01 paisa/pkm

ii.Mail/Exp Non-AC classes : Fare increase by02 paisa/pkm

iii.AC classes : Fare increase by04 paisa/pkm

iv.Suburban fare and Season tickets : No increase

There shall be no change in charges for reservation fee, superfast surcharge etc.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
07-11-2019
Press Release: POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

Kolkata, November 7, 2019

            For urgent track maintenance work o­n down main line between Jhajha & Narganjo, three (3) hours (13.20 hrs. to 16.20 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block will be imposed o­n the section o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday between 10.11.2019 to 5.12.2019. Consequently, following arrangements in train services have been made:-

Short Termination/Short Origination/Cancellation of trains o­n block days

·63567/63568 Asansol – Jhajha – Asansol MEMU passenger will short terminate at Jasidih and Originate from there. The train will remain cancelled between Jasidih – Jhajha – Jasidih.

·63208/63211 Patna – Jasidih – Patna MEMU passenger will short terminate at Jhajha and originate from there. The train will remain cancelled between Jhajha – Jasidih – Jhajha.

Besides, 53050 Mokama – Howrah Passenger and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n block days.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search